Swalec League results

3 NOVEMBER 2012

Also see details from the Principality Welsh Premiership

Swalec Championship

View full Swalec Championship details

Division 1 East

View full Division 1 East details

Division 1 North

View full Division 1 North details

Division 1 West

View full Division 1 West details

Division Two East:

Bedlinog 30-0 Senghenydd

Fleur de Lys 17-22 Rhiwbina

Garndiffaith 23-9 Abercynon

Llantrisant P- P Llanishen

Pill Harriers P-P Llantwit Fardre

Tylorstown P-P Rhymney

Division Two North:

Abergele 9-19 Rhyl

Colwyn Bay 5-29 Llandudno

Llangollen 14-26 Denbigh

Llanidloes 3-11 COBRA

Shotton Steel 52-15 Machynlleth

Division Two West:

Builth Wells 15-3 Aberystwyth

Haverfordwest P-P Dunvant

Maesteg 16-21 Maesteg Quins

Seven Sisters 40-13 Penclawdd

Taibach 31-31 Felinfoel

Division Three East:

Croesyceiliog P-P Abertillery B G

Gwernyfed 11-13 Caerphilly

Newport HSOB 21-16 Abergavenny

Risca 22-7 Brynmawr

Talywain P-P Pontypool United

Tredegar Ironsides 3-22 Abercarn

Division Three South East:

Aberdare 27-19 Nantymoel

Brecon 45- 10 Tonyrefail

Dowlais 30-0 Penarth

Pentyrch 22-19 Fairwater

Pontyclun 17-17 St Peters

Porth Harlequins P-P Cardiff Quins

Division Three South West:

Brynamman 7-9 Bryncoch

Maesteg Celtic 8-20 Trebanos

Mumbles P-P Morriston

Neath Athletic 13-13 Ystalyfera

Resolven 27-3 Aberavon Green Stars

Vardre 28-32 Pencoed

Division Three West:

Cardigan 9-10 Tenby United

Gorseinon 36-28 Llandeilo

Milford Haven 5-26 Lampeter

Newcastle Emlyn 48-0 Tumble

Pontarddulais 18-30 Llanelli Wanderers

Pontyberem P-P Amman United

Division Three North:

Benllech 20-16 Holyhead

Flint 12-19 Rhosllanerchrugog

Newtown 44-0 Bangor

Porthmadog P-P Menai Bridge

Wrexham 27-7 Harlech

Division Four East:

Blaina P-P Hafodyrynys

Chepstow P-P Blaenavon

Cwmbran 21-20 Cilfynydd

Machen 10-64 Ynysddu

Monmouth 10-7 Oakdale

New Tredegar 21-5 Caldicot

Division Four South East:

Abercwmboi 20-19 Barry

Llandaff North P-P Llandaff

Llantwit Major 3-14 CRC Caerdydd

Old Illtdyians 10-3 Cowbridge

Pontycymmer P-P Taffs Well

Wattstown 50-3 Penygraig

Division Four South West:

Abercrave 8-15 Bryncethin

Birchgrove 0-54 Penlan

Bridgend Sports P-P Pontardawe

Cefn Cribbwr 22-18 Briton Ferry

Cwmavon P-P Nantyffyllon

Glyncorrwg 23-12 Pyle

Division Four West:

Aberaeron 15-11 Furnace United

Betws 3-18 Tycroes

Burry Port P-P Neyland

Fishguard P-P Laugharne

Llanybydder 38-3 Hendy

Trimsaran 17-17 Nantgaredig

Division Five East:

Beaufort P-P Bettws

Nantyglo 17-17 Llanhilleth

Newport Saracens 19-25 Rogerstone

RTB Ebbw Vale 17-15 Brynithel

Trinant 21-22 Caerleon

Usk 17-8 Crumlin.

Division Five South East:

Abertysswg 11-22 Deri

Canton P-P Cefn Coed

Old Penarthians P-P St Albans

Pontllanfraith P-P Caerau Ely

Markham 6-34 St Josephs (Cardiff)

Ynysowen 6-3 Blackwood Stars

Division Five South Central:

Blaengarw P-P Treherbert

Dinas Powys 3-13 Pontrhydyfen

Porthcawl 7-10 Ogmore Vale

Rhigos 8-3 Hirwaun

Tonna 8-27 Glyncoch

Division Five South West:

Baglan 101-0 Llangadog

Banwen 17-18 Llandybie

Crynant 24-3 Ystradgynlais

Cwmgors 39-5 Cwmgwrach

Glais 15-25 Alltwen

Penybanc P-P Cwmtwrch

Division Five West:

Bynea 16-17 Cefneithin

Llangwm 14-29 Pembroke Dock Quins

Pembroke P-P Pontyates

Penygroes P-P New Dock Stars

St Clears P-P Gowerton

Swansea Uplands 95-0 St Davids

Division Six East:

Blaina United 25-16 Forgeside

Cwmcarn 16-45 New Panteg

Hollybush 33-17 Malpas

Trefil P-P Girling

Division Six South East:

Cardiff Saracens 37-8 Hartridge

Llanrumney 95-0 STAR

Sully Sports P-P St Julians HSOB

Division Six South Central:

Cambrian Welfare P-P Aberbargoed

Tref y Clawdd 0-6 Llandrindod Wells

Treharris 20-15 Crickhowell

Wick 20-12 Cefn Fforest

Division Six West:

Aberavon Naval Club 10-55 Mynydd y Garreg

Blaenau 25-13 Pantyffynnon

Llansawel 6-17 Fall Bay

Tregaron 9-11 South Gower

Division Seven:

Aberbeeg 18-20 Rhayader

Newbridge United 3-48 Cathays

Whitchuch P-P West Mon