Swalec League results

19 DECEMBER, 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Swalec Plate - Round Two

Kidwelly P - P Glamorgan Wanderers

Rumney 28 - 14 Ystalyfera

Seven Sisters P - P Gilfach Goch

Treorchy P - P Heol Y Cyw

Swalec Bowl - Round Three

Abercrave 42 - 0 New Tredegar

Brynithel P - P Ogmore Vale

Glyncoch P - P Vardre

2 East

Abertillery BG P - P Abergavenny

Croesyceiliog 5 - 7 Ynysddu

Fleur de Lys P - P Abertysswg

Pill Harriers 8 - 32 Caerleon

Pontypool Utd P - P Cwmbran

Talywain P - P Garndiffaith

2 East Central

Penarth 3 - 29 Barry

2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 30 - 3 Aberavon Green Stars

Cwmgors 3 - 15 Brynamman

Cwmllynfell P - P Ystradgynlais

Nantymoel P - P Maesteg Celtic

Neath Ath 7 - 12 Penlan

Taibach 21 - 21 Cwmavon

2 West

Tycroes P - P Amman Utd

3 East A

Abercarn P - P Blackwood Stars

Caerphilly 38 - 3 Newport HSOB

Caldicot 24 - 0 Chepstow

Oakdale P - P Monmouth

RTB Ebbw Vale P - P New Tredegar

3 East Central A

Cilfynydd P - P Aberdare

Llandaff North P - P Llandaff

Old Illtydians 38 - 14 Fairwater

Pentyrch P - P Llantwit Major

Wattstown 3 - 11 Cambrian Welfare

Ynysowen P - P Treharris

3 West Central A

Briton Ferry P - P Bryncoch

Bryncethin 11 - 18 Pontycymmer

Glyncorrwg P - P Nantyffyllon

Morriston P - P Swansea Uplands

3 East B

Crumlin P - P Bettws (Newport)

Rhymney P - P Blaina

Usk P - P Hartridge

3 East Central B

Caerau Ely 20 - 12 Abercwmboi

Cefn Coed P - P Llandrindod Wells

Tonyrefail P - P Cowbridge

3 West B

Betws P - P Penybanc

Burry Port P - P Furnace Utd

Lampeter Town P - P Aberaeron

Llandeilo P - P Llangadog

Trimsaran P - P Tumble

3 East C

New Panteg P - P Whiteheads

St Julians 10 - 7 Newport Saracens

Trinant P - P Pontllanfraith

3 West Central C

Cefn Cribbwr 19 - 15 Baglan

Cwmtwrch P - P Pontardawe

South Gower 0 - 3 Fall Bay

Tonna P - P Pontrhydyfen

3 East D

Aberbeeg P - P Cwmcarn Utd

Cefn Fforest P - P Malpas

Rhayader P - P Abersychan