Swalec League and Cup results

30 MARCH 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

WRU Swalec Leagues

View full Division 1 West details

Swalec Cup quarter-final

Ebbw Vale 22-23 Pontypridd

League 2 East

Abercynon 31-19 Garndiffaith

Llanishen 5-25 Llantrisant

Llantwit Fardre 35-20 Pill Harriers

Rhiwbina 24-8 Fleur De Lys

Rhymney P-P Tylorstown

Senghenydd 6-6 Bedlinog

League 2 West

Crymych 51-20 Felinfoel

Haverfordwest 12-50 Penclawdd

Maesteg 32-18 Aberystwyth

Seven Sisters 43-18 Maesteg Quins

Taibach 15-35 Dunvant

League 2 North

COBRA P-P Llanidloes

Denbigh 59-0 Llangollen

Llandudno 17-27 Colwyn Bay

Machynlleth 50-0 Shotton Steel

Rhyl 13-14 Abergele

League 3 East

Croesyceiliog 20-28 Abercarn

Gwernyfed 46-38 Brynmawr

Newport HSOB 7-27 Abertillery BG

Risca 27-19 Abergavenny

Talywain 27-17 Caerphilly

League 3 West

Cardigan 33-15 Tumble

Gorseinon 44-38 Llanelli Wanderers

Milford Haven 24-29 Tenby Utd

Newcastle Emlyn 32-10 Llandeilo

Pontarddulais 3-20 Amman United

Pontyberem 30-17 Lampeter

League 3 North

Bangor 3-30 Newtown

Harlech A-A Wrexham (71m)

Holyhead 34-10 Benllech

Menai Bridge 35-12 Porthmadog

Rhosllanerchrugog P-P Flint

League 3 South East

Aberdare 15-10 Fairwater

Brecon 18-15 Nantymoel

Dowlais 45-8 Tonyrefail

Pentyrch 30-38 Cardiff Quins

Pontyclun 59-10 Penarth

Porth Harlequins 17-19 St Peters

League 3 South West

Brynamman 18-44 Pencoed

Maesteg Celtic 17-21 Ystalyfera

Mumbles 24-20 Bryncoch

Neath Athletic 27-21 Aberavon Green Stars

Resolven 36-26 Morriston

Vardre 8-18 Trebanos

League 4 East

Caldicot 32-21 New Tredegar

Hafodyrynys 54-6 Blaina

Monmouth 31-29 Oakdale

Ynysddu 32-0 Machen

League 4 West

Furnace United 30-36 Aberaeron

Hendy 27-43 Llanybydder

Laugharne 10-27 Fishguard

Nantgaredig 24-13 Trimsaran

Neyland 20-23 Burry Port

Tycroes 53-0 Betws

League 4 South East

Barry 25-9 Abercwmboi

Cowbridge 23-32 Old Illtydians

CRC Caerdydd 21-39 Llantwit Major

Llandaff 31-8 Llandaff North

Penygraig 5-39 Wattstown

Taffs Well 8-53 Pontycymmer

League 4 South West

Briton Ferry 46-19 Cefn Cribbwr

Bryncethin P-P Abercrave

Nantyffyllon 34-16 Cwmavon

Pontardawe 32-12 Bridgend Sports

Pyle 24-36 Glyncorrwg

League 5 East

Bettws 27-10 Beaufort

Brynithel 17-17 RTB Ebbw Vale

Caerleon 50-0 Trinant

Crumlin 32-12 Usk

Llanhilleth 10-20 Nantyglo

Rogerstone 3-30 Newport Saracens

League 5 West

Cefneithin P-P Bynea

Gowerton 76-17 St Clears

New Dock Stars P-P Penygroes

Pembroke Dock Quins 25-33 Llangwm

Pontyates 5-27 Pembroke

St Davids 6-80 Swansea Uplands

League 5 South Central

Glyncoch 64-0 Tonna

Hirwaun 10-29 Rhigos

Ogmore Vale 9-17 Porthcawl

Pontrhydyfen 20-22 Dinas Powys

Treherbert 81-0 Blaengarw

League 5 South East

Blackwood Stars 22-22 Ynysowen

Caerau Ely 53-10 Pontllanfraith

Cefn Coed 31-18 Canton

Deri 19-36 Abertysswg

Markham P-P St Josephs

St Albans 26-17 Old Penarthians

League 5 South West

Alltwen 10-12 Glais

Cwmgwrach P-P Cwmgors

Cwmtwrch 0-41 Penybanc

Llandybie P-P Banwen

Llangadog 21-103 Baglan

Ystradgynlais 17-23 Crynant

League 6 South Central

Wick 8-10 Aberbargoed

League Seven

Sea View 10-31 Whitchurch