Swalec League results

14 NOVEMBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Also see details from the British & Irish Cup

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Abertysswg P - P Pill Harriers

Croesyceiliog P - P Pontypool Utd

Cwmbran 14 - 26 Caerleon

Garndiffaith 20 - 15 Abergavenny

Talywain 29 - 5 Fleur de Lys

Ynysddu P - P Abertillery/BG

2 East Central

Barry 30 - 10 Treherbert

Dinas Powys 15 - 19 CR Cymry Caerdydd

Gwernyfed 10 - 19 St Peters

Llantrisant P - P Dowlais

Penarth P - P Abercynon

Pontyclun P - P Porth Quins

2 North

Colwyn Bay P - P Machynlleth

Denbigh 8 - 37 Bro Ffestiniog

Flint P - P Llanidloes

Shotton Steel 22 - 0 Harlech

Wrexham 26 - 16 Menai Bridge

2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 24 - 3 Neath Ath

Cwmavon P - P Brynamman

Maesteg Celtic P - P Cwmgors

Nantymoel P - P Cwmllynfell

Taibach P - P Aberavon Quins

Ystradgynlais P - P Penlan

2 West

Aberystwyth 31 - 9 Pontyberem

Amman Utd P - P Fishguard & Goodwick

Penclawdd 32 - 0 Hendy

Mumbles P - P Camarthen Ath

Pontarddulais P - P Llanybydder

Tycroes P - P Tregaron

3 East A

Abercarn P - P Oakdale

Blackwood Stars P - P Caerphilly

Chepstow 15 - 12 Newport HSOB

Monmouth 31 - 6 Llanhilleth

RTB Ebbw Vale 6 - 3 New Tredegar

Tredegar P - P Caldicot

3 East Central A

Aberdare P - P Ynysowen

Cambrian Welfare P - P Fairwater

Cilfynydd P - P Wattstown

Llandaff 8 - 6 Pentyrch

Llandaff North 6 - 25 Old Illtydians

Llantwit Major P - P Treharris

3 North

Bangor 45 - 3 Welshpool

Porthmadog 13 - 24 Benllech

Rhosllanerchrugog 0 - 40 Newtown

Rhyl & District 51 - 0 Holyhead

3 West Central A

Bryncethin P - P Pyle

Bryncoch P - P Swansea Uplands

Glyncorrwg P - P Abercrave

Nantyffyllon P - P Briton Ferry

Pontycymmer P - P Morriston

3 West A

Cardigan 32 - 7 Neyland

Haverfordwest P - P Laugharne

Llangwm 0 - 48 Milford Haven

St Clears P - P Pembroke Dock Quins

St Davids 17 - 57 Pembroke

3 East B

Bettws (Newport) 0 - 71 Hartridge

Blaina P - P Beaufort

Brynithel 10 - 10 Usk

Hafodyrynys P - P Rhymney

Machen P - P Tredegar Ironsides

Rogerstone 20 - 16 Crumlin

3 East Central B

Abercwmboi P - P Taffs Well

Canton P - P St Albans

Cefn Coed P - P Tonyrefail

Glyncoch P - P Tylorstown

Llandrindod Wells 8 - 12 Caerau Ely

Penygraig P - P Cowbridge

3 West Central B

Alltwen P - P Bridgend Sports

Birchgrove 18 - 10 Porthcawl

Cwmgwrach P - P Glais

Tonmawr P - P Banwen

Vardre 14 - 8 Rhigos

3 West B

Aberaeron 5 - 14 Burry Port

Furnace Utd 5 - 38 Tumble

Lampeter Town P - P Betws

Llandeilo P - P Nantgaredig

Llangadog 9 - 6 Trimsaran

3 East C

Aberbargoed 33 - 3 Hollybush

Deri 3 - 8 St Julians

Trefil P - P Trinant

Whiteheads P - P Newport Saracens

3 East Central C

Cardiff Saracens P - P Whitchurch

Cathays P - P Old Penarthians

CIACS 10 - 39 Sully Sports

Llanrumney P - P Hirwaun

Tongwynlais 0 - 15 Ferndale

3 West Central C

Fall Bay 6 - 18 Cwmtwrch

Pontrhydyfen P - P Ogmore Vale

South Gower P - P Baglan

Tonna P - P Crynant

3 West C

Mynydd-y-Garreg P - P New Dock Stars

Pantyffynon P - P Bynea

Penygroes P - P Llansawel

Pontyates P - P Llandybie (*game called off after 25 minutes)

3 East D

Abersychan 0 - 42 Malpas

Old Tylerians P - P Forgeside

Girling 21 - 7 Cwmcarn Utd

Markham 25 - 0 West Mon

Rhayader P - P Aberbeeg

Tref y Clawdd P - P Cefn Fforest