The FA Cup Scores & Fixtures

Search

All fixtures

Wednesday 29th August

Qualifying - Preliminary Round

  • Cadbury HeathCadbury Heath4Bodmin TownBodmin Town1
  • Guisborough TownGuisborough Town4Albion SportsAlbion Sports0
  • HadleyHadley1Brackley Town SaintsBrackley Town Saints0
  • Sporting Bengal UnitedSporting Bengal United1Brentwood TownBrentwood Town3

Tuesday 28th August

Qualifying - Preliminary Round

  • Epsom & EwellEpsom & Ewell0Beckenham TownBeckenham Town3
  • Eynesbury RoversEynesbury Rovers1HistonHiston3

Monday 27th August

Qualifying - Preliminary Round

  • Brackley Town SaintsBrackley Town Saints0HadleyHadley0

Sunday 26th August

Qualifying - Preliminary Round

  • StanstedStansted0TakeleyTakeley1
  • Cray Valley Paper MillsCray Valley Paper Mills4Ashford Town (Middx)Ashford Town (Middx)1
  • RomfordRomford3Baldock TownBaldock Town2
  • Worksop TownWorksop Town2Carlton TownCarlton Town1

Saturday 25th August

Qualifying - Preliminary Round

  • FC RomaniaFC Romania2Grays AthleticGrays Athletic0
  • Prestwich HeysPrestwich Heys0Radcliffe BoroughRadcliffe Borough2
  • AFC Croydon AthleticAFC Croydon Athletic1Hanworth VillaHanworth Villa1
  • AFC DarwenAFC Darwen1TraffordTrafford4
  • AFC DunstableAFC Dunstable0Swindon SupermarineSwindon Supermarine0
  • AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield1Rainworth Miners WelfareRainworth Miners Welfare0
  • AFC StonehamAFC Stoneham2WestfieldWestfield0
  • AFC SudburyAFC Sudbury2Mildenhall TownMildenhall Town0
  • AFC Uckfield TownAFC Uckfield Town4Broadfields UnitedBroadfields United1
  • Albion SportsAlbion Sports2Guisborough TownGuisborough Town2
  • AlvechurchAlvechurch4Bromsgrove SportingBromsgrove Sporting3
  • Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads4ClipstoneClipstone1
  • Ardley UnitedArdley United2BurnhamBurnham4
  • ArundelArundel1Herne BayHerne Bay7
  • Ascot UnitedAscot United0HorndeanHorndean3
  • Ashford UnitedAshford United0Horsham YMCAHorsham YMCA2
  • Ashton AthleticAshton Athletic2Skelmersdale UnitedSkelmersdale United1
  • Atherton CollieriesAtherton Collieries2Colwyn BayColwyn Bay1
  • AveleyAveley0Potters Bar TownPotters Bar Town2
  • Baffins Milton RoversBaffins Milton Rovers1Hartley WintneyHartley Wintney4
  • BalhamBalham0Thamesmead TownThamesmead Town2
  • Barnstaple TownBarnstaple Town0Shaftesbury TownShaftesbury Town1
  • Barton RoversBarton Rovers3Rothwell CorinthiansRothwell Corinthians2
  • Basildon UnitedBasildon United2Whitton UnitedWhitton United1
  • Beaconsfield Town FCBeaconsfield Town FC2UxbridgeUxbridge0
  • Beckenham TownBeckenham Town2Epsom & EwellEpsom & Ewell2
  • Bedford TownBedford Town4Dereham TownDereham Town1
  • Bedworth UnitedBedworth United1Atherstone TownAtherstone Town3
  • Belper TownBelper Town2Lincoln UnitedLincoln United1
  • BidefordBideford2Bristol Manor FarmBristol Manor Farm2
  • BinfieldBinfield2BrockenhurstBrockenhurst1
  • Bishop's CleeveBishop's Cleeve5North Greenford UnitedNorth Greenford United2
  • Bodmin TownBodmin Town2Cadbury AthleticCadbury Athletic2
  • Bradford TownBradford Town0Paulton RoversPaulton Rovers1
  • Brantham AthleticBrantham Athletic1Welwyn Garden CityWelwyn Garden City0
  • Brentwood TownBrentwood Town1Sporting Bengal UnitedSporting Bengal United1
  • Bridlington TownBridlington Town1Garforth TownGarforth Town2
  • Brighouse TownBrighouse Town0ParkgateParkgate2
  • Brimscombe & ThruppBrimscombe & Thrupp0Hayes & YeadingHayes & Yeading7
  • Buckland AthleticBuckland Athletic2Mangotsfield UnitedMangotsfield United0
  • BurscoughBurscough2Northwich VictoriaNorthwich Victoria0
  • Carshalton AthleticCarshalton Athletic0HorshamHorsham1
  • Chalfont St PeterChalfont St Peter1London LionsLondon Lions0
  • CheddarCheddar0Yate TownYate Town3
  • CheshuntCheshunt1Canvey IslandCanvey Island0
  • ChipsteadChipstead0CorinthianCorinthian1
  • Cirencester TownCirencester Town5WindsorWindsor0
  • City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool1Glossop North EndGlossop North End1
  • ClitheroeClitheroe6Sunderland RCASunderland RCA6
  • CobhamCobham1Egham TownEgham Town3
  • Colney HeathColney Heath1Cinderford TownCinderford Town3
  • ConsettConsett5Seaham Red StarSeaham Red Star2
  • Corby TownCorby Town3Dunstable TownDunstable Town3
  • Corinthian-CasualsCorinthian-Casuals6CroydonCroydon0
  • Crawley GreenCrawley Green2Aylesbury UnitedAylesbury United3
  • Cray WanderersCray Wanderers1RusthallRusthall1
  • Daventry TownDaventry Town7YaxleyYaxley5
  • Deeping RangersDeeping Rangers1AFC Rushden & DiamondsAFC Rushden & Diamonds1
  • Desborough TownDesborough Town0AFC Kempston RoversAFC Kempston Rovers3
  • Didcot TownDidcot Town1Aylesbury FCAylesbury FC1
  • DroylsdenDroylsden4Squires GateSquires Gate4
  • Dunston UTSDunston UTS4Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Collieries2
  • Easington SportsEasington Sports1Chipping Sodbury TownChipping Sodbury Town2
  • East Grinstead TownEast Grinstead Town1South ParkSouth Park0
  • Faversham TownFaversham Town4Hackney WickHackney Wick1
  • FC ClactonFC Clacton2WareWare4
  • Felixstowe & Walton UnitedFelixstowe & Walton United0WalthamstowWalthamstow1
  • Fleet TownFleet Town3Petersfield TownPetersfield Town1
  • Frickley AthleticFrickley Athletic10LiversedgeLiversedge1
  • Great Wakering RoversGreat Wakering Rovers4Leyton AthleticLeyton Athletic1
  • Greenwich BoroughGreenwich Borough3LancingLancing7
  • Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough1Long Eaton UnitedLong Eaton United0
  • HallenHallen0BridportBridport5
  • Hamworthy UnitedHamworthy United1AFC TottonAFC Totton0
  • Handsworth ParramoreHandsworth Parramore0Congleton TownCongleton Town1
  • Harborough TownHarborough Town1Cambridge CityCambridge City2
  • Haringey BoroughHaringey Borough1Stanway RoversStanway Rovers0
  • Harpenden TownHarpenden Town0Leverstock GreenLeverstock Green6
  • Hastings UnitedHastings United3VCD AthleticVCD Athletic2
  • HaughmondHaughmond1Market Drayton TownMarket Drayton Town1
  • Haverhill RoversHaverhill Rovers2Maldon & TiptreeMaldon & Tiptree1
  • Hertford TownHertford Town5TilburyTilbury3
  • Heybridge SwiftsHeybridge Swifts3West EssexWest Essex0
  • Highgate UnitedHighgate United3Leicester RoadLeicester Road0
  • HistonHiston1Eynesbury RoversEynesbury Rovers1
  • Hounslow UnitedHounslow United0Whitstable TownWhitstable Town2
  • Hyde UnitedHyde United5Sheffield FCSheffield FC1
  • Hythe TownHythe Town3Worthing UnitedWorthing United0
  • Kendal TownKendal Town1Selby TownSelby Town1
  • KidlingtonKidlington0MarlowMarlow1
  • Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic1Ramsbottom UnitedRamsbottom United1
  • Kimberley Miners WelfareKimberley Miners Welfare0Oadby TownOadby Town2
  • Knaresborough TownKnaresborough Town5Blyth A.F.CBlyth A.F.C1
  • Litherland RemycaLitherland RemycaPLeek TownLeek TownP
    Match postponed - Cancelled
  • Long MelfordLong Melford3St MargaretsburySt Margaretsbury1
  • Loughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo2Bottesford TownBottesford Town4
  • Loughborough UniversityLoughborough University3Cleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town3
  • LoxwoodLoxwood1Erith TownErith Town1
  • Lymington TownLymington Town2Frimley GreenFrimley Green0
  • Malvern TownMalvern Town1Racing Club WarwickRacing Club Warwick2
  • Melksham TownMelksham Town1Blackfield & LangleyBlackfield & Langley0
  • MoleseyMolesey0LewesLewes0
  • MoneyfieldsMoneyfields3Andover New StreetAndover New Street1
  • Morpeth TownMorpeth Town1Marske UnitedMarske United0
  • Newcastle BenfieldNewcastle Benfield1West Auckland TownWest Auckland Town0
  • NewhavenNewhaven0PaghamPagham2
  • Newmarket TownNewmarket Town2Hullbridge SportsHullbridge Sports1
  • North LeighNorth Leigh2Hanwell TownHanwell Town4
  • Northampton Sileby RangersNorthampton Sileby Rangers1Wisbech TownWisbech Town1
  • NorthwoodNorthwood3LonglevensLonglevens1
  • Ossett UnitedOssett United2MossleyMossley2
  • Penistone ChurchPenistone Church1Runcorn TownRuncorn Town3
  • Plymouth ParkwayPlymouth Parkway1Larkhall AthleticLarkhall Athletic0
  • Portland UnitedPortland United0Bitton AFCBitton AFC2
  • Prescot CablesPrescot Cables1IrlamIrlam2
  • QuornQuorn3South Normanton AthleticSouth Normanton Athletic2
  • RamsgateRamsgate2Chatham TownChatham Town1
  • Raynes Park ValeRaynes Park Vale1Spelthorne SportsSpelthorne Sports1
  • RomulusRomulus4Newcastle TownNewcastle Town0
  • Royal Wootton Bassett TownRoyal Wootton Bassett Town0Lydney TownLydney Town0
  • Rugby TownRugby Town1Evesham UnitedEvesham United0
  • Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets1Maltby MainMaltby Main2
  • Saffron Walden TownSaffron Walden Town4Hoddesdon TownHoddesdon Town1
  • Salisbury FCSalisbury FC6Hamble ClubHamble Club0
  • Sevenoaks TownSevenoaks Town1Bedfont SportsBedfont Sports0
  • SittingbourneSittingbourne2BearstedBearsted0
  • SlimbridgeSlimbridge1Wantage TownWantage Town1
  • Spalding UnitedSpalding United3Wellingborough TownWellingborough Town2
  • StamfordStamford1Peterborough SportsPeterborough Sports1
  • Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare3Lutterworth TownLutterworth Town0
  • Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge Park Steels1Bamber BridgeBamber Bridge3
  • Stourport SwiftsStourport Swifts2Sporting KhalsaSporting Khalsa1
  • Sutton Coldfield TownSutton Coldfield Town3GresleyGresley0
  • Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion4ShildonShildon1
  • Thame UnitedThame United0BerkhamstedBerkhamsted2
  • Thatcham TownThatcham Town0Bemerton Heath HarlequinsBemerton Heath Harlequins0
  • Three BridgesThree Bridges2Phoenix SportsPhoenix Sports3
  • Walsall WoodWalsall Wood2Whitchurch AlportWhitchurch Alport1
  • Waltham AbbeyWaltham Abbey0Bury TownBury Town2
  • Walton CasualsWalton Casuals6ShorehamShoreham0
  • WednesfieldWednesfield2ChasetownChasetown2
  • Westbury UnitedWestbury United3Saltash UnitedSaltash United0
  • Whitley BayWhitley Bay6Barnoldswick TownBarnoldswick Town1
  • WhyteleafeWhyteleafe1Saltdean UnitedSaltdean United1
  • Willand RoversWilland Rovers1StreetStreet2
  • Wimborne TownWimborne Town6Newport IWNewport IW0
  • Winchester CityWinchester City1Bournemouth FCBournemouth FC0
  • Woodbridge TownWoodbridge Town5Hadleigh UnitedHadleigh United1
  • Worcester CityWorcester City2Whitchurch AlportWhitchurch Alport1
  • Pickering TownPickering Town0ColneColne4

Friday 24th August

Qualifying - Preliminary Round

  • Bowers & PitseaBowers & Pitsea1BarkingBarking0
  • Coggeshall TownCoggeshall Town0Witham TownWitham Town0
  • Thetford TownThetford Town0Godmanchester RoversGodmanchester Rovers5
  • Tooting & Mitcham UnitedTooting & Mitcham United2Horley TownHorley Town1
  • United Services PortsmouthUnited Services Portsmouth1SholingSholing3

Tuesday 21st August

Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round

  • FC ClactonFC Clacton3Kirkley and PakefieldKirkley and Pakefield2
  • Tower HamletsTower Hamlets0Stanway RoversStanway Rovers2

Wednesday 15th August

Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round

  • Heaton StanningtonHeaton Stannington4Seaham Red StarSeaham Red Star4
    Seaham Red Star win 4-2 on penalties
  • Littlehampton TownLittlehampton Town2Worthing UnitedWorthing United4
  • Willand RoversWilland Rovers3Shepton MalletShepton Mallet0
  • Billingham SynthoniaBillingham Synthonia0Barnoldswick TownBarnoldswick Town4
  • Highworth TownHighworth Town1WindsorWindsor2
  • Leyton AthleticLeyton Athletic3BarkingsideBarkingside0
  • Lymington TownLymington Town5Sandhurst TownSandhurst Town1
  • Northwich VictoriaNorthwich Victoria1WidnesWidnes0
  • Runcorn TownRuncorn Town1Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth Miners Welfare0
  • Stockton TownStockton Town0Newcastle BenfieldNewcastle Benfield3
  • Wellington AFCWellington AFC0BridportBridport3
  • Whitstable TownWhitstable Town4Deal TownDeal Town3

Tuesday 14th August

Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round

  • Hanworth VillaHanworth Villa2Crowborough AthleticCrowborough Athletic0
  • PaghamPagham2K SportsK Sports0
  • 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich3BurscoughBurscough3
    Burscough win 4-2 on penalties
  • AFC PortchesterAFC Portchester0AFC StonehamAFC Stoneham3
  • Alresford TownAlresford Town0Hamble ClubHamble Club2
  • Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads4Hinckley AFCHinckley AFC3
  • Ashton AthleticAshton Athletic4AFC LiverpoolAFC Liverpool1
  • Barton TownBarton Town3ClipstoneClipstone4
  • Bedfont SportsBedfont Sports2Little CommonLittle Common1
  • BurnhamBurnham2Abingdon UnitedAbingdon United0
  • Chipping Sodbury TownChipping Sodbury Town2Reading CityReading City1
  • ChristchurchChristchurch0BrockenhurstBrockenhurst2
  • ClaptonClapton1Woodbridge TownWoodbridge Town1
    Woodbridge Town win 5-4 on penalties
  • Colliers Wood UnitedColliers Wood United0Beckenham TownBeckenham Town2
  • Easington SportsEasington Sports2Winslow UnitedWinslow United0
  • Hanley TownHanley Town1Atherstone TownAtherstone Town4
  • Keynsham TownKeynsham Town1Bodmin TownBodmin Town3
  • Longwell Green SportsLongwell Green Sports0HallenHallen1
  • Malvern TownMalvern Town3Boldmere St. MichaelsBoldmere St. Michaels2
  • Newton AycliffeNewton Aycliffe0Guisborough TownGuisborough Town2
  • Saffron Walden TownSaffron Walden Town3WroxhamWroxham2
  • Saltdean UnitedSaltdean United2Erith & BelvedereErith & Belvedere0
  • Shepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo4Worksop TownWorksop Town5
  • Tunbridge WellsTunbridge Wells2CroydonCroydon3
  • Wellingborough TownWellingborough Town2Biggleswade UnitedBiggleswade United1
  • Whitton UnitedWhitton United3Framlingham TownFramlingham Town1
  • Worcester CityWorcester City1Walsall WoodWalsall Wood1
    Walsall Wood win 3-2 on penalties

Sunday 12th August

Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round

  • Little CommonLittle Common2Bedfont SportsBedfont Sports2
  • St MargaretsburySt Margaretsbury2Enfield 1893Enfield 18930
  • StanstedStansted2Sawbridgeworth TownSawbridgeworth Town1
  • Coventry UnitedCoventry United1Rugby TownRugby Town2
  • Cray Valley Paper MillsCray Valley Paper Mills3Eastbourne TownEastbourne Town2
  • HallamHallam0Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets2
  • Langney WanderersLangney Wanderers1Epsom & EwellEpsom & Ewell2
  • RusthallRusthall3WickWick0
  • SouthallSouthall0Leverstock GreenLeverstock Green1
  • Sutton Common RoversSutton Common Rovers0Hounslow UnitedHounslow United2

Saturday 11th August

Qualifying - Extra Preliminary Round

  • Abbey RangersAbbey Rangers0NewhavenNewhaven4
  • Abingdon UnitedAbingdon United2BurnhamBurnham2
  • AFC Croydon AthleticAFC Croydon Athletic5Rochester UnitedRochester United0
  • AFC DarwenAFC Darwen3BarntonBarnton1
  • AFC HayesAFC Hayes1Lydney TownLydney Town2
  • AFC LiverpoolAFC Liverpool2Ashton AthleticAshton Athletic2
  • AFC StonehamAFC Stoneham0AFC PortchesterAFC Portchester0
  • AFC Uckfield TownAFC Uckfield Town1GlebeGlebe0
  • Andover New StreetAndover New Street4Romsey TownRomsey Town0