Swalec League and Bowl results

26 SEPTEMBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

2 East

Abergavenny 7 - 18 Pontypool Utd

Abertillery/BG 27 - 25 Pill Harriers

Caerleon 28 - 17 Talywain

Cwmbran 14 - 12 Croesyceiliog

Fleur de Lys 20 - 31 Ynysddu

Garndiffaith 52 - 22 Abertysswg

2 East Central

CR Cymry Caerdydd 22 - 45 Llantrisant

Dinas Powys 22 - 8 Penarth

Dowlais 40 - 6 Barry

Pontyclun 18 - 8 Gwernyfed

Porth Quins 20 - 14 Abercynon

Treherbert 10 - 39 St Peters

2 West Central

Aberavon Quins 26 - 6 Maesteg Celtic

Bynamman 12 - 12 Cwmllynfell

Cwmavon 21 - 13 Aberavon Green Stars

Cwmgors 22 - 25 Neath Ath

Penlan 29 - 13 Taibach

Ystradgynlais 28 - 9 Nantymoel

2 West

Amman Utd 31 - 38 Aberystwyth

Camarthen Ath 6 - 12 Tycroes

Fishguard & Goodwick 17 - 23 Penclawdd

Mumbles 38 - 29 Hendy

Tregaron P - P Pontarddulais

SWALEC Bowl - Round 1

Aberaeron 19 - 16 Cefneithin

Aberbeeg W/O Tref y Clawdd

Abercrave 81 - 5 Fall Bay

Abercwmboi 50 - 7 Llanrumney

Banwen W/O Blaengarw

Benllech 17 - 60 Bangor

Bettws 5 - 36 Llanhilleth

Birchgrove W/O Cwmtwrch

Blackwood Stars 65 - 10 Cwmcarn United

Bridgend Sports 40 -21 Cwmgwrach

Bro Ffestiniog 52 -10 Flint

Bryncethin 12 - 13 Wattstown

Bryncoch 37 - 24 Porthcawl

Brynithel 29 - 6 Girling

Burry Port 29 - 19 Glais

Bynea 24 - 22 Furnace United

Caerphilly 57-5 Rhymney

Caldicot 23 - 41 Hartridge

Cardiff Medicals 40 - 28 Ynysowen

Cathays 19 - 7 Whitchurch

Cefn Coed 38-5 RTB Ebbw Vale

Chepstow 84 - 0 Abersychan

Cardiff Saracens W/O CIACS

Colwyn Bay W/O Holyhead

Cowbridge 55 - 12 Old Penarthians

Crumlin 35 - 12 Trinant

Crynant 24 - 22 Resolven

Deri 19 - 73 Machen

Fairwater 26 - 12 Rhigos

Ferndale 0 - 48 Aberdare

Forgeside 31 - 20 Monmouth

Glyncoch 30 - 21 Treharris

Glyncorrwg 27 - 0 Pontycymmer

Hafodyrynys 24 - 7 St Julians HSOB

Haverfordwest 37 - 16 Pembroke

Hollybush W/O Crickhowell

Lampeter Town W/O Nantgaredig

Llandaff 46 - 3 St Albans

Llandeilo 27 - 30 Tumble

Llandrindod Wells 27-48 New Tredegar

Llandybie 37 - 7 Neyland

Llangadog 32 - 35 Laugharne

Llanidloes 8 - 19 Newtown

Llantwit Major 51 - 3 Cilfynydd

Markham 7 - 63 Whiteheads

Milford Haven 83 - 15 St Davids

Morriston 43 - 6 Penygroes

Mynydd y Garreg 10 - 41 Cardigan

Nantyffyllon 34 - 8 Alltwen

New Dock Stars 25 - 19 Trimsaran

New Panteg W/O Old Tyleryan

Ogmore Vale 11 - 3 Hirwaun

Old Illtydians 50 - 0 Llandaff North

Pantyffynnon 20 - 36 Swansea University

Pembroke Dock Quins W/O TSD Carmarthen

Pentyrch 18-12 Cardiff University

Penybanc 46 - 12 Pontardawe

Penygraig 21 - 10 Tylorstown

Pontllanfraith 7 - 64 Newport Saracens

Pontrhydyfen 0 - 36 Briton Ferry

Pontyates 31 - 16 South Gower

Pyle 37 - 7 Cefn Cribbwr

Rhayader 5 - 49 Canton

Rhosllanerchrugog 10 - 31 Menai Bridge

Rhyl 44 - 12 Porthmadog

Rogerstone 15 - 17 Malpas

Shotton Steel W/O Llangollen

St Clears 30- 7 Llansawel

Sully Sports 10 - 59 Caerau Ely

Swansea Uplands 37 - 3 Betws

Tongwynlais 5 - 67 Taffs Well

Tonmawr 10 - 11 Vardre

Tonna 20 - 20 Baglan

Cambrian Welfare W/O Tonyrefail

Tredegar P - P Beaufort

Tredegar Ironsides 10 - 24 Newport Univ

TSD Lampeter Llangwm not on wruLWYN

Welshpool 17 - 27 Denbigh

West Mon 6 - 47 Oakdale

Wrexham W/O Machynlleth