Wuxi Classic 2013: Schedule and results

Snooker scores

Final result

Neil Robertson (Aus) 10-7 John Higgins (Sco)

Semi-finals results

Robert Milkins (Eng) 2-6 Neil Robertson (Aus)

John Higgins (Sco) 6-2 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

Quarter-final results

Matthew Stevens (Wal) 5-2 David Morris (Ire)

Joe Perry (Eng) 2-5 John Higgins (Sco)

Cao Yupeng (Chn) 4-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Robert Milkins (Eng) 5-3 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Third round results

Ben Woollaston (Eng) 2-5 Cao Yupeng (Chn)

Mark Williams (Wal) 3-5 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Mark King (Eng) 0-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Robert Milkins (Eng) 5-1 Scott Donaldson (Sco)

Peter Lines (Eng) 3-5 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

Ali Carter (Eng) 4-5 David Morris (Ire)

David Gilbert (Eng) 2-5 Joe Perry (Eng)

John Higgins (Sco) 5-0 Xiao Guodong (Chn)

Second round results

Xiao Guodong (Chn) 5-4 Li Hang (Chn)

David Gilbert (Eng) 5-2 Alan McManus (Sco)

Joe Perry (Eng) 5-1 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Scott Donaldson (Sco) 5-4 Jimmy Robertson (Eng)

Ali Carter (Eng) 5-0 Lyu Haotian (Chn)

Marco Fu (HK) 4-5 Mark King (Eng)

Martin Gould (Eng) 2-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

David Morris (Ire) 5-2 Gerard Greene (NI)

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-4 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

John Higgins (Sco) 5-1 Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha)

Anthony Hamilton (Eng) 5-2 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

Jimmy White (Eng) 3-5 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Joel Walker (Eng) 2-5 Ben Woollaston (Eng)

Peter Lines (Eng) 5-2 Andrew Higginson (Eng)

Cao Yupeng (Chn) 5-4 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 3-5 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

First round results

John Higgins (Sco) 5-1 Vinnie Calabrese (Aus)

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 5-0 Graeme Dott (Sco)

Lu Ning (Chn) 1-5 Matthew Stevens (Wal)

Mark Williams (Wal) 5-4 Liam Highfield (Eng)

Liang Wenbo (Chn) 5-4 Jamie Jones (Wal)

Allister Carter (Eng) 5-2 Alfie Burden (Eng)

Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 3-5 Barry Hawkins (Eng)

Peter Ebdon (Eng) 3-5 Xiao Guodong (Chn)

Li Hang (Chn) 5-2 Judd Trump (Eng)

Mark Allen (NI) 4-5 Peter Lines (Eng)

Steve Davis (Eng) 1-5 Andrew Higginson (Eng)

David Morris (Ire) 5-4 Gary Wilson (Eng)

John J Astley (Eng) 0-5 Robert Milkins (Eng)

Scott Donaldson (Sco) 5-3 Gareth Green (Eng)

Tian Pengfei (Chn) 0-5 Jack Lisowski (Eng)

Chen Zhe (Chn) 2-5 Ben Woollaston (Eng)

Gerard Greene (NI) 5-1 Michael Wasley (Eng)

Zhu Yinghui (Chn) 2-5 Neil Robertson (Aus)

Rory McLeod (Eng) 3-5 Mark King (Eng)

Dechawat Poomjaeng (Tha) 5-1 Dominic Dale (Wal)

Ricky Walden (Eng) 2-5 Jimmy White (Eng)

Ryan Day (Wal) 2-5 Anthony Hamilton (Eng)

Yu De Lu (Chn) 2-5 Stuart Bingham (Eng)

Andrew Pagett (Wal) 2-5 David Gilbert (Eng)

Alan McManus (Sco) 5-3 Ken Doherty (Ire)

Lyu Haotian (Chn) 5-3 Craig Steadman (Eng)

Alex Davies (Eng) 2-5 Joel Walker (Eng)

Michael White (Wal) 3-5 Cao Yupeng (Chn)

Marco Fu (HK) 5-2 Nigel Bond (Eng)

Martin Gould (Eng) 5-3 Kurt Maflin (Nor)

Joe Perry (Eng) 5-2 Jamie Cope (Eng)

Jamie Burnett (Sco) 3-5 Ding Junhui (Chn)

Wildcard Round

Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 5-4 Zhou Yuelong (Chn)

Reanne Evans (Eng) 2-5 Zhu Yinghui (Chn)

Vinnie Calabrese (Aus) 5-4 Zhao Xintong (Chn)

Adam Duffy (Eng) 3-5 Lu Ning (Chn)