Badminton: Men's Doubles

Gold medal match

NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Wei Shem Goh / Wee Kiong TanMalaysia2211221
Danny Chrisnanta / Chayut TriyachartSingapore1122115

Bronze medal match

NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Andrew Ellis / Chris AdcockEngland01717
Chris Langridge / Peter MillsEngland22121

Semi-finals

NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Andrew Ellis / Chris AdcockEngland01919
Wee Kiong Tan / Wei Shem GohMalaysia22121
NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Danny Chrisnanta / Chayut TriyachartSingapore2162121
Chris Langridge / Peter MillsEngland1211619

Quarter-final

NameCountryResultGame 1 Game 2Game 3
Chris Adcock / Andrew EllisEngland2172121
Daniel Font/ Oliver Gwilt Wales1211615
NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Robert Blair / Paul Van RietveldeScotland0816
Danny Chrisnanta / Chayut Triyachart Singapore22121
NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Ross Smith/ Robbin MiddletonAustralia01719
Wee Kiong Tan/ Wei Shem GohMalaysia22121
NameCountryResultGame 1Game 2Game 3
Raymond Tam/ Glenn WarfeAustralia01011
Chris Langridge / Peter MillsEngland22121

Selected Result

Round of Sixteen

NamesCountryNamesCountry
Kevin Dennerly-Minturn / Oliver Leydon-DavisNZWO to WalesDaniel Font/ Oliver Gwilt Wal
Georgie Cupidon/ Steve Malcouzanne Sey0-2 (8-21, 15-21)Raymond Tam/ Glenn WarfeAus
Chris Adcock / Andrew EllisEng2-0 (21-10, 21-13)Tony Murphy / Tony StephensonNI
Peng Soon Chan/ Daren LiewMas0-2 (19-21, 16-21)Chris Langridge / Peter MillsEng

Round of 32

NamesCountryNamesCountry
Chris Adcock / Andrew EllisEng2 - 0Douglas Clark / Ross StewartFlk
Duane March / Vernon SmeedShn0 - 2Tony Murphy / Tony StephensonNir
Daniel Font / Oliver GwiltWal2 - 0Gareth Henry / Garron PalmerJam
Martin Campbell / Patrick MachughSco2 - 0Ajfan Rasheed / Nasheeu SharafuddeenMal
Robert Blair / Paul Van RietveldeSco2 - 0Mohamed Sarim/ Hessein ZakiMal
Stuart Hardy/ Daniel PenneyGgy2 - 0Steve Malcouzanne/ Georgie CupidonSey
Chris Langridge / Peter MillsEng2 - 0Willem Viljoen / Andries MalanSa
Mohamed Sarim / Hussein Zaki Mdv0 - 2Robert Blair / Paul van Rietvelde Sco
Joe Morgan / Nicolas Strange Wal0 - 2Danny Chrisnanta / Chayut Triyachart Sin

WO= Walkover

Full results available on the official Glasgow 2014 page.