Swalec League results

23 JANUARY, 2016

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Swalec Bowl

Round 4:

Bridgend Sports 7 - 10 Birchgrove

2 East

Abergavenny 16 - 12 Talywain

Abertillery/BG 22 - 13 Pontypool Utd

Caerleon 10 - 27 Croesyceiliog

Cwmbran 34 - 15 Abertysswg

Fleur de Lys 6 - 17 Pill Harriers

Garndiffaith 21 - 12 Ynysddu

2 East Central

CR Cymry Caerdydd 30 - 28 Penarth

Dinas Powys 10 - 6 Gwernyfed

Dowlais 21 - 15 St Peters

Pontyclun 11 - 18 Barry

Porth Quins 38 - 30 Llantrisant

Treherbert 16 - 0 Abercynon

2 North

Harlech 6 - 13 Colwyn Bay

Machynlleth 17 - 45 Bro Ffestiniog

2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 41 - 5 Neath Ath

Brynamman 40 - 14 Taibach

Cwmavon 28 - 23 Maesteg Celtic

Cwmgors 3 - 12 Cwmllynfell

Penlan 17 - 0 Nantymoel

Ystradgynlais 38 - 3 Aberavon Green Stars

2 West

Amman Utd 27 - 7 Pontarddulais

Camarthen Ath 16 - 13 Hendy

Fishguard & Goodwick 14 - 30 Tycroes

Llanybydder 10 - 14 Penclawdd

Mumbles v Aberystwyth: Match abandoned

Tregaron 24 - 58 Pontyberem

3 East A

Caerphilly 22 - 34 Oakdale

Chepstow 27 - 22 Blackwood Stars

Llanhilleth 0 - 64 Abercarn

New Tredegar P - P Tredegar

Newport HSOB 17 - 31 Caldicot

3 East Central A

Aberdare 50 - 7 Llantwit Major

Cambrian Welfare 15 - 3 Llandaff North

Fairwater 24 - 18 Cilfynydd

Old Illtydians 17 - 10 Llandaff

Treharris 37 - 9 Pentyrch

Ynysowen 13 - 11 Wattstown

3 West Central A

Abercrave 23 - 30 Nantyffyllon

Bryncoch 40 - 15 Pontycymmer

Morriston 31 - 14 Pyle

Resolven 41 - 20 Bryncethin

Swansea Uplands 26 - 18 Briton Ferry

3 West A

Haverfordwest 34 - 8 St Clears

Milford Haven 17 - 0 Neyland

St Davids 0 - 41 Laugharne

3 East B

Beaufort 3 - 21 Rhymney

Bettws (Newport) P - P Brynithel

Blaina 19 - 38 Machen

Hartridge 17 - 5 Rogerstone

Tredegar Ironsides 31 - 22 Crumlin

Usk 19 - 8 Hafodyrynys

3 East Central B

Canton 12 - 10 Abercwmboi

Cowbridge 19 - 0 Glyncoch

Penygraig 21 - 8 Cefn Coed

St Albans P - P Caerau Ely

Taffs Well 34 - 0 Tylorstown

Tonyrefail 30 - 3 Llandrindod Wells

3 West Central B

Glais 23 - 3 Cwmgwrach

3 West B

Betws 12 - 10 Aberaeron

Furnace Utd 17 - 11 Llangadog

Penybanc 8 - 12 Llandeilo

Trimsaran 20 - 8 Nantgaredig

Tumble 15 - 17 Burry Port

3 East C

Newport Saracens P - P New Panteg

Pontllanfraith 0 - 78 Aberbargoed

St Julians 45 - 7 Hollybush

Trefil 10 - 17 Trinant

Whiteheads 5 - 12 Deri

3 East Central C

Cathays P - P Cardiff Saracens

Hirwaun 14 - 10 Ferndale

Llanrumney P - P CIACS

Tongwynlais 14 - 0 Cathays

Whitchurch P - P Ferndale

3 West Central C

Baglan 63 - 0 Fall Bay

Cefn Cribbwr 22 - 18 Tonna

Ogmore Vale 9 - 24 Crynant

Pontardawe 13 - 5 Pontrhydyfen

3 West C

Llandybie 40 - 0 Llansawel

Pantyffynon 32 - 10 Penygroes

Pontyates P - P Mynydd-y-Garreg

3 East D

Aberbeeg P - P Cefn Fforest

Cwmcarn Utd 7 - 34 Malpas

Girling P - P Rhayader

Markham 75 - 0 Forgeside

Old Tylerians 35 - 10 Abersychan

West Mon 37 - 7 Tref y Clawdd