WRU National League results

17 December 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

NATIONAL LEAGUES

2 EAST

Abertysswg 15 - 32 Abercarn

Blackwood 15 - 3 Ynysddu

Caldicot 16 - 13 Pill Harriers

Croesyceiliog 27 - 3 Abergavenny

Cwmbran 15 - 15 Pontypool Utd

Garndiffaith 27 - 20 Talywain

2 EAST CENTRAL

Aberdare 48 - 17 Abercynon

Barry 15 - 10 Penarth

CR Cymry Caerdydd 29 - 27 St Peters

Gilfach Goch 10 - 14 Dinas Powys

Old Illtydian P - P Llanishen

Pontyclun 11 - 33 Llantrisant

2 NORTH EAST

Flint 24 - 24 Newtown

Llangollen 38 - 0 Shotton Steel

Llanidloes 18 - 18 Machynlleth

Rhosllanerchrugog 0 - 23 Welshpool

2 NORTH WEST

Bangor 19 - 12 Rhyl & District

Denbigh 111 - 0 Benllech

Dolgellau 81 - 0 Menai Bridge

2 WEST

Camarthen Ath 10 - 19 Tenby

Fishguard & Goodwick 11 - 3 Haverfordwest

Mumbles 13 - 19 Tycroes

Pontarddulais 14 - 13 Hendy

Tumble 37 - 22 Pontyberem

2 WEST CENTRAL

Brynamman 3 - 26 Cwmgors

Cwmavon 10 - 15 Aberavon Green Stars

Maesteg Celtic 3 - 16 Nantymoel

Penlan 14 - 21 Morriston

Resolven 18 - 26 Ystradgynlais

Tondu 31 - 8 Pencoed

3 EAST A

Blackwood Stars 15 - 3 RTB Ebbw Vale

Chepstow 38 - 20 Usk

Hartridge 27 - 0 Fleur de Lys

Llanhilleth 7 - 34 New Tredegar

Monmouth 24 - 5 Oakdale

Newport HSOB P - P Caerphilly

3 EAST CENTRAL A

Abercwmboi 41 - 19 Gwernyfed

Cambrian Welfare 36 - 3 Treherbert

Fairwater 0 - 22 Pentyrch

Llandaff 6 - 15 Llandaff North

Taffs Well 5 - 15 Cilfynydd

Treharris 55 - 3 Ynysowen

3 WEST A

Cardigan 29 - 13 Tregaron

Llangwm 18 - 10 St Davids

Milford Haven 33 - 22 Neyland

Pembroke 0 - 7 Pembroke Dock Quins

St Clears 27 - 26 Laugharne

3 WEST CENTRAL A

Abercrave 12 - 25 Swansea Uplands

Birchgrove 28 - 26 Glais

Neath Ath 12 - 9 Bryncoch

Pontycymmer 16 - 15 Nantyffyllon

Taibach P - P Briton Ferry

3 EAST B

Aberbargoed P - P Crumlin

Beaufort 17 - 43 Tredegar Ironsides

Blaina 40 - 13 Rhymney

Brynithel 6 - 36 Hafodyrynys

Machen 76 - 0 Rogerstone

3 EAST CENTRAL B

Canton 27 - 8 Old Penarthians

Cefn Coed A - A Caerau Ely (abandoned due to injury to referee)

Llantwit Major 5 - 26 Cowbridge

Penygraig 33 - 16 Tonyrefail

St Albans 28 - 8 Cardiff Saracens

Wattstown 7 - 10 Tylorstown

3 WEST B

Amman Utd 23 - 9 Betws

Burry Port 75 - 11 New Dock Stars

Llandeilo 17 - 18 Llangadog

Nantgaredig 15 - 0 Lampeter Town

Trimsaran 5 - 14 Penybanc

3 WEST CENTRAL B

Bridgend Sports 16 - 19 Porthcawl

Crynant 24 - 0 Vardre

Glyncorrwg P - P Bryncethin

Tonmawr 17 - 16 Baglan

3 EAST C

Deri P - P Forgeside

Malpas 10 - 24 Newport Saracens

Markham 38 - 0 Trefil

Pontllanfraith 7 - 72 Trinant

Whiteheads 3 - 21 New Panteg

3 EAST CENTRAL C

Cathays 57 - 14 CIACS

Hirwaun 41 - 25 Llandrindod Wells

Tongwynlais 14 - 23 Whitchurch

3 WEST C

Furnace Utd 26 - 48 Bynea

Pontyates 33 - 6 Pantyffynon

3 WEST CENTRAL C

Ogmore Vale 41 - 5 Brackla

Rhigos 57 - 7 Cwmtwrch

South Gower 21 - 13 Fall Bay

Tonna 22 - 32 Pontrhydyfen

3 EAST D

Abersychan Alex 5 - 16 Crickhowell

Cwmcarn Utd 15 - 21 Old Tylerian

Girling 20 - 16 Bettws

Rhayader 20 - 24 Tref y Clawdd

Top Stories

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: