China Open 2016 full tournament results

Snooker scores

Results

Sunday, 3 April

Final (best of 19 frames)

Judd Trump (Eng) ) 10-4 Ricky Walden (Eng)

25-75 (71), 53-63, 65-33, 0-108 (108), 96-4 (90), 60-22, 72-6, 67-28 (59), 67-40, 68-36, 65-35, 91-35 (69), 8-97 (64), 75-6 (55

Saturday, 2 April

Semi-Finals (best of 11 frames)

John Higgins (Sco) 5-6 Ricky Walden (Eng)

71-13, 5-82 (82), 24-90, 80-14 (64), 0-113 (113), 72-48, 14-67, 9-105 (96), 99-0 (99), 67-57, 0-131 (131)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 0-6 Judd Trump (Eng)

0-100 (100), 38-73, 45-63, 0-90 (90), 65-70 (Maguire 61), 35-77

Friday, 1 April

Quarter-finals (best of nine frames)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 3-5 John Higgins (Sco)

46-80, 49-94 (62), 0-75 (75), 48-66, 81-34 (56), 82-14 (77), 76-0, 12-86

Ricky Walden (Eng) 5-1 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

94-27 (60), 72-51, 65-8 (55), 7-71, 74-5 (67), 88-24 (79)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 5-1 Alfie Burden (Eng)

68-48 (62), 42-60, 65-2, 88-33 (88), 75-13 (74), 64-9

Judd Trump (Eng) 5-3 Mark King (Eng)

5-87, 93-6 (93), 74-10, 52-86, 23-77, 75-0, 71-18 (55), 69-49

Thursday, 31 March

Third Round (best of nine frames)

Dominic Dale (Wal) 1-5 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 5-1 Graeme Dott (Sco)

David Gilbert (Eng) 3-5 John Higgins (Sco)

Judd Trump (Eng) 5-1 Marco Fu (HK)

Alfie Burden (Eng) 5-1 Rory McLeod (Eng)

Martin O'Donnell (Eng) 0-5 Mark King (Eng)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 4-5 Ricky Walden (Eng)

Rod Lawler (Eng) 2-5 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

Wednesday, 30 March

Second Round (best of nine frames)

Jack Lisowski (Eng) 2-5 Stephen Maguire (Sco)

Rhys Clark (Sco) 4-5 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 2-5 Rory McLeod (Eng)

Matthew Selt (Eng) 1-5 Martin O'Donnell (Eng)

Noppon Saengkham (Tha) 5-4 Ben Woollaston (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 1-5 John Higgins (Sco)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 5-3 Ryan Day (Wal)

Kyren Wilson (Eng) 1-5 Rod Lawler (Eng)

Darryl Hill (IoM) 3-5 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Judd Trump (Eng) 5-1 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Marco Fu (HK) 5-0 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Mark King (Eng) 5-3 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Yuan Sijun (Chn) 2-5 Graeme Dott (Sco)

David Gilbert (Eng) 5-1 Lee Walker (Wal)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 5-2 Michael Holt (Eng)

Ian Burns (Eng) 3-5 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

First Round (best of nine frames)

David Grace (Eng) 3-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)

Barry Hawkins (Eng) 4-5 Tian Pengfei (Chn)

Tuesday, 29 March

First Round (best of nine frames)

Darryl Hill (IoM) 5-3 James Wattana (Tha)

Marco Fu (HK) 5-2 Yu De Lu (Chn)

Martin Gould (Eng) 0-5 Yuan Sijun (Chn)

Li Hang (Chn) 3-5 Lee Walker (Wal)

Rod Lawler (Eng) 5-1 Peter Lines (Eng)

Ian Burns (Eng) 5-0 Peter Ebdon (Eng)

Sam Baird (Eng) 3-5 Stuart Bingham

Rhys Clark (Sco) 5-4 Mark Davis (Eng)

Anthony McGill (Sco) 3-5 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Joe Swail (NI) 2-5 Martin O'Donnell (Eng)

Mark King (Eng) 5-2 Ali Carter (Eng)

Ryan Day (Wal) 5-4 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

Tom Ford (Eng) 3-5 Kyren Wilson (Eng)

Judd Trump (Eng) W/O Stuart Carrington (Eng)

Monday, 28 March

First Round (best of nine frames)

Jamie Jones (Wal) 1-5 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Michael White (Wal) 1-5 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Robert Milkins (Eng) 5-4 Ross Muir (Sco)

Graeme Dott (Sco) 5-1 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

Gerard Greene (NI) 1-5 David Gilbert (Eng)

Stephen Maguire (Sco) 5-3 Gary Wilson (Eng)

Alfie Burden (Eng) 5-0 Joe Perry (Eng)

Neil Robertson (Aus) 3-5 Noppon Saengkham (Tha)

Zhou Yuelong (Chn) 2-5 John Higgins (Sco)

Mike Dunn (Eng) 5-4 Alan McManus (Sco)

Rory McLeod (Eng) 5-0 Mitchell Mann (Eng)

Chris Wakelin (Eng) 4-5 Matthew Selt (Eng)

Mark Joyce (Eng) 5-2 Luca Brecel (Bel)

Michael Holt (Eng) 5-2 Nigel Bond (Eng)

Qualifying Round (best of nine frames)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 2-5 Peter Lines (Eng)

Stuart Bingham (Eng) 5-0 Cao Yupeng (Chn)

Ding Junhui (Chn) 1-5 Lee Walker (Wal)

Wildcard Round (best of nine frames)

Andrew Higginson (Eng) 3-5 Yuan Sijun (Chn)

Martin O'Donnell (Eng) 5-0 Wang Yuchen (Chn)

Ian Burns (Eng) 5-3 Guan Zhen (Chn)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 5-1 Niu Zhuang (Chn)