Ice Hockey Standings

Filter by section. Currently selected: NHL

Eastern Conference Atlantic

RankTeamPlayedWonLostHomeAwayForAgainstPoints
1Florida Panthers82552026-716-11340246122
2Toronto Maple Leafs82512727-818-13315253115
3Tampa Bay Lightning82492620-819-15287233110
4Boston Bruins82492923-1317-13255220107
5Buffalo Sabres82294714-1811-2123229075
6Detroit Red Wings82294812-169-2423031274
7Ottawa Senators82304711-2215-2022726673
8Montreal Canadiens8219589-267-2322131955
Last updated 1st May 2022 at 21:27

Eastern Conference Metropolitan

RankTeamPlayedWonLostHomeAwayForAgainstPoints
1Carolina Hurricanes82532627-820-12278202116
2New York Rangers82482722-1022-14254207110
3Pittsburgh Penguins82432917-1320-12272229103
4Washington Capitals82393515-1620-10275245100
5New York Islanders82353918-1616-1923123784
6Columbus Blue Jackets82334216-1510-2326230081
7New Jersey Devils82245010-209-2624830763
8Philadelphia Flyers82245311-219-2521129861
Last updated 1st May 2022 at 21:27

Western Conference Central

RankTeamPlayedWonLostHomeAwayForAgainstPoints
1Colorado Avalanche82522426-520-14312234119
2Minnesota Wild82482520-817-14310253113
3St. Louis Blues82473022-1021-12311242109
4Dallas Stars82413421-1010-2023824698
5Nashville Predators82413519-1416-1626625297
6Winnipeg Jets82373919-1513-1725225789
7Chicago Blackhawks8222526-2110-2121929168
8Arizona Coyotes82245310-278-2320731357
Last updated 1st May 2022 at 21:27

Western Conference Pacific

RankTeamPlayedWonLostHomeAwayForAgainstPoints
1Calgary Flames82483023-921-12293208111
2Edmonton Oilers82443219-1219-15290252104
3Los Angeles Kings82403417-1618-1123923699
4Vegas Golden Knights82393518-1516-1626624894
5Vancouver Canucks82373715-1417-1624923692
6San Jose Sharks82294712-1810-1921426477
7Anaheim Ducks82274613-199-1823227176
8Seattle Kraken82245414-229-2721628560
Last updated 1st May 2022 at 21:27

All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.