Weightlifting: Men's 77kg results

Final: Group A

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1Sathish Kumar Sivalingam Ind149 GR179328
2Ravi Kumar Katulu Ind142175317
3Francois Etoundi Aus137177314
4Jack Oliver Eng142171313
5Abd Mubin Rahim Mas135170305
6Mathew Madsen NZ128172300
7Guy Ngongang Tchuissi Cmr132167299
8Alexandros AmanatidisCyp125155280
9Mamdum SeldumNgr138-DNF
10Loro Wellkinson PeujiMas--DNF
11Jean Yanou KetchankeCmr141-DNF

Group B

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1Jean-Marc BelandCan138157295
2Toua UdiaPng125163288
3Tevita TawaiFij115165280
4Logona EsauTuv113154267
5Manoranjan RoyBan120145265
6Nawendhra DayanSri115145260
7Cedric CoretMri111148259
8Tom-Jaye WaibeiyaNru105145250
9Haider AliPkn111133244
10Toafitu PeriveSam---

Group C

RankNameCountrySnatchClean & JerkTotal
1Brien BestBar115142257
2Taretiita TabarouaKir110145255
3Nii DodooGha101145246
4Webstar LukoseKen110132242
5Christian AmoahGha110128238
6Jack FeletiNiu95123218
7Jonathan JohnsonSle90110200
8Ronald ParkerTca85100185
Abdul SimaiTan--DNF

DNF= Did not finish