Swalec League results

28 NOVEMBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division 2 East

Abertysswg 18-0 Talywain

Caerleon 15-7 Abergavenny

Croesyceiliog P-P Fleur de Lys

Cwmbran P-P Abertillery/BG

Garndiffaith 3-12 Pill Harriers

Ynysddu 12-14 Pontypool Utd

Division 2 East Central

Barry 22-0 Abercynon

CR Cymry Caerdydd 5-21 Porth Quins

Dinas Powys P-P Treherbert

Gwernyfed 15-17 Llantrisant

Penarth 8-15 Dowlais

Pontyclun P-P St Peters

Division 2 North

Denbigh 5-13 Colwyn Bay

Harlech 18-8 Menai Bridge

Machynlleth P-P Bro Ffestiniog

Shotton Steel 15-11 Llanidloes

Wrexham 12-10 Flint

Division 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars P-P Taibach

Cwmavon 24-0 Neath Ath

Maesteg Celtic P-P Cwmllynfell

Nantymoel 15-15 Aberavon Quins

Penlan P-P Brynamman

Ystradgynlais P-P Cwmgors

Division 2 West

Aberystwyth 26-7 Tycroes

Amman Utd P -P Pontyberem

Camarthen Ath 22-0 Fishguard & Goodwick

Hendy 37-0 Tregaron

Mumbles 13-10 Llanybydder

Pontarddulais 6-31 Penclawdd

Division 3 East A

Blackwood Stars 0-28 Oakdale

Chepstow 42-7 New Tredegar

Monmouth 8-0 Caerphilly

Newport HSOB P-P Llanhilleth

RTB Ebbw Vale 9-38 Caldicot

Tredegar P-P Abercarn

3 East Central A

Aberdare P-P Wattstown

Cambrian Welfare P-P Ynysowen

Fairwater P-P Treharris

Llandaff P-P Cilfynydd

Llandaff North P-P Pentyrch

Llantwit Major 13-13 Old Illtydians

Division 3 North

Holyhead 0-65 Llangollen

Newtown P-P Benllech

Porthmadog P-P Rhosllanerchrugog

Rhyl & District 0-14 Welshpool

Division 3 West Central A

Bryncoch 31-20 Abercrave

Glyncorrwg P - P Briton Ferry

Nantyffyllon 34-25 Bryncethin

Pontycymmer P-P Pyle

Resolven P-P Swansea Uplands

Division 3 West A

Cardigan 29-15 Pembroke

Haverfordwest 44-3 St Davids

Llangwm 8-43 St Clears

Neyland 7-0 Laugharne

Pembroke Dock Quins 0-19 Milford Haven

Division 3 East B

Bettws (Newport) 5-47 Tredegar Ironsides

Blaina 12-48 Usk

Brynithel 14-0 Rhymney

(Abandoned after 60 minutes after Rhymney reduced to 12 players)

Hafodyrynys 18-15 Rogerstone

Hartridge 69-0 Beaufort

Machen P-P Crumlin

Division 3 East Central B

Abercwmboi 22-7 Tylorstown

Caerau Ely 5-5 Cefn Coed

Canton P-P Tonyrefail

Cowbridge P-P St Albans

Llandrindod Wells P-P Glyncoch

Penygraig P-P Taffs Well

Division 3 West Central B

Cwmgwrach P-P Alltwen

Porthcawl 0-24 Banwen

Rhigos P-P Glais

Tonmawr 3-3 Birchgrove

Vardre 10-30 Bridgend Sports

Division 3 West B

Aberaeron 6-13 Llandeilo

Furnace Utd P-P Betws

Lampeter Town 23-6 Burry Port

Llangadog 3-8 Nantgaredig

Penybanc P-P Tumble

Division 3 East C

Deri 36-5 Hollybush

Newport Saracens 25-6 Pontllanfraith

Trefil P-P New Panteg

Whiteheads P-P Trinant

Division 3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens P-P Llanrumney

Cathays 3-17 Tongwynlais

CIACS P-P Hirwaun

Ferndale 0-22 Old Penarthians

Sully Sports P-P Whitchurch

Division 3 West Central C

Fall Bay 5-10 Tonna

Pontardawe P-P Baglan

Pontrhydyfen P-P Crynant

South Gower 17-0 Cwmtwrch

Division 3 West C

Llansawel P-P Bynea

Mynydd-y-Garreg P-P Llandybie

New Dock Stars 11-8 Cefneithin

Pantyffynon P- P Penygroes

Division 3 East D

Abersychan 15-34 Tref y Clawdd

Girling 31-9 Old Tylerians

Markham P-P Aberbeeg

Rhayader 3-31 Cefn Fforest

(Abandoned after 60 min due to weather conditions)

West Mon 26-10 Cwmcarn Utd