Paralympics Day Four - 2 September schedule & coverage

Updates and live coverage throughout the day on BBC Radio 5 live and Sports Extra.

19:00-22:00 5 live Paralympics

Archery (Royal Artillery)

10:00-15:30 - quarter-finals

Men's individual recurve - Standing

Women's individual recurve - Standing

Women's individual compound - Open

Men's individual compound - Open

Athletics (Olympic Stadium)

10:00-13:14 - morning session

Men's heats: T52 100m, T36 100m, T38 400m, T53 400m, T13 400m

Women's heats: T37 100m, T12 1500m

Men's semi-finals: T54 100m, T11 1500m, T46 200m

Women's semi-finals: T12 100m, T11 200m

Men's finals: F42 Discus Throw

Women's finals: F12/13 Javelin Throw, F35/36 Shot Put, F42/44 Long Jump, T44 100m, T54 5,000m

19:00-21:48 - evening session

Men's heats: T12 400m, F44 Javelin Throw

Men's finals: T52 100m, T36 100m, T53 400m, T54 100m, T46 200m, F44 Javelin Throw, T44 200m, T54 5,000m

Women's finals: T37 100m, T12 100m, T11 200m, F46 Long Jump, T13 400m, T53 100m

Boccia (Excel Centre)

09:00-17:10 - qualifying

BC3 pairs, BC4 pairs

BC1/BC2 team

Cycling - track (Velodrome)

09:30-11:35 - qualifying

Men's individual B/Vi tandem sprint

Women's individual B/Vi tandem pursuit

Mixed C-5 team sprint

10:45-15:25 - quarter-finals to finals

Men's individual B/Vi tandem sprint

Women's individual B/Vi pursuit final

Mixed C1 to 5 team sprint final

Equestrian (Greenwich Park)

09:00 Mixed Individual Test Grade IV

14:00 Mixed Individual Tests Grade Ia and Grade III

Football 5-a-side (Hockey Centre)

0900-1530 - men's

Four preliminary games including GB v Argentina

Goalball (Copper Box)

09:00-11:30 - women's

Three preliminary games including GB v Brazil

13:45-21:00 - men's

Six preliminary games including GB v Finland

Powerlifting (Excel Centre)

12:00 Women's 56kg Group A

15:00 Men's -67.5kg Group A and B

18:00Women's 60kg Group A

Rowing (Eton Dorney)

09:30-11:30

Men's and women's single sculls, mixed double sculls and mixed coxed four finals

Sailing (Weymouth/Portland)

11:00-18:00 - Single-person keelboat 2.4mR, Two-person keelboat Skud-18, three-person keelboat Sonar - two races each.

Shooting (Royal Artillery)

09:00 - Mixed R4-10m Air Rifle Standing-SH2 Qualification

12:00 - Mixed R4-10m Air Rifle Standing-SH2 Finals

Sitting Volleyball (Excel Centre)

09:00-21:00 - Three men's and three women's preliminary matches

Swimming (Aquatics Centre)

09:30-11:24 - morning session (heats)

17:30-20:12 - evening session (finals)

Men's S11 100m backstroke, S12 100m butterfly, S13 100m freestyle, S14 200m freestyle, SM3 150m individual medley, SM4 150m individual medley, SM7 200m individual medley, 34 point 4x100m freestyle relay

Women's S11 100m backstroke, S12 100m butterfly, S8 50m freestyle, S13 100m freestyle, S14 200m freestyle, SM7 200m individual medley

Table Tennis (Excel Centre)

09:30-20:15 - Men's and women's singles finals

Wheelchair basketball (Basketball Arena/North Greenwich Arena)

10:45-21:15 - Men's preliminary matches

Six matches including GB v Poland

10:45-21:15 - Women's preliminary matches

Four matches

Wheelchair tennis (Eton Manor)

11:00 - Men's singles Round of 32 and men's doubles round of 32