Swalec League results

12 SEPTEMBER 2015

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 East Central

View full Division 1 East Central details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 1 West Central

View full Division 1 West Central details

League 2 East

Abergavenny 10 - 31 Abertillery B G

Abertysswg 41 - 24 Fleur De Lys

Caerleon 12 - 10 Pill Harriers

Cwmbran 41 - 24 Pontypool United

Garndiffaith 31 - 22 Talywain

Ynysddu 26 - 12 Croesyceiliog

League 2 East Central

Barry 9 - 25 Penarth

CR Cymry Caerdydd 19 - 26 St Peters

Dinas Powys 34 - 13 Abercynon

Gwernyfed 14 - 34 Dowlais

Pontyclun P - P Llantrisant

Porth Harlequins 35 - 12 Treherbert

League 2 North

Bro Ffestiniog 37 - 0 Machynlleth

Colwyn Bay 52 - 0 Denbigh

Flint 21 - 38 Wrexham

Llanidloes 21 - 32 Shotton Steel

Menai Bridge 22 - 12 Harlech

League 2 West Central

Aberavon Green Stars 10 - 26 Aberavon Quins

Brynamman 20 - 16 Cwmgors

Cwmavon 27 - 10 Taibach

Maesteg Celtic 27 - 25 Nantymoel

Penlan 13 - 10 Neath Athletic

Ystradgynlais 10 - 21 Cwmllynfell

League 2 West

Aberystwyth 81 - 0 Tregaron

Amman United 6 - 9 Tycroes

Carmarthen Athletic 23 - 28 Pontyberem

Fishguard 31 - 27 Llanybydder

Mumbles 12 - 27 Penclawdd

Pontarddulais 13 - 12 Hendy

League 3 East A

Abercarn 40 - 7 Chepstow

Caerphilly P-P Tredegar

Caldicot 47 - 20 Monmouth

New Tredegar 83 - 5 Newport HSOB

Oakdale 64 - 14 Llanhilleth

RTB Ebbw Vale 32 - 5 Blackwood Stars

League 3 East Central A

Cilfynydd 26 - 54 Llantwit Major

Llandaff North A-A Aberdare (Abandoned due to injury to referee)

Old Illtydians 41 - 10 Treharris

Pentyrch 20 - 32 Cambrian Welfare

Wattstown P - P Fairwater

Ynysowen 15 - 15 Llandaff

League 3 North

Benllech 5 - 61 Newtown

Llangollen 52 - 13 Holyhead

Rhosllanerchrugog P - P Porthmadog

Welshpool 30 - 10 Rhyl

League 3 West Central A

Abercrave 17 - 24 Swansea Uplands

Bryncethin 22 - 22 Bryncoch

Glyncorrwg 45 - 9 Pontycymmer

Morriston 30 - 17 Nantyffyllon

Pyle 12 - 9 Resolven

League 3 West A

Laugharne 39 - 25 Neyland

Milford Haven 31 - 14 Pembroke Dock Quins

Pembroke 17 - 36 Cardigan

St Clears 60 - 12 Llangwm

St Davids 8 - 63 Haverfordwest

League 3 East B

Brynithel 6 - 19 Machen

Crumlin 27 - 43 Hartridge

Rhymney P - P Bettws

Rogerstone 21 - 15 Blaina

Tredegar Ironsides 22 - 14 Hafodyrynys

Usk 78 - 0 Beaufort

League 3 East Central B

Caerau Ely 14 - 14 Penygraig

Cefn Coed 20 - 19 Abercwmboi

Canton 30 - 21 Glyncoch

Taffs Well P-P Llandrindod Wells

Tonyrefail 31 - 32 St Albans

Tylorstown 43 - 20 Cowbridge

League 3 West Central B

Alltwen 0 - 38 Cwmgwrach

Banwen 8 - 38 Porthcawl

Birchgrove 46 - 17 Tonmawr

Bridgend Sports 42 - 10 Vardre

Glais 24 - 23 Rhigos

League 3 West B

Betws 22 - 14 Tumble

Lampeter Town 24 - 22 Llangadog

Llandeilo 37 - 10 Furnace United

Nantgaredig 11 - 20 Penybanc

Trimsaran 38 - 14 Aberaeron

League 3 East C

Aberbargoed 31 - 0 Whiteheads

Hollybush 10 - 13 Pontllanfraith

St Julians HSOB P - P Crickhowell

Trefil 24 - 8 Deri

Trinant 30 - 22 Newport Saracens

League 3 East Central C

Hirwaun P - P CIACS

Llanrumney 22 - 24 Cardiff Saracens

Old Penarthians 22 - 19 Ferndale

Tongwynlais P - P Cathays

Whitchurch 8 - 41 Sully Sports

Tongwynlais 13 - 17 Hirwaun

League 3 West Central C

Baglan P - P Blaengarw

Crynant 27 - 16 Cefn Cribbwr

Ogmore Vale 65 - 0 Fall Bay

South Gower 10 - 15 Pontrhydyfen

Tonna 27 - 14 Pontardawe

League 3 West C

Bynea 34 - 5 Llansawel

Cefneithin 17 - 17 New Dock Stars

Llandybie 72 - 0 Mynydd y Garreg

Penygroes 25 - 14 Pantyffynnon

League 3 East D

Aberbeeg 42 - 7 Abersychan

Cefn Fforest 29 - 14 West Mon

Malpas 17 - 36 Markham

Old Tyleryan 6 - 12 Cwmcarn United

Tref y Clawdd 32 - 29 Girling