Swalec League results

24 September 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

British & Irish Cup

View full details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division Two East

Abergavenny 16-8 Abertysswg

Caldicot 27-34 Blackwood

Cwmbran 17-16 Croesyceiliog

Garndiffaith 6-18 Ynysddu

Pontypool Utd 37-6 Pill Harriers

Talywain 10-49 Abercarn

Division Two East Central

Abercynon 29-29 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Barry 32-30 Aberdare

Gilfach Goch 34-20 Pontyclun

Llanishen 12-22 St Peters

Old Illtydian 21-40 Llantrisant

Penarth 13-34 Dinas Powys

Division Two North East

Flint 28-35 Machynlleth

Llangollen 27-22 Newtown

Rhosllanerchrugog P-P Shotton Steel

Wrexham 55-8 Welshpool

Division Two North West

Bangor 48-20 Benllech

Denbigh P-P Holyhead

Dolgellau 78-12 Rhyl & District

Harlech 22-7 Menai Bridge

Division Two West Central

Cwmavon 29-31 Brynamman

Morriston 90-0 Aberavon Green Stars

Pencoed 47-23 Maesteg Celtic

Penlan 7-24 Tondu

Resolven 23-19 Cwmgors

Ystradgynlais 15-14 Nantymoel

Division Two West

Hendy 29-10 Tycroes

Llanybydder 21-31 Tenby

Mumbles 27-10 Camarthen Ath

Pontarddulais 32-20 Tumble

Pontyberem 67-7 Fishguard & Goodwick

Division Three East A

Blackwood Stars P-P Llanhilleth

Chepstow 15-10 Newport HSOB

Fleur de Lys 7-9 Usk

Hartridge 95-19 New Tredegar

Monmouth 21-27 Caerphilly

Oakdale 24-18 RTB Ebbw Vale

Division Three East Central A

Abercwmboi 43-7 Fairwater

Cambrian Welfare 35-13 Llandaff

Cilfynydd 37-5 Gwernyfed

Taffs Well 36-29 Llandaff North

Treharris 26-14 Pentyrch

Ynysowen 21-21 Treherbert

Division Three West Central A

Abercrave 33-29 Glais

Neath Ath 9-12 Pontycymmer

Pyle 17-32 Birchgrove

Swansea Uplands P -P Bryncoch

Taibach 29-22 Nantyffyllon

Division Three West A

Cardigan 19-8 Milford Haven

Llangwm 14-29 Tregaron

Pembroke P-P Laugharne

Pembroke Dock Quins 24-40 Neyland

St Clears 108-0 St Davids

Division Three East B

Aberbargoed 27-15 Tredegar Ironsides

Blaina 33-16 Brynithel

Crumlin 31-48 Rhymney

Machen 45-18 Hafodyrynys

St Julians HSOB 48-6 Beaufort

Division Three East Central B

Cardiff Saracens 27-23 Tonyrefail

Cefn Coed 30-24 Canton

Penygraig 37-12 Llantwit Major

St Albans 21-24 Old Penarthians

Tylorstown 27-7 Caerau Ely

Wattstown 34-10 Cowbridge

Division Three West Central B

Banwen P -P Bridgend Sports

Bryncethin 0-42 Porthcawl

Crynant P-P Cwmgwrach

Glyncorrwg 18-18 Baglan

Tonmawr 16-18 Vardre

Division 3 West B

Amman Utd 25-6 Burry Port

Lampeter Town 29-8 New Dock Stars

Llandeilo 53-10 Penybanc

Nantgaredig 49-8 Llangadog

Trimsaran 29-26 Betws

Division Three East C

Deri 23-23 New Panteg

Forgeside 12-15 Trefil

Malpas 11-6 Trinant

Markham 67-7 Pontllanfraith

West Mon 0-82 Whiteheads

Division Three East Central C

Hirwaun 29-17 Cathays

Sully View 52-19 Llandrindod Wells

Tongwynlais 13-30 Ferndale

Whitchurch P -P CIACS

Division Three West Central C

Cefn Cribbwr 53-17 South Gower

Ogmore Vale 19-17 Pontardawe

Pontrhydyfen 25-20 Cwmtwrch

Rhigos 5-11 Alltwen

Tonna 43-10 Fall Bay

Division Three West C

Aberaeron 69-0 Llansawel

Furnace Utd 41-3 Pantyffynon

Llandybie 28-24 Cefneithin

Division Three East D

Abersychan Alex 31-20 Rhayader

Hollybush P-P Tref y Clawdd

Old Tylerian 0-50 Crickhowell

Tredegar 19-10 Girling