Swalec League results

WRU Swalec Leagues

19 OCTOBER 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

League 2 East

Abercynon 8-18 Mountain Ash

Dowlais0-6 Senghenydd

Garndiffaith 19-0 Tredegar

Llanishen 17-15 Fleur De Lys

Llantrisant 16-9 Abertillery B G

Rhiwbina 24-20 Llantwit Fardre

League 2 West

Aberavon Quins 13-14 Mumbles

Dunvant 17-13 Maesteg

Maesteg Quins 33-24 Felinfoel

Newcastle Emlyn 25-12 Amman United

Seven Sisters 3-24 Skewen

Trebanos 0-15 Aberystwyth

League 2 North

Abergele 3-31 Llandudno

Llangefni 90-3 Wrexham

Machynlleth 36-6Colwyn Bay

Mold 45-7 Rhyl

Shotton Steel 27-17 Newtown

League 3 East

Abergavenny 20-29 Pill Harriers

Blaenavon 19-12 Risca

Croesyceiliog 6-14 Pontypool United

Newport HSOB P-P Rhymney

Talywain 27-27 Caerphilly

Cilfynydd 31-27 Brynmawr

League 3 West

Gorseinon 27-25 Penclawdd

Llandeilo 21-17 Haverfordwest

Llanybydder 15-27 Llanelli Wanderers

Pontyberem 16-18 Pontarddulais

Tenby Utd 14-14 Tycroes

Tumble P-P Cardigan

League 3 North

Flint 0-32 Menai Bridge

Holyhead 7-0 Porthmadog

Llangollen 35-29 Benllech

Llanidloes 20-11 Harlech

Rhosllanerchrugog 41-18 Bangor

Welshpool 19-36 Bangor University

League 3 South East

Brecon 23-30 Wattstown

Fairwater 18-10 Tylorstown

Gwernyfed 5-12 Aberdare

Penarth32-12 Porth Harlequins

Pentyrch 32-34 Cardiff Quins

St Peters 20-14 Pontyclun

League 3 South West

Bryncoch 12-40 Neath Athletic

Morriston 9-11 Glyncorrwg

Penlan 19-11 Brynamman

Pontycymmer 10-16 Maesteg Celtic

Resolven 24-29 Taibach

Ystalyfera 36-8 Pencoed

League 4 East

Abercarn 11-36 Abertysswg

Chepstow 11-7 Hafodyrynys

Nantyglo 8-3 Old Illtydians

New Tredegar 15-13 Caldicot

Oakdale 19-13 Cwmbran

Ynysddu 19-14 Monmouth

League 4 West

Aberaeron 17-21Laugharne

Fishguard 73-0 Furnace United

Gowerton 35-19 Penybanc

Lampeter 23-3 Swansea Uplands

Milford Haven 10-40 Hendy

Trimsaran 8-14 Nantgaredig

League 4 South East

Bryncethin 13-15 Abercwmboi

Cowbridge 5-34 Glyncoch

Llandaff17-19 Llantwit Major

Llandaff North 18-38 CRC Caerdydd

Nantymoel 23-3 Barry

Tonyrefail 15-20 St Josephs (Cardiff)

League 4 South West

Aberavon Green Stars 36-13 Cwmavon

Briton Ferry 27-3 Betws

Cefn Cribbwr 41-24 Cwmtwrch

Nantyffyllon 16-9 Bridgend Sports

Pyle 54-23 Pontardawe

Vardre 13-10 Cwmgors

League 5 East

Blaina 17-5 Pontllanfraith

Brynithel 17-23 Crumlin

Caerleon 34-5 Beaufort

Llanhilleth P-P Deri

RTB Ebbw Vale 40-3 Trefil

Usk 10-9 Blackwood Stars

League 5 West

Cefneithin 32-0 Pontyates

Llangadog 24-14 Pantyffynnon

New Dock Stars 81-0 Penygroes

Neyland 46-19 Llangwm

Pembroke 30-14 St Clears

Pembroke Dock Quins 23-24 Bynea

League 5 South Central

Dinas Powys P-P Rhigos

Ferndale 16-57 Treharris

Ogmore Vale 26-3 Porthcawl

Penygraig 14-17 Cambrian Welfare

Treherbert 16-8 Cefn Coed

Ynysowen 13-8 Hirwaun

League 5 South East

Canton 34-5 Bettws

Cardiff Saracens 8-58 New Panteg

Machen P-P Sully Sports

Newport Saracens 3-17 Rogerstone

St Albans 10-8 Caerau Ely

Taffs Well 13-12 Old Penarthians

League 5 South West

Abercrave A-A Glais (57mins)

Alltwen 56-7 Baglan

Cwmgwrach P-P Tonmawr

Pontrhydyfen 43-12 Crynant

Tonna 3-20 Ystradgynlais

League 6 East

Aberbeeg 32-10 Tref y Clawdd

Crickhowell 45-14 Hollybush

Llandrindod Wells 51-5 Trinant

Markham 54-0 Rhayader

Old Tylerians 0-50 Tredegar Ironsides

League 6 West

Mynydd y Garreg 20-0 Fall Bay

South Gower 10-58 Burry Port

St Davids 18-0 Llansawel

Tregaron 17-23 Llandybie

League 6 South Central

Aberbargoed 15-20 Cathays

Blaengarw 5-59 Cefn Fforest

Sea View 6-30 CIACS

Whitchurch 0-33 Tongwynlais

Wick 22-19 Llanrumney

League 6 South East

Abersychan 22-5 Cwmcarn

Forgeside 11-3 St Julians HSOB

Hartridge P-P Newbridge Utd

Malpas 6-9 West Mon

Whiteheads 17-6 Girling