Swalec League results

2 MARCH 2013

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division 2 East

Abercynon 29-37 Nelson

Llanishen 76-26 Tylorstown

Llantwit Fardre 51-33 Fleur De Lys

Senghenydd 55-3 Rhymney

Division 2 West

Builth Wells 33-17 Dunvant

Crymych 24-22 Haverfordwest

Maesteg 18-15 Felinfoel

Maesteg Quins 25-18 Aberystwyth

Taibach 19-13 Penclawdd

Division 2 North

COBRA 14-10 Abergele

Denbigh 30-3 Colwyn Bay

Llandudno 36-32 Rhyl

Machynlleth 38-5 Llanidloes

Division 3 East

Caerphilly 23-44 Brynmawr

Croesyceiliog 22-19 Pontypool United

Gwernyfed 13-27 Abertillery B G

Risca 18-13 Abercarn

Talywain 28-8 Abergavenny

Division 3 West

Cardigan 12-15 Llanelli Wanderers

Gorseinon 21-23 Amman United

Lampeter 18-21 Tenby Utd

Llandeilo 46-10 Milford Haven

Newcastle Emlyn 61-22 Pontarddulais

Pontyberem 23-20 Tumble

Division 3 North

Harlech 64-0 Bangor

Holyhead 3-36 Flint

Menai Bridge 6-15 Newtown

Rhosllanerchrugog 75-0 Porthmadog

Welshpool 91-0 Benllech

Division 3 South East

Aberdare 37-17 Porth Harlequins

Brecon 31-24 Cardiff Quins

Dowlais 26-10 Fairwater

Penarth 27-15 Tonyrefail

Pentyrch 0-50 St Peters

Pontyclun 50-20 Nantymoel

Division 3 South West

Aberavon Green Stars 20-27 Morriston

Brynamman 17-23 Maesteg Celtic

Mumbles 29-21 Trebanos

Neath Athletic 28-10 Bryncoch

Resolven 26-33 Pencoed

Vardre 18-32 Ystalyfera

Division 4 East

Blaina 7-50 Machen

Caldicot 5-11 Cilfynydd

Hafodyrynys 38-5 Chepstow

Oakdale 24-12 Cwmbran

Ynysddu 62-3 New Tredegar

Division 4 West

Hendy 59-3 Neyland

Laugharne 27-13 Burry Port

Nantgaredig 29-5 Aberaeron

Trimsaran 53-24 Betws

Division 4 South East

Barry 37-8 Penygraig

CRC Caerdydd 34-34 Abercwmboi

Llandaff 30-16 Old Illtydians

Pontycymmer 13-34 Llantwit Major

Taffs Well 3-10 Llandaff North

Division 4 South West

Abercrave 39-19 Birchgrove

Briton Ferry 17-12 Bridgend Sports

Nantyffyllon 29-22 Pontardawe

Penlan 29-14 Cwmavon

Pyle 30-22 Cefn Cribbwr

Division 5 East

Brynithel 24-24 Crumlin

Caerleon 27-5 RTB Ebbw Vale

Llanhilleth 31-12 Beaufort

Newport Saracens 51-24 Trinant

Rogerstone 0-78 Nantyglo

Division 5 West

Cefneithin 25-5 Llangwm

Gowerton 103-0 St Davids

New Dock Stars 54-8 St Clears

Pembroke 26-6 Penygroes

Pembroke Dock Quins 14-49 Swansea Uplands

Pontyates 26-27 Bynea

Division 5 South Central

Blaengarw 14-33 Tonna

Glyncoch v Rhigos - match abandoned due to injury

Hirwaun 11-42 Pontrhydyfen

Ogmore Vale 36-12 Ferndale

Treherbert 13-18 Porthcawl

Division 5 South East

Blackwood Stars 15-16 Abertysswg

Caerau Ely 22-26 Canton

Cefn Coed 24-3 Ynysowen

Markham 39-25 Old Penarthians

Pontllanfraith 0-62 St Josephs (Cardiff)

St Albans 19-31 Deri

Division 5 South West

Alltwen 5-57 Penybanc

Baglan 48-5 Banwen

Cwmtwrch 8-8 Cwmgors

Llandybie 0-29 Glais

Llangadog 10-16 Crynant

Ystradgynlais 25-17 Cwmgwrach

Division 6 East

Girling 8-31 Hollybush

New Panteg 103-0 Malpas

Trefil 72-5 Forgeside

Division 6 West

Fall Bay 10-43 Pantyffynnon

South Gower 84-10 Llansawel

Tonmawr P-P Blaenau

Division 6 South Central

Aberbargoed 18-11 Cefn Fforest

Tongwynlais 12-29 Wick

Treharris 63-3 Tref-y-Clawdd

Division 7

Aberbeeg 25-11 Whitchurch

Abersychan 51-12 Old Tylerians

Rhayader 13-0 Sea View

West Mon P-P Newbridge Utd