WRU National League results

Welsh rugby

16 February, 2019

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details for the Celtic Cup (external site)

Also see details for the National Cup, Plate & Bowl (external site)

Swalec Championship

View full National Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 details

TWO EAST

Abertillery B G 13 - 29 Senghenydd

Blackwood 27 - 22 Caldicot

Croesyceiliog 36 - 0 Abercarn

Monmouth 27 - 22 Pill Harriers

Newport HSOB 0 - 27 Ynysddu

Talywain 29 - 5 Caerphilly

TWO EAST CENTRAL

Abercynon 38 - 20 Cardiff Quins

Heol y Cyw 16 - 27 Cilfynydd

Llanharan 11 - 22 Llanishen

Llantwit Fardre 15 - 13 Barry

St Peters 52 - 6 Aberdare

Taffs Well 29 - 18 Abercwmboi

TWO NORTH

Abergele 7 - 15 Bangor

Colwyn Bay 15 - 32 Nant Conwy II

Llanidloes 37 - 22 Welshpool

Rhyl 10 - 17 COBRA

Wrexham 19 - 7 Dolgellau

TWO WEST CENTRAL

Birchgrove 29 - 7 Seven Sisters

Morriston 25 - 15 Cwmavon

Nantymoel 12 - 22 Nantyffyllon

Pencoed 34 - 25 Taibach

Porthcawl 27 - 22 Builth Wells

Ystradgynlais 10 - 7 Resolven

TWO WEST

Burry Port 36 - 7 St Clears

Fishguard 0 - 14 Carmarthen Athletic

Loughor 10 - 20 Penclawdd

Pontarddulais 0 - 36 Pembroke

Pontyberem 25 - 10 Tycroes

Tumble 18 - 28 Mumbles

THREE EAST A

Blaina 10 - 29 Usk

Fleur De Lys 31 - 33 Tredegar Ironsides

Garndiffaith 22 - 32 Abergavenny

Nantyglo 10 - 20 Abertysswg

Oakdale 27 - 17 Machen

RTB Ebbw Vale 19 - 10 Deri

THREE EAST CENTRAL A

Cefn Coed 0 - 44 Pontyclun

Fairwater 14 - 21 Treharris

Gwernyfed 25 - 25 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Old Illtydians 20 - 34 Cowbridge

Pentyrch 22 - 28 Tylorstown

Penygraig 25 - 18 Penarth

THREE NORTH

Flint 14 - 10 Machynlleth

Holyhead 5 - 17 Pwllheli II

Rhosllanerchrugog 22 - 25 Dinbych II

Shotton Steel 49 - 0 Mold II

THREE WEST CENTRAL A

Abercrave 62 - 0 Penlan

Bridgend Sports 19 - 5 Bryncoch

Cwmgors 25 - 18 Neath Athletic

Glais 5 - 46 Aberavon Green Stars

Pyle 44 - 22 Tonmawr

Swansea Uplands 12 - 20 Vardre

THREE WEST A

Aberaeron 17 - 5 Laugharne

Cardigan 33 - 5 Llangwm

Llanybydder 17 - 12 Milford Haven

Neyland 8 - 9 Haverfordwest

Tregaron 38 - 17 St Davids

THREE EAST B

Aberbargoed 28 - 33 Hafodyrynys

Llanhilleth 22 - 17 Chepstow

Markham 12 - 57 Rhymney

New Panteg 13 - 7 Whitehead

New Tredegar 56 - 10 Blackwood Stars

THREE EAST CENTRAL B

Llandaff North 34 - 25 Ynysowen

Llantwit Major 45 - 8 Tonyrefail

Old Penarthians 5 - 14 Canton

St Albans 31 - 27 Llandaff

Treherbert 19 - 15 Caerau Ely

Wattstown 36 - 0 Glyncoch

THREE WEST CENTRAL B

Alltwen 8 - 15 Cefn Cribbwr

Baglan 23 - 8 Glyncorrwg

Banwen P - P Pontycymmer

Crynant 15 - 14 Briton Ferry

Pontrhydyfen 0 - 29 Cwmllynfell

Rhigos 8 - 38 Bryncethin

THREE WEST B

Betws 5 - 26 Amman United

Bynea 25 - 47 Llandeilo

Lampeter Town 20 - 10 Llangadog

New Dock Stars 19 - 60 Llandybie

Penybanc 14 - 51 Cefneithin

Trimsaran 17 - 18 Nantgaredig

THREE EAST C

Brynithel 35 - 15 Trefil

Crickhowell 41 - 14 Rogerstone

Crumlin 44 - 31 Malpas

Newport Saracens 8 - 6 Trinant

Pontllanfraith 15 - 20 West Mon

THREE EAST CENTRAL C

Cardiff Internationals 0 - 57 Llanrumney

Ferndale 22 - 5 Whitchurch

Hirwaun 18 - 16 Cardiff Saracens

THREE WEST CENTRAL C

Cwmgwrach 0 - 33 South Gower

Furnace United 36 - 5 Pontardawe

Ogmore Vale 27 - 14 Pantyffynnon

Pontyates 3 - 19 Penygroes

Tonna 45 - 8 Fall Bay

THREE EAST D

Cwmcarn United 18 - 71 Bettws (Newport)

Forgeside 8 - 27 Rhayader

Hollybush 23 - 10 Beaufort

Tref y Clawdd 78 - 12 Old Tyleryan