Got a TV Licence?

You need one to watch live TV on any channel or device, and BBC programmes on iPlayer. It’s the law.

Find out more
I don’t have a TV Licence.

Summary

  1. Cardiff Blues v Dragons - BBC Two Wales
  2. Cheetahs v Glasgow - BBC Alba and Radio Scotland
  3. Ulster v Connacht - BBC Two Northern Ireland
  4. Kick-off: 19:35 BST

Live Reporting

All times stated are UK

  1. Squads

    Ulster v Connacht (19:35 BST)

    Ulster: C Piutau; T Bowe, L Marshall, S McCloskey, J Stockdale; C Leali'ifano, J Cooney; K McCall, R Herring, W Herbst; A O'Connor, K Treadwell; I Henderson, C Henry, J Deysel.

    Replacements: J Andrew, A Warwick, R Ah You, R Diack, S Reidy, P Marshall, P Nelson, L Ludik.

    Connacht: T O'Halloran; C Kelleher, B Aki, T Farell, M Healy; J Carty, K Marmion; D Buckley, T McCartney, F Bealham; U Dillane, Q Roux; E McKeon, J Butler, J Muldoon.

    Replacements: D Heffernan, D Coulson, C Carey, J Cannon, E Masterson, C Blade, S Crosbie, E Griffin.

  2. Squads

    Cheetahs v Glasgow Warriors (19:35 BST)

    Cheetahs: S Petersen, R Specman, F Venter (capt), W Small-Smith, M Mapimpi, E Stapelberg, T Meyer, C Marais, T van Jaarsveld, T Botha, J Basson, R Hugo, P Schoeman, H Venter, O Mohoje

    Replacements: J du Toit, O Nche, J Coetzee, R Bernardo, J Pokomela, S Venter, N Lee, L Obi.

    Glasgow Warriors: R Jackson, T Seymour, N Grigg S Johnson, LSarto, F Russell, A Price, J Bhatti, F Brown Z Fagerson, T Swinson, J Gray, R Wilson (capt) C Gibbins, A Ashe.

    Replacements: G Turner, A Allan, D Rae, B Alainu'uese, R Harley, H Pyrgos P Horne, N Matawalu

  3. Squads

    Cardiff Blues v Dragons (19:35 BST)

    Cardiff Blues: R Williams; A Cuthbert, R Lee-Lo, W Halaholo, T James; J Evans, L Williams (capt); B Thyer, K Dacey, T Filise, S Davies, D Welch, J Navidi, O Robinson, N Williams.

    Replacements: M Rees, C Domachowski, K Assiratti, J Down, J Turnbull, T Williams, S Shingler, M Morgan.

    Dragons: H Amos; A Hewitt, T Morgan, J Dixon, J Rosser, G Henson, S Pretorius; B Harris, E Dee, L Brown, M Screech, C Hill (capt), J Thomas, O Griffiths, J Benjamin.

    Replacements: L Belcher, L Garrett, L Fairbrother, J Davies, A Wainwright, O Leonard, A O'Brien, W Talbot-Davies.