Paralympics Day Nine - 7 September schedule & coverage

Updates and live coverage throughout the day on BBC Radio 5 live and Sports Extra.

09:30-12:00 5 live Sports Extra

12:00-14:00 5 live Paralympics, Shelagh Fogarty and John Inverdale are live from the London Games.

17:30-22:00 5 live Sports Extra

Athletics (Olympic Stadium)

10:00-11:54 - morning session

Women's heats: T35 100m, T53 400m

Women's finals: F51/52/53 discus, F11/12 long jump

Men's heats: T42 100m, T38 200m, T12 200m, T53 200m, T54 400m, T11 100m

Men's finals: F40 javelin, F42 javelin

19:00-22:00 - evening session

Women's finals: T35 100m, F13 long jump, T54 1500m

Men's heats: T13 800m, T44 400m

Men's semi-finals: T12 200m, T11 400m

Men's finals: T42 100m, T53 200m, T54 400m, F32/33/34 discus, F40 shot, F37/38 discus, T13 200m, T11 5000m, T52 800m

Boccia (Excel Centre)

09:00-17:55 - semi-finals

Mixed individual - BC1, BC2, BC3 & BC4

12:10-15:00 - finals

Mixed individual - BC1, BC2, BC3 & BC4

Cycling - road (Brands Hatch)

10:30-16:32 - men's H1, H2, H3 and H4 and women's H1-3 and H4 individual road races

Football 7-a-side (Hockey Centre)

09:00-16:30 - men's

Two semi-finals and two 5-8 ranking matches

Goalball (Excel Centre)

13:30-16:35 - women's bronze medal match and gold medal match

18:30-20:00 - men's bronze medal match and gold medal match

Sitting Volleyball

14:00-17:30 - Men's 7th/8th and 9th/10th classification

19:00-22:30 - Women's bronze medal match and gold medal match

Swimming (Aquatics Centre)

09:30-11:41 - morning session (heats)

17:30-20:34 - evening session (finals)

Men's S5 50m butterfly, S6 50m butterfly, S2 50m freestyle, S12 50m freestyle, S9 100m freestyle, S11 400m freestyle, SM13 200m individual medley

Women's S5 50m butterfly, S6 50m butterfly, S3 50m freestyle, S12 50m freestyle, S9 100m freestyle, S11 400m freestyle, SM13 200m individual medley, 34 point 4x100m medley relay

Table Tennis (Excel Centre)

10:00 - men's team class 9-10 and women's team class 4-5 semi-finals, men's team class 1-2 and class 3 finals

17:00 - men's team class 6-8 and women's team class 1-3 finals

Wheelchair basketball (Basketball Arena/North Greenwich Arena)

08:30-21:15 - Men's 5th-8th play-offs, Women's 5th/6th and 7th/8th play-offs, bronze medal match and gold medal match

Wheelchair fencing (Excel Centre)

11:00-18:00 - Women's team epee - quarter-finals to finals

Wheelchair rugby (Basketball Arena)

10:00-13:45 and 15:00-18:45 - Four preliminary matches, including GB v Japan

Wheelchair tennis (Eton Manor)

12:00 - Men's doubles - medal matches

Women's singles - gold medal match

Women's doubles - bronze medal match

Mixed quad singles - bronze medal match