Swalec League results

21 NOVEMBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Also see details from the Foster's Challenge Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

Division 2 East

Abergavenny 7 - 10 Cwmbran

Abertillery/BG 38 - 15 Garndiffaith

Fleur de Lys P - P Caerleon

Pill Harriers 24 - 20 Ynysddu

Pontypool Utd P - P Abertysswg

Talywain 7 - 6 Croesyceiliog

Division 2 East Central

Abercynon 23 - 16 Gwernyfed

Dowlais P - P CR Cymry Caerdydd

Llantrisant 36 - 10 Penarth

Porth Quins 19 - 18 Dinas Powys

St Peters 11 - 12 Barry

Treherbert 12 - 3 Pontyclun

Division 2 North

Bro Ffestiniog 42 - 3 Wrexham

Flint 14 - 38 Colwyn Bay

Harlech 26 - 6 Machynlleth

Llanidloes 12 - 13 Denbigh

Menai Bridge 5 - 36 Shotton Steel

Division 2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 22 - 15 Penlan

Brynamman 30 - 10 Ystradgynlais

Cwmgors P - P Cwmavon

Cwmllynfell P - P Aberavon Green Stars

Neath Ath 7 - 17 Maesteg Celtic

Taibach 22 - 34 Nantymoel

Division 2 West

Fishguard & Goodwick 13 - 20 Mumbles

Llanybydder 40 - 7 Amman Utd

Penclawdd 24 - 7 Aberystwyth

Pontyberem 33 - 17 Pontarddulais

Tregaron 24 - 24 Camarthen Ath

Tycroes 15 - 0 Hendy

Division 3 East A

Caerphilly 10 - 15 Chepstow

Caldicot 13 - 19 Abercarn

Llanhilleth P - P Tredegar

New Tredegar 24 - 15 Blackwood Stars

Newport HSOB 8 - 7 Monmouth

Oakdale P - P RTB Ebbw Vale

Division 3 East Central A

Fairwater 18 - 3 Llandaff

Old Illtydians 13 - 28 Aberdare

Pentyrch 22 - 22 Cilfynydd

Treharris 10 - 22 Cambrian Welfare

Wattstown 30 - 18 Llandaff North

Ynysowen 25 - 0 Llantwit Major

Division 3 North

Bangor 24 - 10 Rhosllanerchrugog

Holyhead 3 - 80 Newtown

Llangollen 49 - 5 Rhyl & District

Welshpool P - P Porthmadog

Division 3 West Central A

Abercrave 23 - 5 Pontycymmer

Briton Ferry 7 - 6 Bryncethin

Morriston 43 - 19 Bryncoch

Pyle 31 - 20 Glyncorrwg

Resolven 26 - 3 Nantyffyllon

Division 3 West A

Laugharne 10 - 24 Cardigan

Milford Haven 17 - 19 Haverfordwest

Neyland 19 - 28 Pembroke Dock Quins

Pembroke 107 - 0 Llangwm

St Davids 22 - 10 St Clears

Division 3 East B

Beaufort 14 - 0 Bettws (Newport)

Crumlin 16 - 13 Brynithel

Hartridge 49 - 10 Hafodyrynys

Rhymney 12 - 37 Rogerstone

Tredegar Ironsides 28 - 19 Blaina

Usk 33 - 25 Machen

Division 3 East Central B

Caerau Ely P - P Glyncoch

Cowbridge 67 - 5 Llandrindod Wells

St Albans 26 - 13 Penygraig

Taffs Well 34 - 12 Canton

Tonyrefail 24 - 66 Abercwmboi

Tylorstown 17 - 13 Cefn Coed

Division 3 West Central B

Alltwen 18 - 24 Birchgrove

Banwen 20 - 50 Cwmgwrach

Bridgend Sports 42 - 8 Tonmawr

Glais 20 - 10 Vardre

Division 3 West B

Betws 4 - 12 Llangadog

Burry Port 19 - 25 Llandeilo

Nantgaredig 11 - 13 Lampeter Town

Penybanc P - P Aberaeron

Trimsaran 23 - 10 Furnace Utd

Division 3 East C

Hollybush P - P Trefil

New Panteg P - P Aberbargoed

St Julians 48 - 12 Whiteheads

Trinant 19 - 8 Deri

Division 3 East Central C

Hirwaun 25 - 8 Cathays

Llanrumney 15 - 27 Tongwynlais

Old Penarthians 9 - 5 Cardiff Saracens

Sully Sports 19 - 24 Ferndale

Whitchurch P - P CIACS

Division 3 West Central C

Baglan 26 - 0 Pontrhydyfen

Cefn Cribbwr 76 - 7 Fall Bay

Crynant 36 - 0 South Gower

Cwmtwrch 25 - 41 Tonna

Ogmore Vale 20 - 17 Pontardawe

Division 3 West C

Cefneithin P - P Mynydd-y-Garreg

Llandybie 30 - 10 Pantyffynon

New Dock Stars 37 - 0 Llansawel

Pontyates 27 - 15 Penygroes

Division 3 East D

Aberbeeg 10 - 71 Girling

Cefn Fforest 50 - 12 Forgeside

Cwmcarn Utd 5 - 107 Markham

Malpas P - P Tref y Clawdd

Old Tylerians 17 - 5 Rhayader

West Mon 62 - 0 Abersycha