Welsh Cup 2018-19

TNS celebrate
New Saints celebrate after beating Connah's Quay Nomads 3-0 to win the 2019 Welsh Cup

Final

Connah's Quay Nomads 0-3 The New Saints(Sunday, 5 May - The Rock, Cefn Druids FC)

Semi-finals

The New Saints 2-0 Barry Town United (Saturday, 30 March - Latham Park, Newtown)

Cardiff Met 0-3 Connah's Quay Nomads (Sunday, 31 March - Latham Park, Newtown)

Quarter-finals

Llandudno 1-8 The New Saints

Bala Town 0-1 Cardiff Met (AET)

Barry Town United 3-2 Cambrian & Clydach

Caernarfon Town 1-2 Connah's Quay Nomads

Round Four

Carmarthen Town 1-3 Connah's Quay Nomads

Haverfordwest County 0-4 Bala Town (AET)

Bangor City 1-2 Caernarfon Town

Barry Town United 3-2 Cefn Druids

Airbus UK Broughton 2-5 The New Saints

Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC 2-2 Rhyl (3-1 pens AET)

Aberystwyth Town 1-3 Cardiff Met

Llangefni Town 1-3 Llandudno

Round Three

Bangor City 4-1 Holyhead Hotspur

Barry Town 4-1 Penybont (AET)

Prestatyn Town 0-3 Caernarfon Town

Cwmamman United 3-4 Aberystwyth Town

Cwmbran Celtic 0-3 The New Saints

Airbus UK Broughton 1-1 CPD Porthmadog (AET - Airbus won 4-2 on penalties)

Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-3 Llandudno

Denbigh Town 1-2 Cambrian and Clydach Vale

Goytre United 0-3 Carmarthen Town

Guilsfield 2-4 Connah's Quay Nomads

Haverfordwest County 3-0 Pontypridd Town

Llangefni Town 1-0 Llanelli Town

Newtown 1-2 Rhyl

Ton Pentre 1-4 Cardiff Met

Ynysddu Welfare 1-3 Cefn Druids

Flint Town United 0-3 Bala Town

Round Two

Airbus UK Broughton 9 - 1 Llay Welfare

Pontypridd Town 6 - 3 Goytre FC

Bangor City 6 - 1 Cefn Albion

Buckley Town 1 - 3 Denbigh Town

Flint Town United 3 - 2 Gresford Athletic

Guilsfield 4 - 3 Dyffryn Nantlle Vale

Holyhead Hotspurs 3 - 1 Ruthin Town

Llangefni Town 5 - 1 St Asaph City

Prestatyn Town 6 - 3 Berriew

Rhyl 3 - 1 Caersws

Goytre Utd 1 - 0 Pontyclun

Haverfordwest County 4 - 3 Swansea University

Monmouth Town 1 - 3 Ynysddu Welfare

Treharris Western Athletic 3-4 Briton Ferry Llansawel

Sully Sports 1 - 3 Cwmbran Celtic

Llanfair United 1 - 4 Porthmadog

Aberbargoed Buds 0-2 Penybont

Cwmamman United 2-1 Blaenrhondda

Cwmbran Town 1 - 2 Ton Pentre

Caldicot Town 2 - 3 Cambrian & Clydach BGC

Round One

Penlan 0-1 Goytre United

Sully Sports 3-1 Brecon Corries

Cwmamman United 4-0 Dinas Powys

West End 0-6 Caldicot Town

Garden Village 1-2 Blaenrhondda

Panteg 1-3 Penybont

Cwmbran Celtic 3-0 Ammanford

Briton Ferry Llansawel 1-0 Caerau Ely

STM Sports 1-2 Haverfordwest County

Llandrindod Wells 1-1 Aberbargoed Buds (AET - Aberbargoed won 4-3 on penalties)

Cambrian & Clydach BGC 5-0 Port Talbot Town

Radnor Valley 1-2 Goytre FC

Llanidloes Town 1-2 Pontypridd Town

Treharris Athletic Western 3-2 Cornelly United

Undy Athletic 3-4 Monmouth Town

Cwmbran Town 3-2 Afan Lido

Ton Pentre 3-1 Pencoed Athletic

Pontyclun 3-1 Llantwit Major

Trefelin BGC 1-2 Swansea University

Ynysddu Welfare 2-1 Taffs Well

Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant 1-2 Flint Town United

Coedpoeth United 2-3 Ruthin Town

CPD Pwllheli 0-3 CPD Porthmadog

Hawarden Rangers 2-3 Llanfair United

Denbigh Town 9-3 Holyhead Town

Holyhead Hotspur 4-2 Corwen

Penycae 0-4 Airbus UK Broughton

Bangor City 4-2 Mold Alexandra

Llandudno Amateurs 2-4 Dyffryn Nantlle Vale (AET)

Conwy Borough 1-2 Rhyl

Gresford Athletic 4-3 Brickfield Rangers (AET)

Llangefni Town 2-0 Borth United

Cefn Albion 7-1 Dolgellau Athletic

Prestatyn Town 4-1 New Brighton Villa

Guilsfield 2-0 Rhostyllen

Llandudno Albion 3-4 St Asaph City (AET)

Buckley Town 3-1 Brymbo

Berriew 2-2 Penrhyncoch (AET - Berriew won 5-4 on penalties)

Caersws 3-2 Holywell Town

Llay Welfare 2-0 Rhydymwyn

TQualifying Round Two

Bow Street 1 - 2 Borth United

Caerau Ely 2 - 1 Trethomas Bluebirds

Holyhead Town 4 - 3 Llanberis

Welshpool Town 3 - 3 Llanidloes Town (AET - Llanidloes won 5-4 on penalties)

Aber Valley 1 - 2 Trefelin BGC

Greenfield 2 - 5 Llandudno Amateurs

Cefn Albion 3 - 2 FC Queens Park

Berriew Fc 5 - 2 Builth Wells (AET)

Aberbargoed Buds 1 - 1 Bridgend Street (AET - Aberbargoed won 5-3 on penalties)

Llanuwchllyn 1 - 4 Hawarden Rangers

Prestatyn Sports 3 - 4 Pwllheli (AET)

Caldicot Town 2 - 0 Merthyr Saints

Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3 - 3 New Brighton Villa (AET - New Brighton Villa won 4-2 on penalties)

Llangefni Town 4 - 0 Saltney Town

West End 5 - 2 Aberdare Town

Lex XI 0 - 4 Corwen

St Asaph City 3 - 1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United

Pontardawe Town 2 - 2 Penlan (AET - Penlan won 4-3 on penalties)

Monmouth Town 4 - 2 Wattsville

Mold Alexandra 2 - 0 Chirk Aaa (AET)

Cardiff Draconians 3 - 4 Sully Sports (AET)

Dinas Powys 2 - 2 Pill Ymca (AET - Dinas Powys won 4-3 on penalties)

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 2 - 2 Mynydd Llandegai (AET - Dyffryn Nantlle Vale won 5-4 on penalties)

Risca United 2 - 3 Treharris Western Athletic

Penydarren Boys & Girls Club 0 - 3 Garden Village

Llandyrnog United 2 - 2 Rhydymwyn (AET - Rhydymwyn won 3-2 on penalties)

Newport City 0 - 3 Pencoed Athletic Amateur

Rhos Aelwyd 3 - 4 Brymbo

Cefn Cribwr 2 - 4 Pontyclun (AET)

Llandudno Albion 3 - 1 Llanrug United

Brecon Corries 2 - 0 Abermule

Panteg 3 - 2 Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic

Aberffraw 0 - 0 Rhostyllen (AET - Rhostyllen won 4-3 on penalties)

Llandrindod Wells 4 - 2 Four Crosses

Stm Sports 12 - 0 Glynneath Town

Penrhyndeudraeth 1 - 4 Coedpoeth United

Caersws 8 - 0 Tywyn Bryncrug

Machynlleth 1 - 2 Dolgellau Athletic Amateur

Cwmbran Town 2 - 0 Newport Civil Service

Llanrwst United 0 - 5 Brickfield Rangers

Radnor Valley 4 - 0 Carno

Croesyceiliog 2 - 3 Ynysddu Welfare (AET)

Afc Llwydcoed 1 - 2 Blaenrhondda

Llay Welfare Fc 3 - 0 FCNomads of Connah's Quay

Llanfair United 5 - 2 Aberaeron

Swansea University 5 - 0 Abergavenny Town

Cornelly United 4 - 3 Chepstow Town (AET)

Meliden 1 - 2 Penycae

Qualifying Round One

Cornelly United 3 - 2 Trebanog

Rogerstone 1 - 5 Sully Sports

Dolgellau Athletic Amateur 5 - 2 Churchstoke

Baglan Dragons 1 - 2 Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic

Wattsville 6 - 1 Cardiff Corinthians

Prestatyn Sports 2 - 0 Pentraeth

Amlwch Town 0 - 6 Llandudno Amateurs

Pencoed Athletic Amateur FC 3 - 0 AFC Porth

Newport Civil Service 9 - 1 Pontlottyn

Bodedern 1 - 2 Aberffraw

Porthcawl Town Athletic 0 - 4 Trefelin BGC

Trethomas Bluebirds 3 - 1 St Albans (AET)

Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 2 - 0 Gaerwen

Newcastle Emlyn 1 - 4 Glynneath Town

Blaenrhondda 2 - 2 Penrhiwceiber Rangers (AET - Blaenrhondda won 7-6 on penalties)

Treforest FC 0 - 3 Panteg

Glantraeth 4 - 6 Penmaenmawr Phoenix

Caerau Fc 1 - 1 Pontyclun FC (AET - Pontyclun won 10-9 on penalties)

Tredegar Town 3 - 3 Cwmbran Town (AET - Cwmbran Town won 7-6 on penalties)

Holyhead Town 3 - 2 Menai Bridge Tigers

Penlan 8 - 2 Ferndale BGC

Penydarren Boys & Girls FC 7 - 4 Blaenavon Blues

Pwllheli 3 - 3 CPD Llannefydd (AET - Pwllheli won 5-3 on penalties)

Treharris Western Athletic 8 - 1 Aberystwyth Exiles

Pill YMCA 4 - 3 Ely Rangers

Trearddur Bay United v Meliden (Tie awarded to Meliden after Trearddur Bay withdrew)

Newport Corinthians 1 - 4 Cardiff Draconians

Rhydymwyn 4 - 3 Llangollen Town (AET)

Aber Valley 3 - 2 Canton Liberal

Rhosllanerchrugog 0 - 4 Rhos Aelwyd

Ynysddu Welfare 2 - 1 Machen AFC

Castell Alun Colts 0 - 5 Llay Welfare

Llansantffraid Village 1 - 3 Builth Wells

Chepstow Town 6 - 0 Fairwater

Cefn Mawr Rangers 1 - 5 Coedpoeth United

Abermule 3 - 2 Rhayader Town

Mynydd Isa Spartans 1 - 4 Brymbo

Montgomery Town 2 - 3 Machynlleth

Brecon Corries 2 - 0 Clwb Cymric

Plas Madoc 1 - 2 New Brighton Villa

Four Crosses 5 - 0 Waterloo Rovers

Merthyr Saints 2 - 2 Treowen Stars (AET - Merthyr Saints won 6-5 on penalties)

Penycae 6-3 Offa Athletic

Borth United 2 - 0 Presteigne St Andrews

Newport City 5 - 0 Brecon Northcote

Ynysgerwn 2 - 3 Cefn Cribwr