BBC Wales' pre-season football fixture guide

Saturday, 16 June

Bray Wanderers P-P Bangor City

Saturday, 23 June

The New Saints 5-0 Cefn Druids

Tuesday, 26 June

Cefn Druids 0-2 Bangor City

Saturday, 30 June

Linfield 1-1 Bangor City

The New Saints 2-0 Conwy Borough

Llanelli 4-1 Monmouth Town

Saturday, 7 July

Blacon 0-6 Gap Connah's Quay Nomads

Prestatyn Town P-P Eagle Sports

The New Saints 2-1 Wingate & Finchley

Tuesday, 11 July

AFC Porth 0-3 Port Talbot Town

Gap Connah's Quay 3-1 Runcorn Town

The New Saints 4-0 Bridgnorth Town

Friday, 13 July

The New Saints 1-1 Nuneaton Town

Saturday, 14 July

Aberystwyth Town 1-2 Wrexham

Airbus UK Broughton 2-1 Barrow

Ballymena United 1-1 Port Talbot Town (Ballymena won 5-3 on penalties)

Barry Town 2-3 Carmarthen Town

Caernarfon Town 0-3 Gap Connah's Quay Nomads

Glossop North End 0-1 Bala Town

Llandudno 2-6 Colwyn Bay

Prestatyn Town 2-0 Wingate & Finchley

Porthmadog 1-4 Newtown

Sunday, 15 July

Port Talbot 6-0 Bohemian FC

Tuesday, 17 July

Colwyn Bay 3-2 Bangor City

Gap Connah's Quay 4-0 Vauxhall Motors

Airbus UK Broughton 4-1 Cammell Laird

Ton Pentre 2-1 Merthyr Town

Wednesday, 18 July

Wrexham 3-1 Kilmarnock

Thursday, 19 July

Trefelin v Afan Lido (18:30 BST)

Saturday, 21 July

Aberystwyth Town 3-4 Goytre United

Airbus UK Broughton 0-0 Southport

Barmouth & Dyffryn United 0-3 Bala Town

Carmarthen Town 3-1 Newport County

Port Talbot Town 0-5 Swansea City

Prestatyn Town 6-2 Dukinfield Town

Rhyl 5-2 Colwyn Bay

Stockport Sports 2-1 Gap Connah's Quay

The New Saints 0-3 AFC Telford United

Vauxhall Motors 1-2 Wrexham

Wellington Amateurs 1-2 Newtown

Tuesday, 24 July

Airbus UK Broughton 3-0 Buckley Town

Bala Town 1-3 Wrexham

Bridgend 3-2 Afan Lido

Gap Connah's Quay 4-1 Glantraeth

Govilon 0-7 Merthyr Town

Newport County 2-0 Bristol Rovers

Port Talbot Town 1-1 Cheltenham Town

Runcorn Linnets 1-0 Colwyn Bay

Friday, 27 July

Ely Rangers 1-5 Port Talbot Town

Newport County 2-2 Merthyr Town

Saturday, 28 July

Aberystwyth Town 3-0 Tata Steel

Bangor City 8-0 Ashton Athletic

Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-3 Llanelli

Carmarthen Town 1-1 Swansea City XI

Colwyn Bay 0-2 Macclesfield Town

Forest Green Rovers 1-0 Cardiff City

Gap Connah's Quay 0-2 AFC Fylde

The New Saints 3-1 Leeds United XI

Newtown 4-1 Llanidloes Town

Prestatyn Town 1-0 Rochdale Town

Runcorn Town 0-2 Bala Town

Trafford 1-0 Airbus UK Broughton

Ventura County Fusion 0-1 Swansea City

West End 1-7 Afan Lido

Wrexham 1-2 Blackpool

Tuesday, 31 July

Airbus UK Broughton 3-0 Chester FC

Cheltenham Town 0-4 Cardiff City

Llanelli 3-5 Yeovil Town

Merthyr Town 5-1 Aberdare Town

Newport County 2-2 Swansea City XI

Newtown 0-4 AFC Telford

Prestatyn Town 1-6 Nantwich Town

Wrexham 4-1 Coventry City

Wednesday, 1 August

San Jose Earthquakes 2-2 Swansea City

Thursday, 2 August

Tata Steel 1-2 Port Talbot Town

Friday, 3 August

Newport County 1-3 Yeovil Town

Salford City 0-2 Gap Connah's Quay

Saturday, 4 August

Aberystwyth Town 2-2 Cambrian & Clydach

AFC Porth 2-1 Afan Lido

Altrincham 1-1 Wrexham

Bamber Bridge 1-1 Bala Town

Bangor City 0-6 Everton Reserves

Briton Ferry Llansawel 1-5 Port Talbot

Clitheroe 3-2 Airbus UK Broughton

Colwyn Bay 3-3 Caersws

Frome 2-1 Merthyr Town

Newtown 3-0 Guilsfield

Taffs Well 0-1 Carmarthen Town

Oxford United 1-2 Cardiff City

Sunday, 5 August

Llanelli 1-1 Swansea City XI

Tuesday, 7 August

AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Cardiff City

Goytre United 0-4 Port Talbot Town

Holyhead Hotspur 1-2 Bangor City

Rhyl 2-4 Airbus UK Broughton

Tata Steel 2-1 Afan Lido

Warrington Town 1-3 Colwyn Bay

Thursday, 9 August

Merthyr Town 6-1 Bridgend

Saturday, 11 August

Airbus UK Broughton 1-6 Colwyn Bay

Bideford 0-1 Merthyr Town

Bridgewater 2-1 Afan Lido

Chester 2-2 Bangor City

Cwmbran Town 1-7 Carmarthen Town

Gap Connah's Quay 1-3 Trafford

Nantwich Town 4-3 Bala Town

Newtown 2-1 Hednesford Town

Porthmadog 3-7 Aberystwyth Town

Prestatyn Town 6-2 Rhyl

Tuesday, 14 August

Airbus UK Broughton 1-2 Vauxhall Motors

Merthyr Town 2-3 Swansea City XI

Wednesday, 15 August

Colwyn Bay 3-4 Manchester City XI

*Fixtures, dates and times are subject to late change. The BBC is not responsible for any changes that may be made.

Top Stories

Get Inspired Activity Finder

Run by the BBC and partners

Find ways to get active near you: