Main content

BBC Audio Drama Awards 2015 Long List

BEST ACTOR

THE OLD MAN AND THE SEA: DAVID SCHOFIELD

THE REAL TRIAL OF OSCAR WILDE: JULIAN RHIND-TUTT

HIS MASTER'S VOICE: ROB BRYDON

EUGENIE GRANDET: IAN McKELLEN

SLIPPING: ANDREW SCOTT

HAMLET: JAMIE PARKER

HOME FRONT: MICHAEL BERTENSHAW

BEST ACTRESS

PACT: MAXINE PEAKE

SECRETS OF THE SMALL HOURS: ANASTASIA HILLE

GOLDEN YEARS: FRIEDRICHSTRASSE: FRANCESCA ANNIS

HOW TO SAY GOODBYE PROPERLY: ELLIE KENDRICK

EDUCATOR: AISLING LOFTUS

SLIPPING: CHARLOTTE RILEY

AMBIGUOUS LOSS: HEATHER CRANEY

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR OR ACTRESS

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE: TOBY JONES

HIDE THE MOON: SIAN PHILLIPS

THE BOY AT THE BACK: NEIL PEARSON

BRETTON WOODS: HENRY GOODMAN

various titles: JOEL MacCORMACK

TITTLE TATTLE: JANINE DUVITSKI

EDUCATOR: MICHELLE TERRY

BEST ORIGINAL SINGLE DRAMA

MEN WHO SLEEP IN CARS

FEARLESS

EVERYDAY TIME MACHINES

EVERYTHING, NOTHING: HARVEY KEITEL

SLIPPING

THE OCTOPUS

BEST ADAPTATION

THE DIVINE COMEDY: INFERNO

DO ANDROIDS DREAM OF ELECTRIC SHEEP?

THE SEVENTH TEST

FRANKENSTEIN

PORCELAIN: THE TRIAL FOR THE KILLING OF SOPHIE LANCASTER

BLINK

COME TO GRIEF

BEST SERIES/SERIAL

AMBIGUOUS LOSS: NO MAN'S LAND

THE SEVENTH TEST (Week 1)

A KIDNAPPING (EPISODE 1)

DEMON BROTHER

HOLDING ON TO YOU

McLEVY (SERIES 10)

THE ORESTEIA - EPISODE 1

BEST SCRIPTED COMEDY DRAMA

TIM KEY'S LATE NIGHT POETRY PROGRAMME

BELIEVE IT: VICTOR

LUNCH

I'M A BELIEVER

SHEDTOWN

BEST SCRIPTED COMEDY (LIVE AUDIENCE)

JOHN FINNEMORE'S SOUVENIR PROGRAMME

SKETCHORAMA

THANKS A LOT, MILTON JONES! (1.1)

THE BRIG SOCIETY

TRODD EN BRATT SAY 'WELL DONE YOU'

BEST USE OF SOUND

THE EXORCIST

THE DIVINE COMEDY: INFERNO

THE ILLUSTRATED MAN

A KIDNAPPING

GHOSTS OF HEATHROW

LEGEND OF THE HOLYROOD VAMPIRES

THE BOY AT THE BACK

BEST ONLINE/NON-BROADCAST

DOCTOR WHO: THE LIGHT AT THE END

JAGO & LITEFOOT: ENCORE OF THE SCORCHIES

HOOD: THE SCRIBE OF SHERWOOD

THE CHILD *

SURVIVORS: REVELATION

THE MANBUYCOW PODCAST 2.9 – TREASON

BEST ACTOR OR ACTRESS IN A DEBUT ROLE

FRANKENSTEIN: ALEX JORDAN

A KIDNAPPING: JADE MATTHEW

DOSTOEVSKY AND THE CHICKENS: VERA CHOK

HOME FRONT (SEASON ONE): LUCY HUTCHINSON

MAGPIE: SAM HATTERSLEY

NORTH OF RIGA: AMYBETH McNULTY