BBC Philharmonic

BBC Philharmonic

A-Z Artists
  1. Composers
  2. Performers & Conductors
A-Z Performers & Conductors

A

Back to Top
Eivind Aadland featured in 1 event
Adam Tomlinson featured in 4 events
Louise Alder featured in 2 events
Alex Jakeman featured in 1 event
Sir Thomas Allen featured in 1 event
Allison Oakes featured in 1 event
Andrei Ionita featured in 4 events
Angellica Bell featured in 1 event
David Angus featured in 1 event
Teodoro Anzellotti featured in 1 event
Benjamin Appl featured in 4 events
Arrow Benjamin featured in 1 event
Peter Auty featured in 1 event

B

Back to Top
Babalola featured in 1 event
Philippe Bach featured in 1 event
Katrien Baerts featured in 2 events
Iain Ballamy featured in 1 event
Kristóf Baráti featured in 2 events
Michael Barenboim featured in 1 event
Matthew Barley featured in 3 events
Barney Harwood featured in 1 event
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet featured in 6 events
BBC National Chorus of Wales featured in 1 event
BBC North Staff Choir featured in 2 events
BBC Philharmonic featured in 624 events
BBC Philharmonic (members) featured in 4 events
BBC Proms Youth Choir featured in 1 event
BBC Singers featured in 2 events
Becky Want featured in 3 events
Boris Belkin featured in 3 events
Stephen Bell featured in 2 events
Ben Faulks (Mr Bloom) featured in 2 events
Benjamin Bevan featured in 1 event
Mary Bevan featured in 1 event
Sophie Bevan featured in 2 events
Zoë Beyers featured in 2 events
Susan Bickley featured in 1 event
Jonathan Biss featured in 1 event
Daníel Bjarnason featured in 1 event
Julian Bliss featured in 3 events
Florian Boesch featured in 1 event
Claire Booth featured in 3 events
Douglas Boyd featured in 4 events
Boy George featured in 1 event
Martyn Brabbins featured in 7 events
John Bradbury featured in 3 events
Sarah-Jane Brandon featured in 1 event
Guy Braunstein featured in 2 events
Elisabeth Brauss featured in 1 event
Ronald Brautigam featured in 1 event
Katherine Bryan featured in 1 event
Rudolf Buchbinder featured in 2 events
Susan Bullock featured in 1 event

C

Back to Top
Gillian Callow featured in 2 events
Laura Cannell featured in 1 event
Cantabile Choir featured in 1 event
Renaud Capuçon featured in 2 events
Karen Cargill featured in 2 events
Joana Carneiro featured in 3 events
The CBS Choir featured in 1 event
Sarah Chang featured in 5 events
Craig Charles featured in 4 events
Olivier Charlier featured in 1 event
Frédéric Chaslin featured in 1 event
Alpesh Chauhan featured in 6 events
Nikki Cislyn featured in 1 event
City of Glasgow Chorus featured in 1 event
Graham Clark featured in 1 event
Allan Clayton featured in 1 event
Clean Bandit featured in 1 event
Jarvis Cocker featured in 2 events
Nuno Coelho featured in 1 event
Federico Colli featured in 1 event
Nicholas Collon featured in 10 events
Hollie Cook featured in 1 event
Imogen Cooper featured in 1 event
Alice Coote featured in 1 event
Coro RTVE featured in 1 event
The Courteeners featured in 1 event
Vicente Coves featured in 1 event
Sara Cox featured in 1 event
Andy Crane featured in 1 event
James Creswell featured in 2 events
Cristina Faus featured in 1 event
Crouch End Festival Chorus featured in 3 events
Lucy Crowe featured in 1 event
Colin Currie featured in 3 events

D

Back to Top
Inger Dam-Jensen featured in 1 event
Paul Daniel featured in 1 event
John Daszak featured in 2 events
Lise Davidsen featured in 1 event
Andrew Davis featured in 6 events
Carl Davis featured in 1 event
Richard Davis featured in 15 events
Benny Dayal featured in 1 event
William Dazeley featured in 2 events
Johannes Debus featured in 1 event
Denis Kozhukhin featured in 1 event
Eleanor Dennis featured in 1 event
Derek Welton featured in 1 event
Diego Matheuz featured in 1 event
Peter Dixon featured in 1 event
Evelina Dobračeva featured in 1 event
Stefan Dohr featured in 2 events
Peter Donohoe featured in 3 events
Dresden Chamber Choir featured in 1 event
Joe Duddell featured in 1 event

E

Back to Top
Veronika Eberle featured in 1 event
James Ehnes featured in 7 events
Elbow featured in 1 event
Sir Mark Elder featured in 2 events
Elizabeth Alker featured in 1 event
Joshua Ellicott featured in 1 event
Elodie Méchain featured in 1 event
Leonard Elschenbroich featured in 17 events
Michael England featured in 1 event
Peter Erskine featured in 1 event
Alberto Menéndez Escribano featured in 3 events
Rebecca Evans featured in 2 events
Tecwyn Evans featured in 1 event
Ewa Strusinska featured in 1 event
EXAUDI featured in 1 event
Ex-Easter Island Head featured in 1 event
Carolina Eyck featured in 1 event

F

Back to Top
Richard Farnes featured in 3 events
Marcus Farnsworth featured in 2 events
James Feddeck featured in 1 event
Ning Feng featured in 1 event
László Fenyő featured in 1 event
Pablo Ferrández featured in 1 event
Julia Fischer featured in 9 events
Alessandro Fisher featured in 1 event
Bob Fox featured in 1 event
Michael Francis featured in 5 events
Alec Frank-Gemmill featured in 2 events
Bobby Friction featured in 2 events

G

Back to Top
Eve Gallagher featured in 1 event
Rumon Gamba featured in 1 event
James Gardiner-Bateman featured in 1 event
Edward Gardner featured in 3 events
David Garrett featured in 1 event
Alexander Gavrylyuk featured in 3 events
Gemma Hunt (from 'Swashbuckle') featured in 2 events
Alban Gerhardt featured in 3 events
Ben Gernon featured in 38 events
Jess Gillam featured in 1 event
Rachele Gilmore featured in 1 event
Gustavo Gimeno featured in 1 event
Vadim Gluzman featured in 2 events
Jess Glynne featured in 1 event
Moritz Gnann featured in 6 events
David Goode featured in 1 event
Richard Goode featured in 1 event
Gordon Munro featured in 1 event
Clio Gould featured in 1 event
Andrew Gourlay featured in 13 events
John Grant featured in 2 events
Andrew Greenan featured in 1 event
Anthony Gregory featured in 1 event
Julian Gregory featured in 2 events
David Greilsammer featured in 1 event
Benjamin Grosvenor featured in 3 events
HK Gruber featured in 6 events
Martin Grubinger featured in 14 events
Gustavo Peña featured in 1 event

H

Back to Top
Hacker and Dodge featured in 2 events
Hacker T Dog featured in 1 event
Augustin Hadelich featured in 4 events
Christian Ihle Hadland featured in 2 events
Viviane Hagner featured in 1 event
Fawzi Haimor featured in 1 event
Narek Hakhnazaryan featured in 2 events
Lucy Hall featured in 3 events
Hallé Choir featured in 4 events
Hallé Choir & Orchestra featured in 1 event
Hallé Orchestra featured in 1 event
Hallé Youth Choir featured in 2 events
Håkan Hardenberger featured in 3 events
Matthew Hargreaves featured in 1 event
Valerie Hartmann-Claverie featured in 2 events
Andrew Haveron featured in 1 event
Dave Heath featured in 1 event
Laura van der Heijden featured in 2 events
Tine Thing Helseth featured in 1 event
Anna-Maria Helsing featured in 1 event
Dietrich Henschel featured in 1 event
Günther Herbig featured in 1 event
Antony Hermus featured in 2 events
Mark Heron featured in 1 event
Nancy Fabiola Herrera featured in 1 event
David Hill featured in 1 event
Richard Hills featured in 1 event
Nicolas Hodges featured in 1 event
Simon Höfele featured in 1 event
Hannah Holgersson featured in 1 event
Holly Mathieson featured in 2 events
Stephen Hough featured in 7 events
The Huddersfield Choral Society featured in 1 event
Ruby Hughes featured in 3 events
Benjamin Hulett featured in 3 events

I

Back to Top
Anthony Inglis featured in 2 events
Pietari Inkinen featured in 3 events
Soile Isokoski featured in 2 events
Steven Isserlis featured in 1 event

J

Back to Top
Alex James featured in 1 event
Chris Jarvis featured in 4 events
Darren Jeffery featured in 1 event
Jennifer Pike featured in 1 event
Jiří Rožeň featured in 1 event
Gareth Brynmor John featured in 1 event
Lina Johnson featured in 1 event
Stephen Johnson featured in 2 events
Guy Johnston featured in 2 events
Jennifer Johnston featured in 4 events
John Storgårds featured in 1 event
Josep Miguel Ramón featured in 1 event
Brandon Jovanovich featured in 1 event
Juan Perez Floristan featured in 1 event
Julian Gregory featured in 1 event

K

Back to Top
Manoj Kamps featured in 1 event
Sheku Kanneh-Mason featured in 1 event
Kantos Chamber Choir featured in 1 event
Kanika Kapoor featured in 1 event
Katie Thistleton featured in 1 event
Gillian Keith featured in 1 event
Freddy Kempf featured in 1 event
Nigel Kennedy featured in 1 event
Marianne Beate Kielland featured in 1 event
Sunwook Kim featured in 1 event
Kinder Children’s Choir featured in 1 event
Josephine Knight featured in 1 event
Pavel Kolesnikov featured in 7 events
Denis Kozhukhin featured in 1 event
Nicholas Kraemer featured in 2 events
Jakob Kullberg featured in 2 events

L

Back to Top
Simone Lamsma featured in 1 event
Marie-Pierre Langlamet featured in 2 events
Lauren Layfield featured in 1 event
Greg Lawson featured in 1 event
Dejan Lazić featured in 1 event
Tony Lee featured in 1 event
Trey Lee featured in 1 event
Leeds Festival Chorus featured in 2 events
Leeds Philharmonic Chorus featured in 1 event
Jan Lehtola featured in 1 event
Paul Lewis featured in 1 event
Christiane Libor featured in 1 event
Lily- Jo featured in 1 event
Rebecca Von Lipinski featured in 1 event
Tasmin Little featured in 7 events
Matilda Lloyd featured in 2 events
Raquel Lojendio featured in 3 events
London Symphony Chorus (women's voices) featured in 1 event
London Voices featured in 1 event
José Antonio López featured in 1 event
Jesús López Cobos featured in 1 event
Louis Lortie featured in 6 events
Louise Minchin featured in 2 events
Jez Lowe featured in 1 event
Zane Lowe featured in 1 event
Broadoak Primary School Choir featured in 1 event

M

Back to Top
Rory Macdonald featured in 5 events
Aquiles Machado featured in 1 event
Daniela Mack featured in 1 event
James MacMillan featured in 2 events
Stuart Maconie featured in 1 event
Gergely Madaras featured in 2 events
Emily Magee featured in 1 event
Malcolm Raeburn featured in 1 event
Antonello Manacorda featured in 2 events
Manchester Cathedral Choir featured in 1 event
Manchester Chamber Choir featured in 10 events
Wayne Marshall featured in 1 event
Martin Handley featured in 2 events
Martin James Bartlett featured in 1 event
Hillevi Martinpelto featured in 1 event
Anthony Marwood featured in 2 events
Diego Matheuz featured in 1 event
Julie Matthews featured in 1 event
Sally Matthews featured in 2 events
Leo McFall featured in 1 event
Zandra McMaster featured in 1 event
Ian McMillan featured in 1 event
Melodico Ensemble featured in 2 events
Carlos Mena featured in 1 event
Juanjo Mena featured in 123 events
Antonio Méndez featured in 1 event
Alberto Menendez featured in 2 events
Ricarda Merbeth featured in 2 events
Sabine Meyer featured in 1 event
Michael Barenboim featured in 1 event
Midori featured in 1 event
Aga Mikołaj featured in 1 event
Alastair Miles featured in 2 events
Hannes Minnaar featured in 2 events
Sona Mohapatra featured in 1 event
Ludovic Morlot featured in 5 events
Michael Morpurgo featured in 1 event
Corinne Morris featured in 1 event
Rae Morris featured in 1 event
Elsbeth Moser featured in 1 event
Johannes Moser featured in 4 events
Clara Mouriz featured in 1 event
Palak Muchhal featured in 1 event
Hanno Müller‐Brachmann featured in 2 events
Viktoria Mullova featured in 4 events
Nicholas Mulroy featured in 2 events

N

Back to Top
Naomi Wilkinson featured in 4 events
Nathan Osgood featured in 1 event
Naughty Boy featured in 1 event
Daniel Norman featured in 1 event
Gianandrea Noseda featured in 5 events
Camilla Nylund featured in 1 event

O

Back to Top
Christiane Oelze featured in 1 event
Noriko Ogawa featured in 1 event
Craig Ogden featured in 1 event
Alexei Ogrintchouk featured in 2 events
Garrick Ohlsson featured in 2 events
Franck Ollu featured in 1 event
Orfeón Donostiarra featured in 2 events
Orfeón Pamplonés featured in 1 event
Ľuba Orgonášová featured in 1 event
Steven Osborne featured in 5 events

P

Back to Top
Alondra de la Parra featured in 1 event
Rafael Payare featured in 1 event
Javier Perianes featured in 4 events
Miah Persson featured in 1 event
Jamie Phillips featured in 3 events
Jennifer Pike featured in 10 events
Daniel Pioro featured in 3 events
Pippa Bennett-Warner featured in 1 event
Ivo Pogorelich featured in 1 event
Alina Pogostkina featured in 3 events
Christoph Pohl featured in 1 event
Asier Polo featured in 1 event
Lawrence Power featured in 1 event
Lawrence Power featured in 5 events
Carlos Miguel Prieto featured in 1 event
Jamie Prophet featured in 1 event
Psappha featured in 2 events
Christopher Purves featured in 2 events

R

Back to Top
Rachel Goodyear featured in 1 event
Mark Radcliffe featured in 1 event
Rag’n’Bone Man featured in 1 event
Beatrice Rana featured in 2 events
Birgit Remmert featured in 1 event
Johan Reuter featured in 1 event
Lee Reynolds featured in 1 event
Christine Rice featured in 1 event
Richard Davis featured in 1 event
Stephen Richardson featured in 1 event
Ashley Riches featured in 4 events
Eivind Ringstad featured in 3 events
Duncan Rock featured in 1 event
Martin Roscoe featured in 12 events
Davide Rossi featured in 1 event
Detlef Roth featured in 2 events
François Le Roux featured in 1 event
Rowetta featured in 1 event
Kate Royal featured in 1 event
Kathryn Rudge featured in 4 events
Clark Rundell featured in 14 events
Ruth Ferreira featured in 1 event

S

Back to Top
Yutaka Sado featured in 5 events
Fatma Said featured in 1 event
Salford Family Orchestra & Chorus featured in 5 events
Salford Symphony Orchestra featured in 4 events
Emeli Sandé featured in 1 event
Christa Schönfeldinger featured in 1 event
Clemens Schuldt featured in 10 events
Louis Schwizgebel featured in 1 event
Jonathan Scott featured in 4 events
Michael Seal featured in 11 events
Segundo Falcon featured in 1 event
Aleksey Semenenko featured in 1 event
Sergej Bolkhovets featured in 1 event
Sergej Krylov featured in 1 event
Eliza Shaddad featured in 1 event
Brindley Sherratt featured in 2 events
Sayaka Shoji featured in 1 event
Gwilym Simcock featured in 2 events
Simon Höfele featured in 1 event
Mark Simpson featured in 7 events
Vassily Sinaisky featured in 11 events
Lemn Sissay featured in 2 events
Stuart Skelton featured in 4 events
Robert Dean Smith featured in 2 events
David Soar featured in 3 events
Berit Norbakken Solset featured in 1 event
Kian Soltani featured in 3 events
Jimmy Somerville featured in 1 event
Yeol Eum Son featured in 1 event
Alexandra Soumm featured in 1 event
Toby Spence featured in 1 event
Love Ssega featured in 1 event
Andrew Staples featured in 1 event
Jac van Steen featured in 7 events
Tamara Stefanovich featured in 1 event
Arabella Steinbacher featured in 3 events
Stephen Johnson featured in 1 event
Steven Kynman (Robert the Robot) featured in 2 events
Curtis Stigers featured in 1 event
Christopher Stokes featured in 1 event
Mark Stone featured in 1 event
John Storgårds featured in 59 events
Christianne Stotijn featured in 1 event
Kathryn Stott featured in 3 events
Stuart Flinders featured in 5 events
Suzy Klein featured in 1 event
Mike Sweeney featured in 2 events
Matthew Sweet featured in 1 event
DJ Switch featured in 5 events

T

Back to Top
John Tams featured in 1 event
Ten Pieces Choir featured in 1 event
Christian Tetzlaff featured in 2 events
Alexandre Tharaud featured in 1 event
The Mustard Tree Hope Choir featured in 1 event
Elin Manahan Thomas featured in 1 event
Olena Tokar featured in 1 event
Tom Redmond featured in 6 events
Yuri Torchinsky featured in 1 event
Maxime Tortelier featured in 2 events
Yan Pascal Tortelier featured in 5 events
Andrew Tortise featured in 1 event
Bramwell Tovey featured in 2 events
Robin Tritschler featured in 8 events
Simon Trpčeski featured in 1 event
Nobuyuki Tsujii featured in 2 events
Ailish Tynan featured in 1 event
Sarah Tynan featured in 1 event

U

Back to Top
Elena Urioste featured in 7 events

V

Back to Top
István Várdai featured in 2 events
Lorenzo Viotti featured in 2 events
Jan Vogler featured in 1 event
Ilan Volkov featured in 2 events

W

Back to Top
Henry Waddington featured in 1 event
Adam Walker featured in 3 events
Xiayin Wang featured in 2 events
Duncan Ward featured in 4 events
Elizabeth Watts featured in 3 events
Annelien Van Wauwe featured in 1 event
Joshua Weilerstein featured in 3 events
Antje Weithaas featured in 1 event
Omer Meir Wellber featured in 9 events
Kitty Whately featured in 1 event
Dominic Wheeler featured in 1 event
Chris While featured in 1 event
Carolin Widmann featured in 2 events
Mark Wigglesworth featured in 4 events
Roderick Williams featured in 5 events
John Wilson featured in 18 events
Taylor Wilson featured in 1 event
Alexandra Wood featured in 1 event
Simon Wright featured in 4 events

Y

Back to Top
Ye-Eun Choi featured in 1 event
Esther Yoo featured in 3 events
Murray Lachlan Young featured in 1 event
Simone Young featured in 4 events
Will Young featured in 1 event
Young Identity featured in 1 event

Z

Back to Top
Zee Asha featured in 1 event
Thomas Zehetmair featured in 1 event
Zhang Zuo featured in 2 events

0-9

Back to Top
The 1975 featured in 1 event