Africa Cup of Nations squads

Mohamed Salah in Egypt tracksuit
Mohamed Salah has been included in Egypt's squad after scoring 22 Premier League goals in England this season

The latest squad news in the build up to the 2019 African Cup of Nations in Egypt:

GROUP A

Egypt squad:

Goalkeepers: Ahmed El Shenawy (Pyramids), Mohamed El Shenawy (Al Ahly), Mahmoud Abdel Rehem "Genesh" (Zamalek)

Defenders: Ahmed Elmohamady (Aston Villa, England), Ahmed Hegazi (West Bromwich Albion, England) Omar Gaber (Pyramids FC), Ali Gazal (Feirense, Portugal), Ayman Ahsraf (Al Ahly), Mahmoud Hamdy (Zamalek), Baher Elmohamady (Ismaily), Ahmed Ayman Mansour (Pyramids FC), Mahmoud Alaa (Zamalek)

Midfielders: Walid Soliman (Al Ahly), Abdallah El-Said (Pyramids FC), Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal, England), Tarek Hamed (Zamalek), Mahmoud 'Trezeguet' Hassan (Kasimpasa, Turkey), Amr Warda (Atromitos, Greece), Nabil Emad (Pyramids FC)

Forwards: Ahmed Ali (Arab Contractors), Mohamed Salah (Liverpool, England), Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly), Ahmed "Kouka" Hassan (Olympiakos, Greece)

Uganda squad:

Goalkeepers: Denis Onyango (Mamelodi Sundowns, South Africa), Jamal Salim Magoola (Al Hilal, Sudan), Robert Odongkara (Adama City FC, Ethiopia)

Defenders: Bevis Mugabi (Yeovil Town, England), Nicholas Wadada (Azam FC, Tanzania), Timothy Awanyi (KCCA FC), Hassan Wasswa Mawanda (Unattached), Ronald Mukiibi (Ostersunds, Sweden), Murushid Juuko (Simba, Tanzania), Godfrey Walusimbi (Unattached), Isaac Muleme (FK Viktoria Zizkov, Czech Republic), Joseph Ochaya (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)

Midfielders: Tadeo Lwanga (Vipers SC), Khalid Aucho (Church Hill Brothers FC, India), Michael Azira (Montreal Imparct, MLS), Farouk Miya (HNK Gorica FC, Croatia), William Kizito Luwagga (Shakhter Karagandy, Kazakhstan), Allan Kateregga (Maritzburg, South Africa), Emmanuel Okwi (Simba SC, Tanzania)

Forwards: Patrick Kaddu (KCCA FC), Allan Kyambadde (KCCA FC), Derrick Nsibambi (Smouha, Egypt), Lumala Abdu (Syrianska, Sweden)

DR Congo squad:

Goalkeepers: Parfait Mandanda (Dinamo Bucharest. Romania), Ley Matampi (Al Ansar, Saudi Arabia), Anthony Mossi (Chiasso, Switzerland)

Defenders: Glody Ngonda (AS Vita Club), Djuma Shabani (AS Vita Club), Christian Luyindama (Galatasaray, Turkey), Arthur Masuaku (West Ham, England), Wilfred Moke (Ankaragucu, Turkey), Issama Mpeko (TP Mazembe), Marcell Tisserand (Wolfsburg, Germany), Bobo Ungenda (Primeiro Agosto, Angola)

Midfielders: Merveille Bope (Standard Liege, Belgium), Paul-Jose Mpoku (Standard Liege, Belgium), Jacques Maghoma (Birmingham City, England), Chancel Mbemba (Porto, Portugal), Tresor Mputu (TP Mazembe), Youssouf Mulumbu (Celtic, Scotland)

Forwards: Chadrack Akolo (Stuttgart, Germany), Britt Assombalanga (Middlesbrough, England), Cedric Bakambu (Beijing Guoan, China), Yannick Bolasie (Everton, England), Jonathan Bolingi (Antwerp, Belgium), Elia Meschak (TP Mazembe)

Zimbabwe squad:

Goalkeepers: George Chigova (Polokwane City, South Africa), Edmore Sibanda (Witbank Spurs, South Africa), Elvis Chipezeze (Baroka, South Africa).

Defenders: Jimmy Dzingai (Power Dynamos, Zambia), Alec Mudimu (Cefn Druids, Wales), Teenage Hadebe (Kaizer Chiefs, South Africa), Divine Lunga (Golden Arrows, South Africa), Ronald Pfumbidzai (Bloemfontein Celtic, South Africa), Tendai Darikwa (Nottingham Forest, England)

Midfielders: Danny Phiri (Golden Arrows, South Africa), Marshall Munetsi (Orlando Pirates, South Africa), Marvelous Nakamba (Club Brugge, Belgium), Tafadzwa Kutinyu (Azam, Tanzania), Ovidy Karuru (Amazulu, South Africa), Khama Billiat (Kaizer Chiefs, South Africa), Kudakwashe Mahachi (Orlando Pirates, South Africa), Talent Chawapihwa (Amazulu, South Africa), Knowledge Musona (Anderlecht, Belgium), Thabani Kamusoko (Young Africans, Tanzania)

Forwards: Nyasha Mushekwi (Dalian Yifang, China), Tinotenda Kadewere (Le Havre, France), Knox Mutizwa (Golden Arrows, South Africa)

GROUP B

Nigeria squad:

Goalkeepers: Francis Uzoho (Anorthosis Famagusta, Cyprus); Ikechukwu Ezenwa (Katsina United); Daniel Akpeyi (Kaizer Chiefs, South Africa)

Defenders: Olaoluwa Aina (Torino, Italy); Abdullahi Shehu (Bursaspor, Turkey); Chidozie Awaziem (Rizespor, Turkey); William Ekong (Udinese, Italy); Leon Balogun (Brighton, England); Kenneth Omeruo (CD Leganes, Spain); Jamilu Collins (SC Padeborn 07, Germany)

Midfielders: John Mikel Obi (Middlesbrough, England); Wilfred Ndidi (Leicester City, England); Oghenekaro Etebo (Stoke City, England); John Ogu (Hapoel Be'er Sheva, Israel)

Forwards: Ahmed Musa (Al Nassr, Saudi Arabia); Victor Osimhen (Royal Charleroi, Belgium); Moses Simon (Levante, Spain); Henry Onyekuru (Galatasaray SK, Turkey); Odion Ighalo (Shanghai Shenhua, China); Alexander Iwobi (Arsenal, England); Samuel Kalu (Girondins Bordeaux, France); Paul Onuachu (FC Midtjylland, Denmark); Samuel Chukwueze (Villarreal, Spain)

Lyon and Madagascar's Jeremy Morel
Lyon's Jeremy Morel was persuaded to play for Madagascar where his father was born

Madagascar squad:

Goalkeepers: Ibrahima Ousmane Arthur Dabo (FC Gobelins, France), Jean Dieu Donne Randrianasolo (CNaPS Sport) Melvin Andrien (FC Martigues, France)

Defenders: Pascal Razakanantenaina (JS Saint Pierroise, Reunion), Dimitry Caloin (Les Herbiers VF, France), Jeremy Michel Morel (Lyon France), Toaviina Hasitiana Rambeloson (Arras, France), Romain Metanire (Minnesota United, USA), Thomas Fontaine (Reims, France), Jerome Mombris (Grenoble, France), Mamy Nirina Gervais Randrianarisoa (JS Saint Pierroise, Reunion)

Midfielders: Marco Ilaimaharitra (Charleroi, Belgium) Anicet Andrianantenaina (Ludogorets, Bulgaria) Ibrahim Samuel Amada (MC Alger, Algeria), Jean Rakotoarisoa (Fosa Juniors), Lalaina Henintsoa Nomenjanahary (Paris FC, France) Rayan Ny Aina Arnaldo Raveloson (Troyes, France) Andriamiraldo Aro Hasina Andrianarimanana (Kaiser Chiefs, South Africa)

Forwards: Charles Carolus Andriamahitsinoro (Al Aldalh FC, Saudi Arabia), Faneva Ima Andriatsima (Clermont, France), Tsilavina Martin Rakotoharimalala Njiva (Samut Sakhon, Thailand) Paulin Voavy (Misr Lel Makasa, Egypt) William Joseph Gros (AS Vitre, France)

Keita
Guinea have included Naby Keita in their squad for the Africa Cup of Nations in Egypt

Guinea squad:

Goalkeepers: Naby Yattara (Excelsior, Reunion Island), Ibrahima Kone (Pau, France), Aly Keita (Ostersunds, Sweden)

Defenders: Fodé Camara (Gazélec Ajaccio, France), Issiaga Sylla (Toulouse FC, France), Ernest Seka (Nancy, France), Simon Falette (Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany), Ousmane Sidibé (Béziers, France), Alhassane Bangoura (Rayo Vallecano, Spain), Mikael Dyrestam (AO Xanthi FC, Greece), Julian Jeanvier (Brentford, England)

Midfielders: Amadou Diawara (Napoli, Italy), Ibrahima Cisse (Fulham, England), Boubacar Fofana (Gaz Metan, Romania), Naby Keita (Liverpool, England), Mady Camara (Olympiakos, Greece)

Forwards: Francois Kamano (Bordeaux, France), Mohamed Yattara (Auxerre, France), Ibrahima Traoré (Borussia M'Gladbach, Germany), Jose Kante (Gimnastic Tarragona, Spain), Idrissa Sylla (Zulte Waregem, Belgium), Fode Koita (Kasimpasa, Turkey), Sory Kaba (Dijon ,France)

Burundi squad:

Goalkeepers: Jonathan Nahimana (Vital'O), Justin Ndikumana (Sofapaka, Kenya), MacArthur Arakaza (Sofapaka, Kenya)

Defenders: Omar Moussa (Sofapaka, Kenya), Christophe Nduwarugira (Uniao da Madeira, Portugal), Abdoul Karim Nizigiymana (Vipers, Uganda), Frederic Nsabiyumva (Chippa United, South Africa), Omar Ngando (AS Kigali Rwanda), David Nshimirimana (Mukura Victory, Rwanda)

Midfielders: Pierre Kwizera (Al-Orouba, Oman), Gael Bigirimana (Unattached), Gael Duhayindavyi (Mukura Victory, Rwanda), Shassir Nahimana (Al-Mujazzal, Saudi Arabia), Enock Nsabumukama (Zesco United, Zambia), Hussein Shabani (Coffee, Ethiopia)

Forwards: Mohamed Amissi (NAC Breda, Netherlands), Selemani Yamini Ndikumana (Al-Adalh, Saudi Arabia), Cedric Amissi (Al-Taawoun, Saudi Arabia), Francis Mustafa (Gor Mahia, Kenya), Saido Berahino (Stoke City, England), Fiston Abdoul Razak (JS Kabylie, Algeria), Laudit Mavugo (Napsa Stars, Zambia), Elvis Kasomba (Melbourne Victory, Australia)

GROUP C

Senegal squad:

Goalkeepers: Abdoulaye Diallo (Rennes, France), Alfred Gomis (SPAL, Italy), Edouard Mendy (Reims, France)

Defenders: Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli, Italy), Moussa Wague (Barcelona, Spain), Pape Abdou Cisse (Olympiakos, Greece), Salif Sane (Schalke, Germany), Youssouf Sabaly (Bordeaux, France), Lamine Gassama (Goztepe, Turkey), Saliou Ciss (Valenciennes, France), Cheikhou Kouyate (Crystal Palace, England)

Midfielders: Alfred Ndiaye (Malaga, Spain), Idrissa Gana Gueye (Everton, England), Keprin Diatta (Club Brugge, Belgium), Badou Ndiaye (Galatasaray, Turkey), Henri Saivet (Bursaspor, Turkey)

Forwards: Ismaila Sarr (Rennes, France), Keita Balde (Inter Milan, Italy), Mbaye Niang (Rennes, France), Moussa Konate (Amiens, France), Mbaye Diagne (Galatasaray, Turkey), Sada Thioub (Nimes, France), Sadio Mane (Liverpool, England)

Algeria squad:

Goalkeepers: Rais M'Bolhi (El Etifaq, Saudi Arabia), Azzedine Doukha (Al Raed, Saudi Arabia), Alexandre Oukidja (Metz, France)

Defenders: Aissa Mandi (Real Betis, Spain), Mehdi Zeffane (Rennes, France), Ramy Bensebaini (Rennes, France), Rafik Halliche (Moreirense, Portugal), Mehdi Tahrat (Lens, France), Djamel Benlamri (Al Shabab, Saudi Arabia), Youcef Atal (Nice, France), Mohamed Fares (SPAL, Italy)

Midfielders: Haris Belkebla (Brest, France), Ismail Bennacer (Empoli, Italy), Mehdi Abeid (Dijon, France), Sofiane Feghouli (Galatasary, Turkey), Adlene Guedioura (Nottingham Forest, England), Hicham Boudaoui (Paradou)

Forwards: Adam Ounas (Naples, Italy), Riyad Mahrez (Manchester City, England), Islam Slimani (Fenerbahce, Turkey), Yacine Brahimi (Porto, Portugal), Baghdad Bounedjah (Al Sadd, Qatar), Youcef Belaili (Esperance Tunisia), Andy Delort (Montpellier, France)

Kenya squad:

Goalkeepers: Patrick Matasi (St. George, Ethiopia), Faruok Shikhalo (Bandari FC), John Oyemba (Kariobangi Sharks)

Defenders: Philemon Otieno (Gor Mahia), Musa Mohammed (Nkana FC, Zambia), Joash Onyango (Gor Mahia), Abud Omar (Sepsi Sfantu, Romania), David Owino (Zesco United, Zambia), Bernard Ochieng (Vihiga United), Erick Ouma (Vasalund IF, Sweden), Joseph Okumu (Real Monarchs, USA)

Midfielders: Victor Wanyama (Tottenham Hotspur, England), Eric Johanna (IF Bromma, Sweden), Ismael Gonzales (UD Las Palmas, Spain), Francis Kahata (Gor Mahia), Dennis Odhiambo (Sofapaka FC), Johanna Omollo (Cercle Brugge, Belgium), Paul Were (AFC Leopards), Ochieng Ovella (IF Vasalund, Sweden), Ayub Timbe (Beijing Renhe, China)

Forwards: Michael Olunga (Kashiwa Reysol, Japan), John Avire (Sofapaka), Masoud Juma (Al Nasr Benghazi, Libya)

Tanzania squad:

Goalkeepers: Aishi Manula (Simba), Metacha Mnata (Mbao), Aron Kalambo (Tanzania Prisons).

Defenders: Hassan Ramadhan (Nkana, Zambia), Vincent Philipo (Mbao), Mohammed Hussein (Simba) Erasto Nyoni (Simba), Kelvin Yondan (Yanga), Gardiel Michael (Yanga), Ally Mtoni (Lipuli), Aggrey Morris (Azam FC).

Midfielders: Feisal Salum (Yanga), Himid Mao (Petrojet, Egypt), Frank Domayo (Azam), Mudathir Yahya (Azam), Simon Msuva (Difaa El-Jadidi, Morocco), Farid Mussa (Tenerife, Spain)

Forwards: Yahya Zayd (Ismailia, Egypt), Rashid Mandawa (BDF, Botswana), Abdi Yussuf Mussa (Blackpool, England), John Bocco (Simba SC), Thomas Ulimwengu (JS Saoura, Algeria) Mbwana Ally Samatta (KRC Genk, Belgium)

GROUP D

South Africa coach Stuart Baxter
Stuart Baxter is in his second stint as South Africa coach and has named a 30-man provisional squad

South Africa squad:

Goalkeepers: Bruce Bvuma (Kaizer Chiefs), Darren Keet (Bidvest Wits), Rowen Williams (SuperSport United)

Defenders: Daniel Cardoso (Kaizer Chiefs), Sifiso Hlanti, Thulani Hlatshwayo (both Bidvest Wits), Innocent Maela (Orlando Pirates), Thamsanqa Mkhize (Cape Town City), Buhle Mkhwanazi (Bidvest Wits), Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs)

Midfielders: Dean Furman (SuperSport United), Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns), Thembinkosi Lorch (Orlando Pirates), Tiyani Mabunda (Mamelodi Sundowns), Kamohelo Mokotjo (Brentford, England), Thulani Serero (Vitesse Arnhem, Netherlands), Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns), Bongani Zungu (Amiens, France)

Forwards: Lebogang Maboe (Mamelodi Sundowns), Lebo Mothiba (Racing Strasbourg, France), Percy Tau (Royal Union St Gilloise, Belgium), Lars Veldwijk (Sparta Rotterdam, Netherlands), Sibusiso Vilakazi (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Morocco squad:

Goalkeepers: Mounir El Kajoui (Malaga, Spain), Yassine Bounou (Girona, Spain), Ahmad Reda Tagnaouti (Wydad Casablanca).

Defenders: Manuel Da Costa (Al Ittihad, Saudi Arabia), Romain Saiss (Wolverhampton, England), Medhi Benatia (Al-Duhail Sports, Qatar), Yunis Abdelhamid (Reims, France), Achraf Hakimi (Dortmund, Germany), Noussair Mazraoui (Ajax Amsterdam, Netherlands), Nabil Dirar (Fenerbahce, Turkey), Abdelkarim Baadi (Hassania Agadir)

Midfielders: Karim El Ahmadi (Al-Ittihad, Saudi Arabia), Youssef Aït Bennasser (Saint-Etienne, France), Mbark Boussoufa (Al-Shabab, Saudi Arabia), Younès Belhanda (Galatasaray, Turkey), Fayçal Fajr (Caen , France), Amine Harit (Schalke 04, Germany), Mehdi Bourabia (Sassuolo, Italy).

Forwards: Nordin Amrabat (Al Nasr, Saudi Arabia), Hakim Ziyech (Ajax Amsterdam, Netherlands), Khalid Boutaïb (Zamalek, Egypt), Youssef En-Nesyri (Leganes, Spain), Sofiane Boufal (Celta Vigo, Spain) , Osama Idrissi (AZ Alkmaar, Netherlands)

Ivory Coast squad:

Goalkeepers: Sylvain Gbohouo (TP Mazembe, DR Congo), Ali Badra (Free State Stars, South Africa), Tape Ira (FC San Pedro).

Defenders: Serge Aurier (Tottenham, England), Wilfried Kanon (ADO The Hague, Netherlands), Wonlo Coulibaly (ASEC Mimosas), Ismaël Traoré (Angers, France), Mamadou Bagayoko (Red Star, France), Cheikh Comara (Wydad Casablanca, Morocco), Souleyman Bamba (Rennes, France).

Midfielders: Jean-Philippe Gbamin (Mainz, Germany), Geoffrey Serey Dié (Neuchâtel Xamax, Switzerland), Jean-Michaël Seri (Fulham, England), Victorian Angban (Metz, France), Franck Kessié (AC Milan, Italy) , Ibrahim Sangaré (Toulouse, France).

Forwards: Max-Alain Gradel (Toulouse, France), Nicolas Pépé (Lille, France), Wilfried Zaha (Crystal Palace, England), Jonathan Kodjia (Aston Villa, England), Roger Assalé (Young Boys Bern, Switzerland), Maxwel Cornet (Lyon, France), Wilfried Bony (Unattached)

Namibia squad:

Goalkeepers: Maximilian Mbaeva (Lamontville Golden Arrows, South Africa), Ratanda Mbazuvara (African Stars), Loydt Kazapua (Maccabi, South Africa)

Defenders: Ryan Nyambe (Blackburn Rovers, England); Riaan Hanamub (Jomo Cosmos, South Africa), Ananias Gebhardt (Baroka, South Africa), Danzil Haoseb (Highlands Park, South Africa), Charles Hambira (Tura Magic), Ivan Kamberipa (African Stars)

Midfielders: Petrus Shitembi (Lusaka Dynamos, Zambia), Willy Stephanus (Lusaka Dynamos, Zambia), Ronald Ketjijere (African Star Windhoek), Deon Hotto (Bidvest Wits, South Africa), Dynamo Fredericks (Black Africa), Marcel Papama (African Stars Windhoek), Larry Horaeb (Tura Magic), Absalom Iimbondi (United Africa Tigers), Joslyn Kamatuka (Cape Umoya United)

Forwards: Manfred Starke (Carl Zeiss Jena, Germany), Benson Shilongo (Ismaily, Egypt), Iitamunua Keimuine (Dire Dawa City, Ethiopia), Peter Shalulile (Highlands Park, South Africa), Isaskar Gurirab (Life Fighters)

GROUP E

Mali squad:

Goalkeepers: Djigui Diarra (Stade Malien), Adama Keita (Djoliba), Ibrahima Mounkoro (TP Mazembe, DR Congo)

Defenders: Mamadou Fofana (Metz, France), Massadio Haidara (Lens, France), Youssouf Kone (Lille, France), Boubacar Kiki Kouyate (Troyes, France), Falaye Sacko (Vitoria Guimaraes, Portugal), Hamari Traore (Rennes, France), Molla Wague (Nottingham Forest, England)

Midfielders: Lassana Coulibaly (Rangers, Scotland), Cheick Doucoure (Lens, France), Amadou Haidara (RB Leipzig, Germany), Diadie Samassekou (Salzburg, Austria), Adama Traore (Cercle Bruges, Belgium)

Forwards: Kalifa Coulibaly (Nantes, France), Abdoulaye Diaby (Sporting CP, Portugal), Moussa Djenepo (Southampton, England), Moussa Doumbia (Reims, France), Sekou Koita (Wolfsberger, Austria), Moussa Marega (Porto, Portugal), Adama Niane (Charleroi, Belgium ), Adama Traore (Orleans, France)

Mauritania fans will support their men's team at a Nations Cup for the first time in June
Mauritania fans will support their men's team at a Nations Cup for the first time in June

Mauritania squad:

Goalkeepers: Suleiman Brahim (FC Nouadhibou), Namori Diaw (ASC Kedia), Babacar Diop (AS Police)

Defenders: Abdoul Ba (AJ Auxerre, France), Bakary Ndiaye (Difaâ Hassani of El Jadida, Morocco), Sally Sarr (Servette FC, Switzerland), Diadié Diarra (CS Sedan Ardennes, France), Harouna Sy (Grenoble Foot 38, France), El Mostapha Diaw (Nouakchott Kings), Aly Abeid (Agrupación Deportiva Alcorcón, Spain), Abdoul Kader Thiam (US Orleans, France)

Midfielders: Mohamed Dellah Yaly (DRB Tadjenanet, Algeria), Ibréhima Coulibaly (Grenoble Foot 38, France), Dialo Guidileye (Elazığspor Kulübü, Turkey), Khassa Camara (Xanthi FC, Greece), Alassane Diop (Hajer FC, Saudi Arabia), Abdoulaye Gaye (Nouadhibou FC), El Hacen EL Id (Real Valladolid, Spain)

Forwards: Adama Ba (Giresunspor Kulübü, Turkey), Ismail Diakhite (US Tataouine, Tunisia), Moulaye Ahmed Khalil "Bessam" (AS Gabès, Tunisia), Souleymane Anne (FC Aurillac Arpajon CA, France), Hemeya Tanjy (FC Nouadhibou)

Angola squad:

Goalkeepers: Adao 'Tony' Cabaca (Premiero de Agosto), Cristovao 'Ndulu' Simao, (Desportivo da Huila) Landu Mavanga (Interclube)

Defenders: Edy Afonso (Petro de Luanda) Wilson Gaspar (Petro de Luanda,), Massunguna 'Dany' Afonso (Premeiro de Agosto), Salomao 'Paizo' Troco (Premeiro de Agosto), Isaac da Costa (Premeiro de Agosto), Bartolomeu 'Bastos' Quissanga (Lazio, Italy), Jonathan Buatu (Rio Ave, Portugal), Bruno Gaspar (Sporting Club de Port)

Midfielders: Herenilson do Carmo (Petro de Luanda), Manuel 'Show' Cafuma (Premeiro de Agosto), Jose Macaia Ganga (Premeiro de Agosto), Stelvio Cruz (F91 Dudelange, Luxemburg)

Forwards: Cristovao 'Mabululu' Paciencia (Premeiro de Agosto), Jacinto 'Gelson Dala' Dala (Rio Ave, Portugal), Mateus Galiano (Boavista, Portugal), Alfredo 'Freddy' Ribeiro (Antalyaspor, Turkey), Djalma Campos (Alanyaspor, Turkey), Hermenegildo 'Geraldo' Bartolomeu (Al Ahly, Egypt), Wilson Eduardo (Sporting Braga (Portugal), Evandro Brandao (Leixoes, Portugal)

Tunisia squad:

Goalkeepers: Moez Ben Chrifia (ES Tunis, Tunisia), Moez Hassen (OGC Nice, France), Farouk Ben Mustapha (Al Shabab, KSA)

Defenders: Nassim Hnid (CS Sfaxien, Tunisia), Yassine Meriah (Olympiakos, Greece), Dylan Bronn (La Gantoise, Belgium), Mohamed Drager (SC Paderborn, Germany), Wajdi Kechrida (Etoile du Sahel, Tunisia), Rami Bedoui (Al Feiha, Saudi Arabia), Ayman Ben Mohamed (Esperance, Tunisia), Oussema Haddadi (Ettifaq, Saudi Arabia)

Midfielders: Ferjani Sassi (Zamalek, Egypt), Karim Aouadhi (Etoile du Sahel, Tunisia), Ellyes Skhiri (Montpellier, France), Ghaylen Chaalali (Etoile du Sahel, Tunisia), Mark Lamti (Bayer Leverkusen), Youssef Msakni (KAS Eupen, Belgium)

Attackers: Bassem Srarfi (Nice, France), Anice Badri (Etoile du Sahel, Tunisia), Wahbi Khazri (Saint Etienne, France), Yassine Khenissi (Esperance, Tunisia), Firas Chaouat (CS Sfaxien, Tunisia), Naim Sliti (Dijon, France)

GROUP F

Ghana and Atletico Madrid's Thomas Partey
Ghana and Atletico Madrid's Thomas Partey is aiming for success at the Africa Cup of Nations finals

Ghana squad:

Goalkeepers: Richard Ofori (Maritzburg United, South Africa), Lawrence Ati-Zigi (Sochaux, Montbeliard, France), Felix Annan (Asante Kotoko).

Defenders: John Boye (Metz, France), Andy Yiadom (Reading, England), Abdul Baba Rahman (Reims, France), Lumor Agbenyenu (Goztepe A.S, Turkey), Kassim Nuhu, (Hoffeinham, Germany,) Jonathan Mensah (Columbus Crew SC, USA), Joseph Aidoo (Genk, Belguim), Joseph Attamah (Istanbul Basaksehir, Turkey)

Midfielders: Mubarak Wakaso (Deportivo Alaves, Spain), Thomas Partey (Atletico Madrid, Spain), Kwadwo Asamoah (Inter Milan, Italy), Afriyie Acquah (Empoli, Italy), Andre Ayew (Fenerbache, Turkey), Christian Atsu (Newcastle United, England), Samuel Owusu (Cukaricki, Serbia), Thomas Agyepong (Manchester City, England)

Forwards: Asamoah Gyan (Kayserispor, Turkey), Jordan Ayew (Crystal Palace, England), Caleb Ekuban (Trabzonspor, Turkey), Kwabena Owusu (Leganes, Spain)

Cameroon squad:

Goalkeepers: Andre Onana (Ajax Amsterdam, Netherlands),Fabrice Ondoa (Oostende, Belgium),Carlos Kameni (Fenerbahçe, Turkey)

Defenders: Collins Fai (Standard Liege, Belgium), Michael Ngadeu-Ngadjui (Slavia Prague, Czech Republic), Ambroise Oyongo Bitolo (Montpellier, France), Banana Yaya (Panionios, Greece), Gaetan Bong (Brighton, England), Jean Armel Kana-Biyik (Kayserispor, Turkey), Dawa Tchakonte (Mariupol)

Midfielders: Andre-Frank Zambo Anguissa (Fulham, England), Georges Mandjeck (Maccabi Haifa, Israel), Pierre Kunde Malong (Mainz, Germany), Arnaud Djoum (Hearts Fc, Scotland), Wilfrid Kaptoum (Betis Sevilla, Spain)

Forwards: Stephane Bahoken (Angers, France), Eric-Maxim Choupo-Moting (PSG, France), Karl Toko Ekambi (Villareal, Spain), Jacques Zoua (Astra, Romania), Clinton Njie (Marseille, France), Christian Bassogog (Henan, China), Joel Tagueu (Maritimo, Portugal), Olivier Boumal (Panionos, Greece)

Benin squad:

Goalkeepers: Fabien Farnolle (Yeni Malatyaspor, Turkey), Saturnin Allagbe (Niort, France), Cherif Dine Kakpo (Buffalos)

Defenders: Junior Salomon (Plateau United, Nigeria), Olivier Verdon (Sochaux, France), Khaled Adenon (Amiens, France) Moise Adilehou (Levadiakos, Greece), David Kiki (Red Star, France), Emmanuel Imorou (Caen, France) , Rodrigue Fassinou (ASPAC), Seidou Baraze (Yzeure, France)

Midfielders: Rodrigue Kossi (Club Africain, Tunisia) Jordan Adeoti (Auxerre, France), Mama Seibou (SC Toulon, France), Anaane Tidjani (US Ben Guerdane, Tunisia), Sessi D'Almeida (Yeovil Town, England), Stephane Sessegnon (Genclerbiligi, Turkey)

Forwards: Mickael Pote (Adana Demirspor, Turkey), Steve Mounie (Huddersfield, England), Desire Segbe Azankpo (Senica, Slovakia), Jodel Dossou (Vaduz, Lichtenstein), Cèbio Soukou (Hansa Rostock, Germany), David Djigla (Niort, La France)

Standby players: Abiola Katchon (Sun FC), Chasa-Deen Chaona (Al-Nejmeh, Lebanon), Cédric Hountondji (Levski Sofia, Bulgaria), Jean-Marie Guera (Enymba, Nigeria), Jacques Bessan (MO Bejaia, Algeria), Yannick Aguémon (OH Louvain, Belgium), Marcellin Koupko (CS Hammam-Lif, Tunisia)

Guinea-Bissau squad:

Goalkeepers: Jonas Mendes (Academic Viseu, Portugal), Rui Dabo (Fabril, Portugal), Edimar Vieira Ca (UDIB).

Defenders: Rudnilson Silva (Kaunas Zal, Lithuania), Marcelo Djalo (Fulham, England), Juary Soares (Mafra, Portugal), Mamadu Candé (Santa Clara, Portugal), Tomas Dabo (Riete FC, Italy), Nanu Gomes (Maritimo, Portugal), Eliseu Nadjack Soares (Rio Ave, Portugal).

Midfielders: Sori Mané (Cova de Piedade, Portugal), Judilson Mamadu Tuncará Gomes "Pelé" (Monaco, France), Zezinho Lopes (Senica, Slovakia), Jorge Bura Norgueira (Aves, Portugal), Joao Jaquité (Tondela, Portugal) ), Moreto Cassama (Reims, France).

Forwards: Jorginho Intima (CSKA Sofia, Bulgaria), Piqueti (Al-Shoula, Saudi Arabia), Toni Silva (Attihad, Egypt), Mama Baldé (Aves, Portugal), Romario Baldé (Académica Coimbra, Portugal), Frédéric Mendy (Vitoria Setubal, Portugal), Joseph Mendes (AC Ajaccio, France).