Women's British Open: Tee times for the final round at Woburn

Media playback is not supported on this device

Textbook chips & incredible eagles - Best shots of day three
Women's British Open
Venue: Woburn, England Dates: 1-4 August
Coverage: Live text updates on BBC Sport website, with daily highlights on BBC Two, BBC Red Button and the BBC Sport website and app. Full details.

Selected players to watch

All times BST (a=amateur)

12:00 Jessica Korda (US), Georgia Hall (Eng)

13:55 Jing Yan (Chn), Bronte Law (Eng)

14:05 Charley Hull (Eng), Carlota Ciganda (Spa)

14:15 Lizette Salas (US), Ko Jin-young (Kor)

14:25 Morgan Pressel (US), Park Sung-hyun (Kor)

14:35 Ashleigh Buhai (SA), Hinako Shibuno (Jap)

Final-round tee times

08:30 Felicity Johnson (Eng), Gerina Piller (US)

08:40 Annabel Dimmock (Eng), Mariajo Uribe (Col)

08:50 Charlotte Thomas (Eng), Jodi Ewart Shadoff (Eng)

09:00 Hur Mi-jung (Kor), Austin Ernst (US)

09:10 Linnea Strom (Swe), Sarah Schmelzel (US)

09:20 Sarah Kemp (Aus), Kim In-kyung (Kor)

09:30 Caroline Hedwall (Swe), Nicole Broch Larsen (Den)

09:40 Maria Torres (Pur), Lin Xiyu (Chn)

09:50 Momoko Ueda (Jpn), Cheyenne Knight (US)

10:05 Anne Van Dam (Ned), Azahara Munoz (Spa)

10:15 Su Oh (Aus), Jasmine Suwannapura (Tha)

10:25 Brittany Lang (US), Annie Park (US)

10:35 Angel Yin (US), Chun In Gee (Kor)

10:45 Brooke M. Henderson (Can), Megan Khang (US)

10:55 Lexi Thompson (US), Mirim Lee (Kor)

11:05 Yu Liu (Chn), Ayako Uehara (Jpn)

11:15 Karo Lampert (Ger), Minami Katsu (Jpn)

11:25 Pornanong Phatlum (Tha), Angela Stanford (US)

11:40 Danielle Kang (US), Olivia Cowan (Ger)

11:50 Ally Mcdonald (US), Yuka Yasuda (a) (Jpn)

12:00 Jessica Korda (US), Georgia Hall (Eng)

12:10 Kim Hyo-joo (Kor), Jenny Shin (Kor)

12:20 Teresa Lu (Tai), Hannah Green (Aus)

12:30 Nelly Korda (US), Marina Alex (US)

12:40 Minjee Lee (AUS), Jeongeun Lee (Kor)

12:50 Moriya Jutanugarn (Tha), Atthaya Thitikul (a) (Tha)

13:00 Kim Sei-young (Kor), Brittany Altomare (US)

13:15 Kristen Gillman (US), Celine Boutier (Fra)

13:25 Ariya Jutanugarn (Tha), Pavarisa Yoktuan (Tha)

13:35 Sakura Yokomine (Jpn), Caroline Masson (Ger)

13:45 Anna Nordqvist (Swe), Jeongeun Lee6 (Kor)

13:55 Jing Yan (Chn), Bronte Law (Eng)

14:05 Charley Hull (Eng), Carlota Ciganda (Spa)

14:15 Lizette Salas (US), Ko Jin-young (Kor)

14:25 Morgan Pressel (US), Park Sung-hyun (Kor)

14:35 Ashleigh Buhai (RSA), Hinako Shibuno (Jap)

Top Stories