Wales

School ratings: Green

Primary

Abertillery Primary School

Ystruth Primary

Secondary

None

Primary

Abercerdin Primary School

Coety Primary

Garth Primary School

Coychurch Llangrallo Primary

Nottage County Primary

Pen-y-Bont Primary

Ygg Cynwyd Sant

Llangewydd Junior School

Porthcawl Primary School

Ysgol Gymraeg Bro Ogwr

Cefn Glas Infants

West Park Primary

Tondu Primary School

Maes Yr Haul Broadlands

Pencoed Primary School

Oldcastle Primary School

Litchard Primary

Penyfai C/W

St Mary's & St Patrick's

St Mary's RC Primary School

Secondary

Brynteg Secondary School (secondary)

Bryntirion Comprehensive

Maesteg Comprehensive School

Primary

Pengam Primary

Tynewydd Primary School

Risca Primary

Gilfach Fargoes Primary

Llanfabon Infants School

Ysgol Gymraeg Caerffili

Ynysddu Primary School

Bedwas Junior

Hendredenny Park Primary

Cwmaber Infants School

Cwmfelinfach Primary

Ysgol Gymraeg Cwm Gwyddon

Cefn Fforest Primary

Penllwyn Primary

St Gwlawdys Bargoed School

Ystrad Mynach Primary

Secondary

None

Primary

Millbank Primary School

Moorland Primary

Rhydypenau Primary School

Stacey Primary School

Mount Stuart Primary School

Llanishen Fach Primary School

Rhiwbeina Primary School

Y G G Gwaelod y Garth

Tongwynlais Primary School

Llysfaen Primary School

Bryn Deri Primary

Ysgol Gymraeg Melin Gruffydd

Ysgol y Wern

Ysgol Treganna

Ysgol Mynydd Bychan

Creigiau Primary School

Herbert Thompson Primary

Rumney Primary

Danescourt Primary

Malborough Primary

Pencaerau Primary

Glyncoed Primary

Whitchurch Primary

St Mellons C/W Primary

St Alban's RC Primary School

St Joseph's RC School

St Peter's Primary School

St Cadoc's Catholic Primary

St Paul's C/W Primary School

All Saints C/W Primary

Bishop Childs C/W Primary

St Philip Evans Primary School

St Francis RC Primary School

Secondary

Bishop of Llandaff Church in Wales High School

Cardiff High School

Corpus Christi Catholic High School

Fitzalan High School

Mary Immaculate High School

Primary

Burry Port C.P. School

Brynamman Primary School

Dewi Sant C.P.

Johnstown C.P. School

Llangennech Infants School

Llangennech Junior School

Parcyrhun Primary School

Parc Y Tywyn Primary School

Pembrey School

Swiss Valley Primary School

Y.G. Nantgaredig

Ysgol Bro Banw

Ysgol Gymraeg RhydamanPrimary

Ysgol Gynradd Saron

Ysgol Gynradd Pum Heol Primary

Ysgol Y Bedol

Ysgol Y Dderwen Primary

Ysgol Gymraeg Teilo Sant

Secondary

Ysgol Gyfun Y Strade

Bryngwyn School

Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bro Myrddin

St John Lloyd Catholic Comprehensive School

Primary

Ysgol Gymorthedig Llanwenog

Ysgol Gymunedol Ciliau Parc

Ysgol Gymunedol Comins Coch

Ysgol Gymunedol Cwrtnewydd

Ysgol Gymunedol Gymraeg Aberystwyth

Ysgol Gymunedol Llandysul

Ysgol Gymunedol Llanfihangel-Y-Creuddyn

Ysgol Gymunedol Llanilar

Ysgol Gymunedol Llanwnnen

Ysgol Gymunedol Llechryd

Ysgol Gymunedol Mynach

Ysgol Gymunedol Plascrug

Ysgol Gymunedol Talgarreg

Ysgol Gymunedol Y Dderi

Ysgol Gynradd Aberteifi

Secondary

None

Primary

Ysgol Cynfran

Ysgol Deganwy

Ysgol Glan Gele

Ysgol Llandrillo Yn Rhos

Ysgol Porth Y Felin

Ysgol Y Foryd

Secondary

Ysgol Bryn Elian

Primary

Rhos Street CP School

Ysgol Emmanuel

Ysgol Penmorfa

Ysgol Bryn Hedydd

Secondary

None

Primary

Broughton Primary School

Cornist Park C.P.

Derwen Foundation School

Ewloe Green

Golftyn C.P. School

Harwarden Village VA

Nercwys VA

Sandycroft C.P. School

Ysgol Bryn Coch

Y Waun

Ysgol Mynydd Isa

Secondary

Alun School

Elfed High School

Flint High School

Primary

Ysgol Abercaseg

Ysgol Babanod Morfa Nefyn

Ysgol Bethel

Ysgol Bro Lleu

Ysgol Bro Tryweryn

Ysgol Brynaerau

Ysgol Eifion Wyn

Ysgol Gynradd Talysarn

Ysgol Llanllechid

Ysgol Maenofferen

Ysgol Manod

Ysgol O M Edwards

Ysgol Pen-y-Bryn

Ysgol Pont Y Gof

Ysgol Tregarth

Secondary

Ysgol Dyffryn Ogwen Bethesda

Primary

Ysgol Llanfairpwllgwyngyll

Ysgol Y Graig

Ysgol Corn Hir

Secondary

Ysgol Uwchradd Bodedern

Primary

Cyfarthfa Park Primary School

Heolgerrig Community School

Ynysowen Primary

Trelewis Primary School

Ysgol-y-Graig

Ysgol Gymraeg Rhyd-y-Grug

Secondary

Bishop Hedley High School

Primary

Gilwern Primary School

Goytre Fawr Primary

Shirenewton Primary School

Trellech Junior and Infants

Cantref Primary

Secondary

None

Primary

Blaengwrach Primary School

Creunant Primary School

Gnoll Primary School

Ysgol Gwaun Cae Gurwen

Catwg Primary School

Ysgol Gynradd Rhosafan

Ysgol Gynradd Castell-nedd

Tonnau Primary Community School

Ynysmaerdy Primary School

Y Gynradd Pontardawe

Melin Infant School

Crynallt Primary School

Secondary

Cwmtawe Community School

Llangatwg Community School

Dwr Y Felin Comprehensive School

St Joseph's RC School and Sixth Form Centre

Primary

Clytha Primary School

Crindau Primary School

Eveswell Primary School

Maindee Primary

St Woolos Primary

Glasllwch Primary School

Milton Infants School

Langstone Primary School

Marshfield Primary School

Mount Pleasant Primary

High Cross Primary School

Pentrepoeth Primary

Pillgwenlly Primary School

Ysgol Gymraeg Casnewydd

Millbrook Primary

Monnow Primary

Glan Usk Primary

Llisweyy Primary School

St Julians Primary School

Malpas Church Junior School

St Davids Primary

St Marys Primary School

St Gabriel's RC

Secondary

St. Joseph's RC High School

Primary

Cleddau Reach V.C. School

Fenton C.P. School

Lamphey C.P. School

Manorbier V.C.P. School

Mount Airey C.P.School

Pembroke Dock C.P. School

Prendergast C.P. School

Sageston C.P. School

St Oswald's V.A. School

Tavernspite C.P. School

Wolfescastle C.P. School

Ysgol Glan Cleddau

Ysgol Y Frenni

Secondary

None

Primary

Clyro CIW School

Gladestry CIW Primary School

Hay-on-Wye C.P. School

Ladywell Green Nurs. & Inf. School

Llanfaes C.P. School

Llangattock CIW School

Llangors CIW School

Llangynidr C.P. School

Mount Street C.P. Infants School

Oldford Nurs. & Inf. School

Presteigne C.P. School

Priory CIW School

Radnor Valley C.P. School

Ysgol Y Cribarth

Ysgol Llanbrynmair

Ysgol Pennant

Ysgol Pontrobert

Secondary

Ysgol Maesydderwen (secondary)

Crickhowell High School

Primary

Brynnau Primary

Blaengwawr Primary

Dolau Primary

Darran Park Primary

Cwmaman Infants

Maes-Y-Coed Primary School

Llwynpia Primary School

Llanhari Primary

Glynhafod Junior School

Penygraig Junior School

Ton Pentre Junior School

Craig Yr Hesg Primary School

Llwyn-Crwn Primary School

Ton Pentre Infants

Cefn Primary School

Pengawsi Primary School

S.S. Gabriel and Raphael Primary

Secondary

Ysgol Gyfun Cymer Rhondda

Cardinal Newman R.C.

Primary

Brynmill Primary School

Christchurch CIW School

Clase Primary School

Craigfelen Primary School

Cwmglas Primary School

Cwmrhydyceirw Primary School

Gendroes Primary School

Glais Primary School

Glyncollen Primary School

Gowerton Primary School

Gwyrosydd Primary School

Hafod Primary School

Llanrhidian Primary School

Oystermouth Primary School

Parkland Primary School

Pengelli Primary School

Pentre'r Craig Primary School

Pen-y-Fro

Pontybrenin Primary School

Plasmarl Primary School

Pontarddulais Primary School

St Helen's Primary School

St Thomas Community Primary School

Terrace Road Primary School

Trallwn Primary School

Waunarlwydd Primary School

Y.G.G. Tirdeunaw

Ynystawe Primary School

Secondary

Bishop Gore

Bishopston Comprehensive

Cefn Hengoed

Gowerton Comprehensive School

Olchfa School

Penllergaer Primary School

Pontarddulais Comprehensive School

Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr

Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Bryn Tawe

Primary

Maendy Junior and Infants

George Street Primary School

Garnteg Primary

Woodlands Community Primary School

Croesyceiliog Primary School

Our Lady of the Angels RC Primary

Secondary

None

Primary

Albert Primary School

Barry Island Primary School

Cogan Primary School

Colcot Primary School

Holton Primary School

Palmerston Primary School

Rhws County Primary School

Victoria Primary School

Evenlode Primary School

Llandough County Primary

Ysgol Gymraeg Saint Curig

Cadoxton Primary School

Romilly Primary School

Peterston-Super-Ely Primary

All Saints C/W Primary School

Secondary

Cowbridge Comprehensive

Llantwit Major School

Stanwell School

Primary

Barker's Lane C.P.

Borras Park Infant School

Rhosymedre Community Primary

St Mary's R.C. Primary

St Peter's School

The Rofft C.P. School

Wat's Dyke C.P.

Ysgol Heulfan

Secondary

St Joseph's Catholic and Anglican High

Barker's Lane County Primary School

Johnstown Infants School

St Mary's R.C. Primary School

St Peter's CIW Voluntary Controlled Primary School

The Rofft C.P. School

Wat's Dyke C.P. School

Ysgol Heulfan

Related Topics

More on this story

Related Internet links

The BBC is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites