Welsh sides learn first round FA Cup opponents

FA Cup

Newport County will face League Two side Cheltenham Town in the first round of the FA Cup, should they win their fourth qualifying round reply.

County, the Blue Square Bet Premier leaders, needed an injury-time equaliser to rescue a draw against Evostik League Southern South & West Division side Yate Town on Saturday.

The two sides will play again at Rodney Parade on Tuesday.

Wrexham will face fellow Conference side Alfreton Town at home.

The Dragons, who reached the third round last season, booked their place in the first round with a 2-0 home win over Southport.

All the first round games will be played on 3 and 4 November.

Draw in full:

Kidderminster Harriers v Oldham Athletic

Hayes & Yeading or Boreham Wood v Brentford

Chelmsford City or East Thurrock v Colchester United

Metropolitan Police v Crawley Town

Luton Town v AFC Telford U or Nuneaton Town

Portsmouth v Notts County

Bishop's Stortford v Hastings United

Fleetwood Town v Bromley

Forest Green Rovers or Dartford v Port Vale

Torquay United v Hyde or Harrogate T

AFC Bournemouth v Dagenham & Redbridge

Morecambe v Rochdale

Swindon Town v Macclesfield Town

Cambridge City v Milton Keynes Dons

Cheltenham Town v Yate Town or Newport County

Dorchester Town v Plymouth Argyle

Coventry City v Arlesey Town

York City v AFC Wimbledon

Bury v Exeter City

Chesterfield v Hartlepool United

Doncaster Rovers v Bradford Park Avenue

Gillingham v Scunthorpe United

Aldershot Town v Hendon

Lincoln City or FC Halifax Town v Walsall

Wrexham v Alfreton Town

Southend United v Stockport County

Crewe Alexandra v Wycombe Wanderers

Bristol Rovers v Sheffield United

Hereford United v Shrewsbury Town

Mansfield Town v Slough Town or Gosport Borough

Barnet v Oxford United

Rotherham United v Stevenage

AFC Fylde or Ilkeston Town v Accrington Stanley

Gloucester City v Leyton Orient

Burton Albion v Altrincham

Guiseley v Barrow

Northampton Town v Bradford City

Preston North End v Yeovil Town

Braintree Town v Tranmere Rovers

Carlisle United v Ebbsfleet United