Swalec League results

3 September 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Also see details for the Swalec Cup, Plate & Bowl

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Abercarn 33 - 6 Caldicot

Abergavenny 10 - 18 Talywain

Abertysswg 10 - 9 Ynysddu

Croesyceiliog 18 - 3 Blackwood

Pill Harriers 24 - 12 Cwmbran

Pontypool Utd 8 - 14 Garndiffaith

2 East Central

Abercynon 0 - 6 Llanishen

Aberdare 10 - 10 Pontyclun

Dinas Powys 17 - 14 Barry

Llantrisant 17 - 12 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Old Illtydian 7 - 17 Penarth

St Peters 18 - 9 Gilfach Goch

2 North East

Flint 0 - 45 Shotton Steel

Llangollen 12 - 0 Welshpool

Llanidloes 14 - 5 Newtown

Rhosllanerchrugog 0 - 53 Wrexham

2 North West

Bangor 7 - 8 Menai Bridge

Denbigh 22 - 0 Rhyl & District

Dolgellau 16 - 3 Harlech

Llangefni P - P Benllech

2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 0 - 26 Penlan

Cwmgors P - P Maesteg Celtic

Morriston 17 - 8 Resolven

Nantymoel 11 - 0 Cwmavon

Pencoed 13 - 9 Ystradgynlais

Tondu 9 - 7 Brynamman

2 West

Haverfordwest 7 - 11 Mumbles

Hendy 26 - 8 Llanybydder

Tenby 11 - 15 Fishguard & Goodwick

Tumble 14 - 9 Camarthen Ath

Tycroes P - P Pontarddulais

3 East A

Blackwood Stars 36 - 3 New Tredegar

Chepstow 27 - 22 Caerphilly

Fleur de Lys 15 - 20 Oakdale

Hartridge 8 - 6 RTB Ebbw Vale

Newport HSOB 48 - 0 Llanhilleth

Usk 23 - 6 Monmouth

3 East Central A

Abercwmboi 44 - 0 Pentyrch

Cambrian Welfare 51 - 0 Llandaff North

Llandaff 23 - 28 Fairwater

Taffs Well 20 - 9 Treherbert

Treharris P - P Gwernyfed

Ynysowen 17 - 19 Cilfynydd

3 West Central A

Neath Ath 5 - 20 Nantyffyllon

Pontycymmer 8 - 14 Birchgrove

Pyle 10 - 12 Glais

Swansea Uplands 22 - 10 Briton Ferry

Taibach 23 - 13 Bryncoch

3 West A

Cardigan 66 - 12 St Davids

Llangwm 6 - 50 Laugharne

Pembroke 29 - 22 Neyland

St Clears 22 - 5 Pembroke Dock Quins

Tregaron 15 - 20 Milford Haven

3 East B

Blaina 5 - 6 Hafodyrynys

Brynithel 10 - 13 Beaufort

Crumlin 22 - 7 Rogerstone

Machen 25 - 10 Rhymney

St Julians HSOB 8 - 16 Tredegar Ironsides

3 East Central B

Cardiff Saracens 7 - 31 Tylorstown

Llantwit Major 30 - 10 Canton

Old Penarthians 6 - 13 Cefn Coed

Penygraig 21 - 15 Cowbridge

St Albans 23 - 29 Caerau Ely

Wattstown 19 - 13 Tonyrefail

3 West Central B

Banwen 15 - 14 Vardre

Bridgend Sports P - P Cwmgwrach

Crynant P - P Baglan

Glyncorrwg P - P Porthcawl

Tonmawr 22 - 9 Bryncethin

3 West B

Amman Utd 35 - 0 Penybanc

Burry Port 10 - 6 Betws

Llandeilo 12 - 26 Lampeter Town

Nantgaredig 54 - 12 New Dock Stars

Trimsaran P - P Llangadog

3 East C

Forgeside 3 - 88 Newport Saracens

Malpas 13 - 21 Trefil

Markham 8 - 3 Trinant

Pontllanfraith 0 - 29 Whiteheads

West Mon 29 - 35 New Panteg

3 East Central C

Cathays P - P Llandrindod Wells

Hirwaun P - P Llanrumney

Sully Sports 10 - 26 Ferndale

Tongwynlais P - P CIACS

3 West Central C

Alltwen 13 - 0 South Gower

Cefn Cribbwr 19 - 15 Fall Bay

Ogmore Vale 29 - 0 Cwmtwrch

Pontrhydyfen 26 - 0 Brackla (Abandoned after 56 minutes because of rain)

Rhigos 15 - 8 Pontardawe

3 West C

Aberaeron 27 - 5 Pantyffynon

Cefneithin P - P Llansawel

Pontyates 14 - 17 Bynea

3 East D

Abersychan Alex 10 - 7 Tref y Clawdd

Hollybush 3 - 11 Crickhowell

Old Tylerian 11 - 0 Cefn Fforest

Tredegar 0 - 27 Bettws