Swalec Welsh Championship Table

Search

RankTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstPoints DifferenceBonusPoints
1Bargoed RFC131210368158210856
2Neath131120382246136953
3Pontypool119204411003411046
4Bedwas1293028823454541
5Narberth1275030722483735
6Cardiff Met1376035529758634
7Cross Keys11560196224minus 28626
8Maesteg Harlequins12570223265minus 42525
9Ystrad Rhondda10460136219minus 83319
10Glamorgan Wanderers12480212384minus 172218
11Trebanos10370150250minus 100113
12Tata Steel121110209431minus 22248
13Ystalyfera8170126199minus 7337
14Beddau918090252minus 16215
Last updated 10th May 2022 at 14:39

All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.