Women's British Open: Tee times for second round at Woburn

Media playback is not supported on this device

Hall wins British Open after 'fabulous' battle
Women's British Open
Venue: Woburn, England Dates: 1-4 August
Coverage: Live text updates on BBC Sport website, with daily highlights on BBC Two, BBC Red Button and the BBC Sport website and app. Full details.

Selected players to watch

07:14 Bronte Law (Eng)

07:25 Hinako Shibuno (Jpn)

07:36 Georgia Hall (Eng)

07:58 Ko Jin-young (Kor)

09:20 Danielle Kang (US)

11:43 Park Sung-hyun (Kor)

12:16 Charley Hull (Eng)

12:27 Lexi Thompson (US)

14:00 Ashleigh Buhai (SA)

(*all times BST)

Second-round tee times

06:30 Annabel Dimmock (Eng), Jaye Marie Green (US), Mi Hyang Lee (Kor)

06:41 Stacy Lewis (US), Jodi Ewart Shadoff (Eng), Ji Eun-hee (Kor)

06:52 Gerina Piller (US), Caroline Hedwall (Swe), Teresa Lu (Tpe)

07:03 Jeongeun Lee6 (Kor), Nuria Iturrioz (Spa), Brittany Lang (US)

07:14 Cristie Kerr (US), Bronte Law (Eng), Catriona Matthew (Sco)

07:25 Ryu So-yeon (Kor), Ariya Jutanugarn (Tha), Ayako Uehara (Jpn)

07:36 Georgia Hall (Eng), Brooke M. Henderson (Can), Mamiko Higa (Jpn)

07:47 Maria Fassi (Mex), Momoko Ueda (Jpn), Lydia Ko (NZ)

07:58 Ai Suzuki (Jpn), Nelly Korda (US), Ko Jin-young (Kor)

08:09 Sakura Yokomine (Jpn), Lizette Salas (US), Chun In-gee (Kor)

08:20 Carlota Ciganda (Spa), Esther Henseleit (Ger), Amy Yang (Kor)

08:31 Morgan Pressel (US), Celine Boutier (Fra), Maria Torres (Pur)

08:47 Felicity Johnson (Eng), Alice Hewson (a) (Eng), Tiffany Joh (US)

08:58 Hsu Wei-ling (Tpe), Karine Icher (Fra), Nanna Koerstz Madsen (Den)

09:09 Mi Jung-hur (Kor), Alena Sharp (Can), Christine Wolf (Aut)

09:20 Megan Khang (US), Pornanong Phatlum (Tha), Cheyenne Knight (US)

09:31 Haeji Kang (Kor), Gabriella Cowley (Eng), Jenny Haglund (Swe)

09:42 Kristen Gillman (US), Kim Hyo-joo (Kor), Emily Toy (a) (Eng)

09:53 Laura Fuenfstueck (Ger), Katherine Kirk (Aus), Lin Xiyu (Chn)

10:04 Sarah Kemp (Aus), Daniela Darquea (Ecu), Valentine Derrey (Fra)

10:15 Lindy Duncan (US), Karo Lampert (Ger), Dayeon Lee (Kor)

10:26 Agathe Sauzon (Fra), Jing Yan (Chn), Jeongeun Lee (Kor)

10:37 Pajaree Anannarukarn (Tha), Noora Komulainen (Fin), Pavarisa Yoktuan (Tha)

10:48 Lauren Stephenson (US), Charlotte Thompson (Eng), Emma Spitz (a) (Aut)

11:10 Charlotte Thomas (Eng), Austin Ernst (US), Pernilla Lindberg (Swe)

11:21 Annie Park (US), Meghan Maclaren (Eng), Nicole Broch Larsen (Den)

11:32 Celine Herbin (Fra), Kim In-kyung (Kor), Laura Davies (Eng)

11:43 Park Sung-hyun (Kor), Marina Alex (US), Brittany Altomare (US)

11:54 Inbee Park (Kor), Jessica Korda (US), Angela Stanford (US)

12:05 Minjee Lee (Aus), Hinako Shibuno (Jpn), Anna Nordqvist (Swe)

12:16 Charley Hull (Eng), Hannah Green (Aus), Shanshan Feng (Chn)

12:27 Lexi Thompson (US), Nasa Hataoka (Jpn), Anne van Dam (Ned)

12:38 Danielle Kang (US), Jennifer Kupcho (US), Minami Katsu (Jpn)

12:49 Melissa Reid (Eng), Moriya Jutanugarn (Tha), Kim Sei-young (Kor)

13:00 Azahara Munoz (Spa), Yuka Yasuda (a) (Jpn), Paula Creamer (US)

13:11 Karrie Webb (Aus), Caroline Masson (Ger), Carly Booth (Sco)

13:27 Mirim Lee (Kor), Angel Yin (US), Sandra Gal (Ger)

13:38 Marianne Skarpnord (Nor), Ryann O'Toole (US), Su Oh(Aus)

13:49 Camilla Lennarth (Swe), Olivia Cowan (Ger), Katja Pogacar (Slo)

14:00 Ashleigh Buhai (SA), Gaby Lopez (Mex), Amy Olson (US)

14:11 Lynn Carlsson (Swe), Diksha Dagar (Ind), Ally Mcdonald (US)

14:22 Yu Liu (Chn), Madelene Sagstrom (Swe), Lina Boqvist (Swe)

14:33 Choi Hye-Jin (Kor) Jacqui Concolino (US) Ingrid Lindblad (a) (Swe)

14:44 Beth Allen (US), Jenny Shin (Kor), Jennifer Song (US)

14:55 Mariajo Uribe (Col), Chella Choi (Kor), Atthaya Thitikul (a) (Tha)

15:06 Tonje Daffinrud (Nor), Jasmine Suwannapura (Tha), Mariah Stackhouse (US)

15:17 Cydney Clanton (US), Frida Kinhult (a) (Swe), Kylie Henry (Sco)

15:28 Whitney Hillier (Aus), Linnea Strom (Swe), Sarah Schmelzel (US)

Top Stories