Winter Olympics: Snowboarding - Women's Halfpipe Results

Final

RankCountryNameRun 1Run Run 3Best Qual
1USChloe Kim93.7541.5098.2598.251
2CHN Liu Jiayu85.5089.7549.0089.752
3USArielle Gold10.5074.7585.7585.7512
4USKelly Clark76.2581.7583.5083.5011
5CHN Cai Xuetong20.5041.2576.5076.506
6JPNHaruna Matsumoto70.0046.2565.7570.003
7SPAQueralt Castellet59.7567.7543.7567.755
8JPNSena Tomita65.0034.5060.5065.007
9FRAMirabelle Thovex59.5030.2563.0063.0010
10FRASophie Rodriguez50.5014.7513.7550.509
11AUSEmily Arthur48.259.2525.0048.258
12USMaddie Mastro14.007.506.5014.004

Qualification

RankCountryNameRun 1Run 2BestQualifier
1USChloe Kim91.5095.5095.50Q
2CHN Liu Jiayu87.7541.0087.75Q
3JPNHaruna Matsumoto80.7584.2584.25Q
4USMaddie Mastro83.7576.0083.75Q
5SPAQueralt Castellet71.5045.5071.50Q
6CHN Cai Xuetong65.7569,0069.00Q
7JPNSena Tomita59.5066.7566.75Q
8AUSEmily Arthur30.2566.5066.50Q
9FRASophie Rodriguez65.0013.5065.00Q
10FRAMirabelle Thovex62.2564.2564.25Q
11USKelly Clark41.0063.2563.25Q
12USArielle Gold17.5062.7562.75Q
13AUSHolly Crawford57.5020.0057.50
14SWIVerena Rohrer16.5055.0055.00
15JPNKurumi Imai54.7550.0054.75
16CHN Qui Leng50.7553.7553.75
17JPNHikari Oe10.0051.0051.00
18CAN Mercedes Nicoll50.0048.0050.00
19CAN Elizabeth Hosking25.2536.7536.75
20KORKwon Sumoo19.2535.0035.00
21SLOKaja Verdnik24.7534.0034.00
22CHN Li Shuang24.509.2524.50
23CANCalynn Irwin23.2516.2523.25
24FRAClemence Grimal14.2513.0014.25