Swalec League results

20 APRIL, 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

WRU Swalec Leagues

View full Division 1 West details

League 1 East

Gilfach Goch 19-37 Heol y Cyw

Merthyr 39-41 Penallta

RGC 1404 - Mountain Ash 5.30 Kick off

Rhydyfelin 36-5 Treorchy

Tredegar 0-99 Rumney

Ynysybwl 19-69 Ystrad Rhondda

League 1 West

Carmarthen Athletic 9 - 6 Kidwelly

Cwmllynfell 42-32 Ammanford

Glynneath 23-19 Waunarlwydd

Kenfig Hill 21 - 17 Tondu

Llangennech 44-38 Skewen

Loughor 46 - 3 Aberavon Quins

League 1 North

Mold 13-29 Pwllheli

League 2 East

Bedlinog 17-14 Llantrisant

Fleur De Lys 31-9 Rhymney

Garndiffaith 13-18 Rhiwbina

Llantwit Fardre62-3 Tylorstown

Nelson36-16 Llanishen

Pill Harriers 19-44 Senghenydd

League 2 West

Aberystwyth 23-20 Taibach

Felinfoel 19-10 Dunvant

Maesteg Quins 17-27 Crymych

Penclawdd 48-26 Maesteg

Seven Sisters 16-18 Builth Wells

League 2 North

Abergele P-P Denbigh

COBRA28-3 Llandudno

Llangollen 22-36 Colwyn Bay

Llanidloes 24-29 Shotton Steel

League 3 East

Abertillery B G 44-7 Abercarn

Brynmawr 15-27 Croesyceiliog

Caerphilly 15-54 Newport HSOB

Pontypool United 38-15 Gwernyfed

Talywain 14-8 Risca

League 3 West

Amman United122-5 Milford Haven

Lampeter 14-41 Newcastle Emlyn

Llandeilo 21-22 Llanelli Wanderers

Pontyberem 18-10 Cardigan

Tenby Utd 29-20 Gorseinon

Tumble 34-34 Pontarddulais

League 3 North

Benllech 8-31 Harlech

Flint 39-8 Bangor

Holyhead 19-65 Rhosllanerchrugog

Welshpool 19-48 Menai Bridge

League 3 South East

Fairwater 40-25 Cardiff Quins

Nantymoel 47-36 Porth Harlequins

Penarth 28-24 Aberdare

Pontyclun 44-12 Brecon

St Peters 11-12 Dowlais

Tonyrefail 34-27 Pentyrch

League 3 South West

Aberavon Green Stars 15-22 Brynamman

Bryncoch 36-30 Maesteg Celtic

Morriston 24-7 Vardre

Neath Athletic 5-38 Mumbles

Pencoed 17-12 Trebanos

Ystalyfera 20-29 Resolven

League 4 East

Blaina 3-50 Caldicot

Chepstow 17-64 Cilfynydd

Cwmbran 18-22 Ynysddu

Hafodyrynys 12-39 Blaenavon

Machen 3-62 Oakdale

Monmouth 30-23 New Tredegar

League 4 West

Aberaeron 20-22 Neyland

Betws 16-23 Laugharne

Burry Port 10-43 Tycroes

Llanybydder 20-0 Fishguard

Nantgaredig 23-23 Furnace United

Trimsaran 22-8 Hendy

League 4 South East

Abercwmboi 16-6 Old Illtydians

Llandaff North 32-6 Penygraig

Llantwit Major 38-16 Cowbridge

Pontycymmer 10-39 Barry

Taffs Well 8-28 Llandaff

Wattstown 35-27CRC Caerdydd played at CRC Caerdydd

League 4 South West

Abercrave 15-31 Nantyffyllon

Birchgrove 32-45 Briton Ferry

Bridgend Sports 10-29 Penlan

Bryncethin 10-10 Pyle

Cwmavon 18-41 Cefn Cribbwr

Glyncorrwg 60-11 Pontardawe

League 5 East

Nantyglo 54-7 Crumlin

Rogerstone 27-22- Llanhilleth

RTB Ebbw Vale33-13 Beaufort

Trinant 17-55 Bettws

Usk 21-29 Caerleon

League 5 West

Bynea 34-13 St Davids

Llangwm 12-16 St Clears

Pembroke 22-44 Gowerton

Penygroes 21-7 Pembroke Dock Quins

Pontyates 27-11 Cefneithin

Swansea Uplands 24-8 New Dock Stars

League 5 South Central

Blaengarw 10-23 Hirwaun

Dinas Powys 8-43 Glyncoch

Porthcawl 16-17 Pontrhydyfen

Rhigos 25-16 Ferndale

Treherbert 42-22 Ogmore Vale

League 5 South East

Caerau Ely 12-15 Cefn Coed

Canton 20-25 Deri

Markham 5-50 Abertysswg

Old Penarthians 20-38 Ynysowen

Pontllanfraith 26-34 St Albans

St Josephs (Cardiff) 35-28 Blackwood Stars

League 5 South West

Baglan 34-31 Cwmtwrch

Banwen 16-19 Ystradgynlais

Crynant 15-39 Penybanc

Cwmgors 71-6 Llangadog

Glais 25-17 Cwmgwrach

Llandybie 12-27 Alltwen

League 6 East

New Panteg 24-0 Girling

League 6 West

Tonmawr 66-5 Blaenau

League 6 South Central

Cambrian Welfare 74-0 Aberbargoed

Treharris 10-3 Cefn Fforest

League 6 South East

Cardiff Saracens 89-5 St Julians HSOB

CIACS 27-31 Hartridge

Division 7

Aberbeeg 39-7 Sea View

West Mon P-P Newbridge Utd

Whitchurch 10-9 Cathays