BBC Singers

BBC Singers

A-Z Artists
  1. Composers
  2. Performers & Conductors
A-Z Performers & Conductors

A

Back to Top
Aakash Odedra Company featured in 4 events
Behzod Abduraimov featured in 1 event
Academy of Ancient Music featured in 8 events
John Adams featured in 1 event
Laura Aikin featured in 1 event
Akademi featured in 1 event
Monty Alexander featured in 1 event
Aubrey Allicock featured in 1 event
David Allsopp featured in 2 events
Marin Alsop featured in 1 event
Nicolas Altstaedt featured in 3 events
Carleen Anderson featured in 2 events
Martin André featured in 3 events
Leif Ove Andsnes featured in 1 event
Ain Anger featured in 1 event
ANKH Dance featured in 1 event
Annette Walker featured in 1 event
Celso Antunes featured in 1 event
Katya Apekisheva featured in 1 event
Benjamin Appl featured in 1 event
Malcolm Archer featured in 2 events
Marie Arnet featured in 4 events
Elizabeth Atherton featured in 2 events
Peter Auty featured in 2 events

B

Back to Top
James Baillieu featured in 1 event
Richard Balcombe featured in 1 event
Christian Baldini featured in 1 event
Jenni Bank featured in 1 event
Patricia Bardon featured in 3 events
Gun-Brit Barkmin featured in 1 event
Claire Barnett-Jones featured in 1 event
Martin James Bartlett featured in 1 event
Jamie Barton featured in 1 event
Bart Van Reyn featured in 1 event
BBC Concert Orchestra featured in 18 events
BBC National Chorus of Wales featured in 2 events
BBC National Orchestra of Wales featured in 1 event
BBC Philharmonic featured in 1 event
BBC Proms Youth Ensemble featured in 1 event
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra featured in 5 events
BBC Singers featured in 285 events
BBC Singers (men's voices) featured in 1 event
BBC Symphony Chorus featured in 1 event
BBC Symphony Chorus featured in 11 events
BBC Symphony Orchestra featured in 57 events
Julien Behr featured in 1 event
Allison Bell featured in 1 event
Jiří Bělohlávek featured in 2 events
Maurizio Benini featured in 1 event
Nadine Benjamin featured in 1 event
Lacey Jo Benter featured in 1 event
Nathan Berg featured in 1 event
Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 2 events
Mary Bevan featured in 1 event
Sophie Bevan featured in 1 event
Susan Bickley featured in 2 events
Andrew Bidlack featured in 1 event
Marco Blaauw featured in 1 event
Robin Blaze featured in 2 events
Thomas Blondelle featured in 1 event
Samuel Boden featured in 3 events
Ragnar Bohlin featured in 1 event
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra featured in 1 event
Christopher Bowen featured in 1 event
Martyn Brabbins featured in 7 events
Katarina Bradić featured in 1 event
Bragi Jónsson featured in 2 events
Brave New Voices from English PEN featured in 2 events
Patrick Brennan featured in 1 event
Aleš Briscein featured in 1 event
Mark le Brocq featured in 2 events
Baldur Brönnimann featured in 2 events
Matthew Brook featured in 1 event
Paul Brough featured in 13 events
Nicholas Brownlee featured in 1 event
Measha Brueggergosman featured in 1 event
Julia Bullock featured in 1 event
Susan Bullock featured in 1 event
James Burton featured in 2 events
Semyon Bychkov featured in 3 events

C

Back to Top
Simon Callow featured in 1 event
Karina Canellakis featured in 1 event
Carducci String Quartet featured in 2 events
Carleen Anderson and the UK Vocal Assembly featured in 1 event
Carl Prekopp featured in 1 event
Jeremy Carpenter featured in 1 event
Andrew Carwood featured in 3 events
Nicholas Chalmers featured in 3 events
Cheltenham Festival Chamber Ensemble featured in 1 event
Francesca Chiejina featured in 1 event
Bob Chilcott featured in 9 events
Christa Mayer featured in 1 event
Malin Christensson featured in 1 event
City of London Sinfonia featured in 1 event
Allan Clayton featured in 1 event
Nicholas Cleobury featured in 1 event
Stephen Cleobury featured in 7 events
James Cleverton featured in 1 event
Reverend Richard Coles featured in 1 event
Federico Colli featured in 1 event
Nicholas Collon featured in 1 event
Ben Comeau featured in 1 event
Jeanne-Marie Conquer featured in 1 event
The Continuum Ensemble featured in 1 event
Daniel Cook featured in 1 event
Sam Corkin featured in 1 event
Jessica Cottis featured in 1 event
Michael Crawford featured in 1 event
James Creswell featured in 1 event
Crouch End Festival Chorus featured in 1 event
Lucy Crowe featured in 1 event

D

Back to Top
Francesco D'Orazio featured in 1 event
Inger Dam-Jensen featured in 1 event
Dana Burešová featured in 1 event
Eve Daniell featured in 1 event
Charles Daniels featured in 1 event
Danish National Choirs featured in 2 events
John Daszak featured in 1 event
Thomas Dausgaard featured in 1 event
Lise Davidsen featured in 2 events
Iestyn Davies featured in 3 events
John Lloyd Davies featured in 1 event
Neal Davies featured in 6 events
Sir Andrew Davis featured in 1 event
Sebastiaan de Krom featured in 1 event
Denni Sayers featured in 2 events
Scott Dickinson featured in 1 event
Joyce DiDonato featured in 1 event
Peter Dijkstra featured in 3 events
Stephen Disley featured in 1 event
Eamonn Dougan featured in 2 events
Dubai Opera Festival Chorus featured in 1 event
Scott Dunn featured in 1 event

E

Back to Top
Ladislav Elgr featured in 1 event
Elodie Chousmer-Howelles featured in 1 event
Leonard Elschenbroich featured in 1 event
Christian Elsner featured in 2 events
Thomas Elwin featured in 1 event
Endymion featured in 3 events
English National Opera Chorus featured in 3 events
English National Opera Orchestra featured in 2 events
Ensemble intercontemporain featured in 1 event
Rupert Enticknap featured in 1 event
Norbert Ernst featured in 2 events
Rebecca Evans featured in 1 event
Tecwyn Evans featured in 2 events
Evie Killip featured in 1 event

F

Back to Top
Lauren Fagan featured in 2 events
Richard Farnes featured in 2 events
Marcus Farnsworth featured in 4 events
Stephen Farr featured in 10 events
Iain Farrington featured in 4 events
Finchley Childrens Music Group featured in 3 events
Gerald Finley featured in 2 events
Renée Fleming featured in 1 event
Juan Diego Flórez featured in 1 event
Peter Foggitt featured in 1 event
Leonard Foglia featured in 2 events
Marta Fontanals-Simmons featured in 1 event
Fretwork featured in 1 event
Julie Fuchs featured in 1 event
Sam Furness featured in 1 event

G

Back to Top
Fabien Gabel featured in 1 event
Stephen Gaertner featured in 1 event
George Gagnidze featured in 1 event
Robert Anthony Gardiner featured in 2 events
Edward Gardner featured in 1 event
Ben Gernon featured in 1 event
James Gilchrist featured in 4 events
Jess Gillam featured in 1 event
Rachele Gilmore featured in 1 event
Øyvind Gimse featured in 1 event
Giorgio Benegi featured in 2 events
Toby Girling featured in 1 event
Jane Glover featured in 1 event
Christine Goerke featured in 1 event
Ben Goldscheider featured in 1 event
Rupert Gough featured in 1 event
Andrew Greenan featured in 1 event
Andrew Griffiths featured in 5 events
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths featured in 1 event
Asmik Grigorian featured in 1 event
Edward Grint featured in 1 event
Vsevolod Grivnov featured in 1 event
Benjamin Grosvenor featured in 2 events
Guildford Cathedral Choir featured in 1 event
Gustáv Beláček featured in 1 event
François-Frédéric Guy featured in 1 event

H

Back to Top
Naji Hakim featured in 1 event
Jamie W. Hall featured in 1 event
John Graham Hall featured in 1 event
Lucy Hall featured in 1 event
Veronika Haller featured in 1 event
Matthew Hamilton featured in 3 events
Hannah Genesius featured in 1 event
Matthew Hargreaves featured in 1 event
Anna Harvey featured in 1 event
Philip Headlam featured in 1 event
Paul Heath featured in 1 event
Dietrich Henschel featured in 1 event
Jane Henschel featured in 1 event
Nancy Fabiola Herrera featured in 1 event
Malcolm Hicks featured in 1 event
David Hill featured in 40 events
Richard Hill featured in 1 event
The Hilliard Ensemble featured in 1 event
Hanna Hipp featured in 1 event
Peter Holder featured in 1 event
Catherine Hopper featured in 1 event
Paul Hoskins featured in 3 events
Anush Hovhannisyan featured in 1 event
Yvonne Howard featured in 1 event
Robert Howarth featured in 1 event
Jana Hrochová featured in 1 event
Jakub Hrůša featured in 1 event
Ruby Hughes featured in 2 events
Peter Van Hulle featured in 1 event
Susanna Hurrell featured in 4 events
Karen Hutt featured in 1 event
Chrissie Hynde featured in 1 event

I

Back to Top
I Fagiolini featured in 1 event
David Ireland featured in 1 event
Dimitry Ivashchenko featured in 2 events

J

Back to Top
Jack Furness featured in 1 event
Philip Jackson featured in 1 event
Ermonela Jaho featured in 1 event
James Weeks featured in 1 event
Janine Jansen featured in 1 event
Sofi Jeannin featured in 19 events
Ante Jerkunica featured in 1 event
Jessica Gillingwater featured in 1 event
Jan Ježek featured in 1 event
Ben Johnson featured in 3 events
Jennifer Johnston featured in 7 events
Oliver Johnston featured in 1 event
Gwyn Hughes Jones featured in 2 events
Rosemary Joshua featured in 1 event
Colin Judson featured in 1 event
Julian Joseph Trio featured in 2 events

K

Back to Top
Kabantu featured in 1 event
David Kadouch featured in 2 events
Kirill Karabits featured in 1 event
Katie Thomas featured in 1 event
Jonas Kaufmann featured in 1 event
Miranda Keys featured in 1 event
Mary King featured in 3 events
The King’s Singers featured in 1 event
Jiří Klecker featured in 1 event
Oliver Knussen featured in 1 event
Nicholas Kok featured in 4 events
Pavel Kolesnikov featured in 1 event
Henning Kraggerud featured in 1 event
Nicolas Krüger featured in 1 event
Alok Kumar featured in 3 events
Robert Künzli featured in 1 event
Iris Kupke featured in 1 event
Zoryana Kushpler featured in 1 event
Ivan Kusnjer featured in 1 event

L

Back to Top
Alexander L'Estrange featured in 1 event
Bernhard Landauer featured in 1 event
Josie Lawrence featured in 2 events
Rex Lawson featured in 1 event
Christopher Lemmings featured in 1 event
Benjamin Lewis featured in 1 event
Ligeti Quartet featured in 1 event
Andrew Litton featured in 2 events
Liza Sadovy featured in 1 event
Grant Llewellyn featured in 1 event
Jeffrey Lloyd-Roberts featured in 2 events
London Music Masters featured in 2 events
London Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 4 events
London Sinfonietta featured in 2 events
José Antonio López featured in 1 event
Ivan Ludlow featured in 1 event
Fabio Luisi featured in 2 events
Annie Lydford featured in 1 event

M

Back to Top
James MacMillan featured in 1 event
Gergely Madaras featured in 4 events
Mahler Chamber Orchestra featured in 1 event
Christopher Maltman featured in 1 event
Wayne Marshall featured in 2 events
Toni Marsol featured in 1 event
Claire Martin featured in 1 event
Martin Handley featured in 1 event
Jan Martiník featured in 1 event
Mary King featured in 1 event
Riccardo Massi featured in 1 event
Matthew Hamilton featured in 1 event
Karita Mattila featured in 1 event
Elena Maximova featured in 1 event
Thomas Mayer featured in 1 event
Michael Mayes featured in 2 events
Elaine McCarthy featured in 1 event
Claron McFadden featured in 1 event
Terrence McNally featured in 1 event
James McVinnie featured in 4 events
Leigh Melrose featured in 1 event
Members of the Julian Joseph All Star Big Band featured in 2 events
Men of the BBC Singers featured in 1 event
Michael Zaugg featured in 1 event
Joshua Owen Mills featured in 1 event
Marc Minkowski featured in 2 events
Petter Wulfsberg Moen featured in 1 event
Matthew Monaghan featured in 1 event
Susan Monks featured in 1 event
Rafael Moras featured in 1 event
James Morgan featured in 9 events
William Morgan featured in 1 event
Clara Mouriz featured in 1 event
Misha Mullov-Abbado featured in 1 event
Nicholas Mulroy featured in 1 event
Idunnu Münch featured in 1 event
Marie-Eve Munger featured in 1 event
David Murphy featured in 3 events
Robert Murray featured in 1 event
Tim Murray featured in 1 event

N

Back to Top
Naomi Wilkinson featured in 2 events
Nash Ensemble featured in 2 events
National Youth Jazz Orchestra featured in 1 event
Benedict Nelson featured in 1 event
Netia Jones featured in 1 event
James Newby featured in 1 event
Julian Nicholas featured in 1 event
Rachel Nicholls featured in 1 event
Danielle de Niese featured in 1 event
Daniel Norman featured in 1 event
The Norwegian Wind Ensemble featured in 2 events
Nu Civilisation Orchestra featured in 1 event

O

Back to Top
O Duo featured in 1 event
Alan Oke featured in 1 event
Onyx Brass featured in 5 events
Sakari Oramo featured in 11 events
Jarrett Ott featured in 1 event
Charles Owen featured in 1 event
James O'Donnell featured in 4 events

P

Back to Top
Paapa Essiedu featured in 2 events
Nicole Paiement featured in 1 event
Emily Pailthorpe featured in 1 event
Ben Palmer featured in 5 events
Dame Felicity Palmer featured in 1 event
Ken Papenfus featured in 2 events
Melanie Pappenheim featured in 1 event
Jongmin Park featured in 1 event
Owain Park featured in 3 events
Ben Parry featured in 1 event
Adrian Partington featured in 1 event
Paul Curran featured in 1 event
Rafael Payare featured in 2 events
Richard Pearce featured in 9 events
Grete Pedersen featured in 3 events
Gustavo Peña featured in 1 event
Albert Pesendorfer featured in 1 event
Peter Edwards featured in 1 event
Vasily Petrenko featured in 1 event
Petroc Trelawny featured in 2 events
Olesya Petrova featured in 2 events
Pet Shop Boys featured in 1 event
Michael Pflumm featured in 1 event
Peter Philips featured in 1 event
Peter Phillips featured in 4 events
Phoenix Dance Theatre’s Youth Academy featured in 2 events
James Platt featured in 1 event
Alžběta Poláčková featured in 1 event
Josep Pons featured in 2 events
Proms Youth Choir Academy featured in 1 event
Psappha featured in 1 event
Elkhanah Pulitzer featured in 1 event
Christopher Purves featured in 1 event
Kaspars Putniņš featured in 1 event

Q

Back to Top
Badke Quartet featured in 1 event
Robert Quinney featured in 2 events

R

Back to Top
Rambert Orchestra featured in 3 events
Ross Ramgobin featured in 1 event
Tom Randle featured in 1 event
Ragnar Rasmussen featured in 1 event
Simon Rattle featured in 2 events
John Relyea featured in 1 event
Johan Reuter featured in 1 event
Jennifer Rhys-Davies featured in 1 event
Christine Rice featured in 1 event
Richard Harrington featured in 4 events
Kenneth Richardson featured in 4 events
Stephen Richardson featured in 1 event
André de Ridder featured in 1 event
Duncan Rock featured in 1 event
Rory Kinnear featured in 1 event
Alison Rose featured in 1 event
Barry Rose featured in 1 event
Matthew Rose featured in 2 events
Graham Ross featured in 2 events
Grace Rossiter featured in 1 event
Kate Royal featured in 1 event
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 1 event
Kathryn Rudge featured in 2 events
Clark Rundell featured in 2 events
Donald Runnicles featured in 1 event
John Rutter featured in 2 events

S

Back to Top
Samuel Sakker featured in 1 event
Richard Samek featured in 1 event
Sam Leak featured in 1 event
Victor Sangiorgio featured in 1 event
Sanskriti UK featured in 1 event
Sara Mohr-Pietsch featured in 1 event
Roger Sayer featured in 1 event
Jon Scott featured in 1 event
Leif Segerstam featured in 1 event
Svatopluk Sem featured in 3 events
Elena Sharkova featured in 1 event
Matthew Sharp featured in 1 event
Shaun Mason featured in 1 event
Brindley Sherratt featured in 3 events
Sean Shibe featured in 2 events
David Shipley featured in 1 event
Nigel Short featured in 1 event
Ksenija Sidorova featured in 1 event
Insung Sim featured in 2 events
Sir James Macmillan featured in 1 event
Ian Skelly featured in 1 event
Yvona Škvárová featured in 1 event
Slovak Philharmonic Choir featured in 1 event
David Soar featured in 1 event
Iwona Sobotka featured in 2 events
Berit Norbakken Solset featured in 1 event
Arnie Somogyi featured in 1 event
Sound Intermedia featured in 2 events
Nicky Spence featured in 2 events
Paul Spicer featured in 2 events
Spiro featured in 1 event
Alexander Sprague featured in 1 event
St. James' Baroque featured in 9 events
Andrew Staples featured in 1 event
Jan Stava featured in 1 event
Tim Steiner featured in 1 event
Nina Stemme featured in 1 event
Eva Štěrbová featured in 1 event
Juliet Stevenson featured in 1 event
Katie Stevenson featured in 1 event
Mark Stone featured in 4 events
David Stout featured in 2 events
String Quartet from Guildhall School of Music and Drama featured in 1 event
Suba Das featured in 4 events
Hilary Summers featured in 1 event
Suzannah Lipscombe featured in 1 event
Dame Janet Suzman featured in 1 event

T

Back to Top
Taiwan National Choir featured in 2 events
Fiona Talkington featured in 1 event
Thomas Tatzl featured in 1 event
James Tawadros featured in 1 event
Joseph Tawadros featured in 1 event
Clare Teal featured in 1 event
Tecwyn Evans featured in 1 event
Ten Pieces Children's Choir featured in 2 events
The English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble featured in 1 event
The Royal Air Force Voluntary Choir 'The Spitfires' featured in 1 event
Adrian Thompson featured in 1 event
Tiffin Boys’ Choir featured in 2 events
Tiffin Girls' Choir featured in 1 event
Davone Tines featured in 1 event
Christine Tobin featured in 2 events
María Toledo featured in 1 event
Tom Gardner featured in 1 event
John Tomlinson featured in 1 event
Andrew Tortise featured in 2 events
William Towers featured in 2 events
Tracy-Ann Oberman featured in 1 event
Bradley Travis featured in 1 event
Robin Tritschler featured in 3 events
Trondheim Soloists featured in 1 event
Matthew Truscott featured in 1 event
Christopher Turner featured in 1 event
Ivan Turšić featured in 1 event
Sarah Tynan featured in 3 events

U

Back to Top
Juha Uusitalo featured in 1 event

V

Back to Top
Jan Vacík featured in 1 event
Valentina Peleggi featured in 1 event
Bart Van Reyn featured in 2 events
Alexander Vedernikov featured in 1 event
Christopher Ventris featured in 1 event
Craig Verm featured in 1 event
Victoria Newlyn featured in 1 event
Roger Vignoles featured in 1 event
Guillaume Vincent featured in 2 events
Lidia Vinyes-Curtis featured in 1 event
Eva Vogel featured in 2 events
Lars Vogt featured in 1 event
Ilan Volkov featured in 3 events
Aleš Voráček featured in 2 events

W

Back to Top
Lucy Wakeford featured in 1 event
Jamie Walton featured in 1 event
Ashley Wass featured in 1 event
Susannah Waters featured in 1 event
Cleveland Watkiss featured in 2 events
Keel Watson featured in 1 event
Andrew Watts featured in 1 event
Elizabeth Watts featured in 2 events
James Way featured in 2 events
Samuel West featured in 1 event
Kitty Whately featured in 1 event
Dominic Wheeler featured in 1 event
Eric Whitacre featured in 3 events
William Whitehead featured in 1 event
Mark Wigglesworth featured in 1 event
Johannes Wildner featured in 1 event
Gareth Williams featured in 1 event
Roderick Williams featured in 6 events
John Wilson featured in 1 event
William Wolfram featured in 2 events
Helena Wood featured in 1 event
Fflur Wyn featured in 4 events

Y

Back to Top
Martin Yates featured in 1 event
Varduhi Yeritsyan featured in 1 event
Kihun Yoon featured in 1 event
Simone Young featured in 2 events

Z

Back to Top
Elena Zhidkova featured in 1 event
Maria Zifchak featured in 1 event