Got a TV Licence?

You need one to watch live TV on any channel or device, and BBC programmes on iPlayer. It’s the law.

Find out more
I don’t have a TV Licence.

Live Reporting

All times stated are UK

  1. National League South ups and downs

    Champions: Maidenhead United

    Play-offs: Ebbsfleet United, Dartford, Chelmsford City, Hampton & Richmond

    Relegated: Gosport Borough, Bishop's Stortford, Margate

    Play-off fixtures

    Wednesday 3 May (both games kick-off at 19:45 BST)

    Hampton & Richmond v Ebbsfleet United

    Chelmsford City v Dartford

    Sunday 7 May (both games kick-off at 15:00 BST)

    Ebbsfleet United v Hampton & Richmond

    Dartford v Chelmsford City

  2. National League North ups and downs

    Champions: AFC Fylde 

    Play-offs: Kidderminster Harriers, Halifax Town, Salford City, Chorley

    Relegated: Worcester City, Stalybridge Celtic, Altrincham

    Play-off fixtures

    Wednesday 3 May (both games kick-off at 19:45 BST)

    Chorley v Kidderminster Harriers

    Salford City v Halifax Town

    Sunday 7 May (both games kick-off at 15:00 BST)

    Kidderminster Harriers v Chorley

    Halifax Town v Salford City 

  3. National League ups and downs

    Champions: Lincoln City

    Play-offs: Tranmere Rovers, Forest Green Rovers, Dagenham & Redbridge, Aldershot

    Relegated: York City, Braintree Town, Southport, North Ferriby United

    Play-off fixtures

    Wednesday 3 May:Aldershot v Tranmere Rovers (kick-off: 19:00 BST)

    Thursday 4 May:Dagenham & Redbridge v Forest Green Rovers (kick-off: 19:00 BST)

    Saturday 6 May:Tranmere Rovers v Aldershot (kick-off 12:15 BST)

    Sunday 7 May:Forest Green Rovers v Dagenham & Redbridge (kick-off 15:00 BST)

  4. Live coverage available in this page

    National League 

    (All National League fixtures 12:15 BST kick-off)

    Aldershot Town v Braintree Town - BBC Essex and BBC Surrey

    Barrow v Dover Athletic - BBC Radio Cumbria and BBC Radio Kent

    Dagenham & Redbridge v Woking - BBC Surrey

    Eastleigh v Wrexham - BBC Radio Solent and BBC Radio Wales

    Southport v Lincoln City - BBC Radio Lincolnshire

    Torquay United v North Ferriby United - BBC Radio Devon

    York City v Forest Green Rovers - BBC Radio York and BBC Radio Gloucestershire  

    National League North

    (All National League North fixtures 15:00 BST kick-off)

    AFC Fylde v Worcester City - BBC Hereford & Worcester

    Kidderminster Harriers v Bradford Park Avenue - BBC Hereford & Worcester

    AFC Telford United v Harrogate Town - BBC Radio Shropshire

    FC United of Manchester v Gainsborough Trinity - BBC Radio Lincolnshire