Today's Tennis

Filter by section. Currently selected: Wimbledon Qualifying

Wimbledon Qualifying

Court 1 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Noah Rubin (US) beat Roberto Quiroz (Ecu) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Andrea Arnaboldi (Ita) beat Hiroki Moriya (Jpn) 6-7 (0-7) 6-4 6-2

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Jana Cepelova (Svk) beat Isabella Shinikova (Bul) 6-3 7-5

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Basak Eraydin (Tur) versus Kaja Juvan (Slo)

Court 2 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) beat Oscar Otte (Ger) 7-6 (7-5) 6-1

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Evgeny Karlovskiy (Rus) beat Pedro Martinez (Spa) 6-3 6-3

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Arantxa Rus (Ned) beat Ekaterine Gorgodze (Geo) 6-3 6-3

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Varvara Flink (Rus) beat Jessika Ponchet (Fra) 6-4 6-2

Court 3 - 11:10

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Lukas Rosol (Cze) beat Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) 7-5 3-6 8-6

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Tommy Paul (US) beat Mikael Torpegaard (Den) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Marie Bouzkova (Cze) beat Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) 6-0 7-5

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Christina McHale (US) versus Sabina Sharipova (Uzb)

Court 4 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Ruben Bemelmans (Bel) beat Akira Santillan (Aus) 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 12-10

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Gregoire Barrere (Fra) beat Rogerio Dutra Silva (Brz) 6-3 7-6 (7-0)

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Ana Bogdan (Rom) versus Pemra Ozgen (Tur) 7-6 (7-1) 4-3

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Tereza Smitkova (Cze) versus Yanina Wickmayer (Bel)

Court 5 - 11:10

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Yosuke Watanuki (Jpn) beat Go Soeda (Jpn) 7-5 6-4

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Yasutaka Uchiyama (Jpn) beat Evgeny Donskoy (Rus) 7-6 (7-5) 6-2

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Olga Danilovic (Ser) beat Amandine Hesse (Fra) 7-6 (7-2) 6-7 (4-7) 6-2

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Irina Bara (Rom) versus Gabriela Ruse (Rom) 1-1

Court 6 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Thiago Monteiro (Brz) beat Christopher Eubanks (US) 7-6 (8-6) 6-3

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Brayden Schnur (Can) beat Steven Diez (Can) 6-3 6-4

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brz) beat Anna Zaja (Ger) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Paula Badosa (Spa) versus Fangzhou Liu (Chn) 6-5

Court 7 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Daniel Brands (Ger) beat Blaz Rola (Slo) 6-7 (5-7) 7-6 (9-7) 7-5

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Salvatore Caruso (Ita) beat John-Patrick Smith (Aus) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Antonia Lottner (Ger) versus Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Rus) 6-4 4-1

Women's Singles - Round of 64

En-Shuo Liang (Tpe) versus Greetje Minnen (Bel)

Court 8 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Yuichi Sugita (Jpn) beat Stefano Napolitano (Ita) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Viktor Galovic (Cro) beat James Duckworth (Aus) 3-6 6-3 11-9

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Caty McNally (US) versus Priscilla Hon (Aus) 6-4 2-3

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Elena Rybakina (Rus) versus Richel Hogenkamp (Ned)

Court 9 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Dennis Novak (Aut) beat Alex Bolt (Aus) 6-4 6-2

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Jason Kubler (Aus) beat Norbert Gombos (Svk) 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (7-1)

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Anna Kalinskaya (Rus) beat Tereza Mrdeza (Cro) 6-2 6-2

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Lesley Kerkhove (Ned) versus Varvara Lepchenko (US) 4-6 6-1 0-0

Court 10 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Donald Young (US) beat Daniel Galan (Col) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Bjorn Fratangelo (US) beat Quentin Halys (Fra) 3-6 6-2 13-11

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Anna Blinkova (Rus) beat Martina Di Giuseppe (Ita) 6-3 6-4

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Rus) versus Cori Gauff (US) 2-5

Court 11 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Mikael Ymer (Swe) beat Dustin Brown (Ger) 7-6 (7-5) 6-2

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Liam Broady (GB) beat Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) 6-4 6-7 (2-7) 6-2

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Ysaline Bonaventure (Bel) beat Gabriella Taylor (GB) 6-4 7-6 (7-5)

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Arina Rodionova (Aus) versus Misaki Doi (Jpn) 5-3

Court 12 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Soon-Woo Kwon (Kor) beat Marc Polmans (Aus) 6-2 6-2

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Marcos Giron (US) beat Antoine Hoang (Fra) 6-4 7-6 (7-3)

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Kristie Ahn (US) beat Tamara Korpatsch (Ger) 6-2 6-0

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Danielle Lao (US) versus Danka Kovinic (Mno) 6-2 6-6

Court 13 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Attila Balazs (Hun) beat Illya Marchenko (Ukr) 2-6 7-6 (7-5) 6-3

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Andrew Harris (Aus) beat Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Tereza Martincova (Cze) beat Caroline Dolehide (US) 6-1 7-6 (7-5)

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Sabine Lisicki (Ger) versus Ankita Raina (Ind) 1-1

Court 14 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Marcel Granollers (Spa) beat Blaz Kavcic (Slo) 6-3 6-3

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Corentin Moutet (Fra) beat Tim Smyczek (US) 6-1 6-3

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Lauren Davis (US) beat Francesca Di Lorenzo (US) 6-4 7-5

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus) beat Kaylah McPhee (Aus) 6-2 7-6 (7-5)

Court 15 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Enzo Couacaud (Fra) beat Gianluca Mager (Ita) 6-3 6-4

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Jiri Vesely (Cze) beat Adrian Menendez (Spa) 6-3 6-1

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (Ita) beat Xiyu Wang (Chn) 6-3 6-1

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Katarzyna Kawa (Pol) beat Fanny Stollar (Hun) 7-5 6-3

Court 16 - 11:05

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Kamil Majchrzak (Pol) beat Ramkumar Ramanathan (Ind) 7-6 (7-5) 6-3

Men's Singles - Round of 64

Alexei Popyrin (Aus) beat Mats Moraing (Ger) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Oceane Dodin (Fra) beat Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) 6-3 1-6 8-6

Women's Singles - Round of 64

Samantha Murray (GB) versus Cristina Bucsa (Spa) 4-5