Men's Omnium Cycling

Standings

RankCountryNameScratch RaceIndiv. PursuitElim. RaceTime TrialFlying LapPoints RaceTotal
1ITAElia Viviani283640363829207
2GBMark Cavendish303828303632194
3DENLasse Norman Hansen40406323440192
4COLFernando Gaviria Rendon262236342241181
5FRAThomas Boudat363238202422172
6GERRoger Kluge383418242033167
7AUSGlenn O'Shea34202238300144
8NZDylan Kennett323084040-7143
9NEDTim Veldt10281028287111
10KAZArtyom Zakharov22123222167111
11HKChun Wing Leung20161626261105
12SWIGael Suter128261632195
13BRZGideoni Monteiro1424301012494
14JPNKazushige Kuboki186341210181
15MEXIgnacio Prado16142488373
16KORSanghoon Park2418141814-4048
17USBobby Lea826201418-4046
18BELJasper De Buyst61012DNSDNF