Winter Olympics: Snowboarding - Men's Slopestyle results

Final

RankCountryNameRun 1Run 2Run 3Best Score
1USRedmond Gerard43.3346.487.1687.16
2CANMax Parrot45.1349.4886,0086.00
3CANMark McMorris75.3085.2060.6885.20
4NORStaale Sandbech44.8181.0138.1381.01
5NZCarlos Garcia Knight78.6052.9824.3578.60
6NORMarcus Kleveland77.7643.7137.1877.76
7CANTyler Nicholson36.1876.4176.1576.41
8NORTorgeir Bergrem58.8075.8060.0375.80
9SWENiklas Mattsson38.4374.7142.4874.71
10BELSeppe Smits31.1169.0366.1869.03
11CANSebastien Toutant33.6657.2361.0861.08
12NORMons RoislandDNSDNSDNSDNS

Qualification Heat 2

RankCountryNameRun 1Run 2Best Score
1CANMax Parrot83.4587.3687.36QF
2CANMark McMorris83.7086.8386.83QF
3USRedmond Gerard82.5557.1182.55QF
4NORStaale Sandbech74.1182.1382.13QF
5CANTyler Nicholson17.4179.2179.21QF
6BELSeppe Smits78.3641.4878.36QF
7AUTClemens Millauer75.6577.4577.45
8JPNYuri Okubo24.4575.0575.05
9SWIJonas Boesiger18.6858.2658.26
10GBBilly Morgan56.4037.5556.40
11USKyle Mack45.2653.5553.55
12ARGMatias Schmitt50.8620.6850.86
13SWEMans Hedberg46.25DNS46.25
14JPNHiroaki Kunitake39.4543.1643.16
15CZEPetr Horak41.9339.0541.93
16SWINicolas Huber34.2536.9036.90
17BELStef Vandeweyer33.7521.1633.75
18GBRowan Coultas23.2023.5823.58

Qualification Heat 1

RankCountryNameRun 1Run 2Best Score
1NORMarcus Kleveland83.7132.3083.71QF
2NZCarlos Garcia Knight80.1040.2080.10QF
3CANSebastian Toutant78.0145.0678.01QF
4NORMans Roisland76.5043.6876.50QF
5NORTorgeir Bergrem45.8075.4575.45QF
6SWENiklas Mattson50.8173.5373.53QF
7FINRoope Tonteri72.6038.0872.60
8GBJamie Nicholls71.5636.9071.56
9USChris Corning70.8569.8670.85
10FINPeetu Piiroinen69.2643.4369.26
11OARVlad Khadarin23.0564.1664.16
12BELSebbe De Buck59.4029.5859.40
13FINRene Rinnekangas24.8637.9137.91
14SWIMichael Schaerer37.6127.0137.61
15FINKalle Jarvilehto15.5631.131.10
16SWIMoritz Thoenen19.5323.5523.55
17USRyan Stassel23.5022.6323.50
18KORLee MinsikDNSDNSDNS
19NEDNiek Van Der VeldenDNSDNSDNS