Shooting: Women's 25m pistol results

Gold medal Match

RankNameCountryFinal Score
1Rahi SarnobatInd8
2Anisa SayyedInd2

Bronze medal Match

RankNameCountryFinal Score
1Lalita YauhleuskayaAus10
2Alia Sazana AzahariMas8

Semi-finals

RankNameCountryFinal Score
1Rahi SarnobatInd16 Q
2Anisa SayyedInd14 Q
3Alia Sazana AzahariMas13 Q
4Lalita YauhleuskayaAus13 Q
5Shun Xie TeoSin13
6Hayley ChapmanAus12
7Bibiana Ng Pei ChinMas11
8Geraldine BuckleyEng8

Q = Qualified

Qualifying

RankNameCountryScore 1Score 2Score 3Score 1Score 2Score 3Score
1Shun Xie TeoSin959999959896582
2Lalita Yauhleuskaya Aus959792979998578
3Alia Sazana Azahari Mas9491979810097577
4Rahi Sarnobat Ind939792979898575
5Bibiana Ng Pei ChinMas929794959596569
6Geraldine BuckleyEng929694939797569
7Anisa Sayyed Ind969397959196568
8Hayley Chapman Aus919595969694567
9Aminath Adheela Mdv929094939797563
10Victoria Mullin Eng969196949194562
11Ruwini AbeymannaSri939394939493560
12Tazeem Akhtar Abbasi Pkn939191959395558
13Dorothy Ludwig Can969391949091555
14Ling Chiao Nicole Tan Sin939496977896554
15Nicola HolmesJey969494888990551
16Coral Kennerley Wal919196888694546
17Lynda KiejkoCan919290938693545
18Tara LaineGgy909186899389538
19Nikki Trebert Ggy909190898987536
20Amali Kulathunge Sri869485829592534
21Riusha MohamedMdv888490829091525
22Shawnee BournerWal896195908896519
23Caroline Brownlie Sco829090738791513
24Jacqui Grundy Nfk878686888281510
25Denise ReevesNfk858686798077493
DNSNora Ekpenyong Ngr
DNSAda Ikevude Ngr

DNS = Did not start

Click here for more detailed results from the official Glasgow 2014 website.