Entombed A.D.

Formed 2014
Entombed A.D.
https://static.bbc.co.uk/music_clips/3.0.29/img/default_artist_images/pop1.jpg
2014
https://musicbrainz.org/artist/8bd0f4a3-e141-44a5-8ab4-32383e5accdc
Entombed A.D.

Entombed A.D. Biography (Wikipedia)

Entombed A.D. is a Swedish death metal band formed in 2014 after Entombed broke up. They released their debut album, titled Back to the Front the same year. The band consists of Lars-Göran Petrov (vocals), Olle Dahlstedt (drums), Nico Elgstrand (guitar), and Victor Brandt (bass).

This entry is from Wikipedia, the user-contributed encyclopedia. It may not have been reviewed by professional editors and is licensed under an Attribution-ShareAlike Creative Commons License. If you find the biography content factually incorrect or highly offensive you can edit this article at Wikipedia. Find out more about our use of this data.


Entombed A.D. Tracks

Sort by

Entombed A.D.
Vulture And The Traitor
https://static.bbc.co.uk/music_clips/3.0.29/img/track_fallback.png
link
Vulture And The Traitor
Load more tracks


Upcoming Events

26
Jun
2019
Entombed A.D., The Killers, Miley Cyrus, Bastille, The Cure, Vampire Weekend, Two Door Cinema Club, Hozier, Snow Patrol, Tame Impala, Diplo, Chemical Brothers, George Ezra, Interpol, Wu-Tang Clan, Fatboy Slim, Hot Chip, Sheryl Crow, Santigold, Billie Eilish, Kylie Minogue, Cat Power, Janelle Monáe, James Morrison, Janet Jackson, Ms. Lauryn Hill, Years & Years, Anne-Marie, KT Tunstall, Jorja Smith, Kurt Vile, Friendly Fires, Michael Kiwanuka, Rex Orange County, The Streets, Jungle, Stormzy, Morcheeba, Sharon Van Etten, Denzel Curry, Frank Turner, Jon Hopkins, Stefflon Don, Maverick Sabre, Christine and the Queens, Low, Billy Bragg, Gojira, Bananarama, AURORA, The Cat Empire, SG Lewis, The Damned, Neneh Cherry, Kamasi Washington, Sigrid, Loyle Carner, Mavis Staples, Foreign Beggars, Roy Ayers, The Magic Numbers, Lizzo, Pond, Maribou State, Squarepusher, Shura, Tiffany, Liam Gallagher, King Princess, The Good, The Bad And The Queen, Carl Cox, Reef, George Fitzgerald, Ray BLK, Little Simz, Johnny Marr, Kosheen, Bugzy Malone, TC, ROSALIA, DJ Vadim, Kate Tempest, Jamie Jones, Lucy Spraggan, London Elektricity, Nahko and Medicine for the People, IDLES, Fatoumata Diawara, Stanton Warriors, Eats Everything, Pale Waves, The Dead South, The Prototypes, This Is The Kit, Steeleye Span, John Digweed, scarlxrd, Fat White Family, Idris Elba, Max Cooper, Dub Pistols, The Egg, Seth Troxler, S.P.Y, Fantastic Negrito, Patrick Topping, Waze & Odyssey, Hollie Cook, Ross From Friends, Jade Bird, Algiers, Sam Fender, DJ Hype, Swindle, Steve Mac, Dream Wife, DJ Q, Slowthai, The Shires, Sons of Kemet, Banco de Gaia, Beans on Toast, Lowkey, Hernan Cattaneo, Solardo, Nick Warren, Ibibio Sound Machine, The Comet Is Coming, Smoove & Turrell, Ezra Collective, Barney Artist, Altern 8, Stella Donnelly, Flava D, MY BABY, Monika Kruse, Skinny Lister, Dave Seaman, Trinity, KOKOROKO, FONTAINES D.C., Dr Meaker, Acid Mothers Temple, Original Sin, Charlie Sloth, Serial Killaz, Spektre, Tripswitch, Mella Dee, Sub Zero, Life, The Blue Aeroplanes, Ulterior Motive, Heidi, The Burning Hell, Bushwacka, Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation, Tristan, Late Nite Tuff Guy, TQD, Darren Emerson, Royal-T, Joe Armon-Jones, Jamie Lenman, Six by Seven, Slipmatt, The Cuban Brothers, Jaguar, Alibi, Franklin, The Turbans, Daniel Haaksman, Feral Is Kinky, Channel One Sound System, North Base, LIL C, Jayda G, Tankus the Henge, Jeff Goldblum and The Mildred Snitzer Orchestra, Jus Now, Employed To Serve, Yola, Randall, Kasra, Anon, Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club, The Last Skeptik, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Unglued, The Fedz, Manudigital, KreeD, Sickboy, Arlo Parks, Venom Prison, John Fairhurst, Rob da Bank, Ta'Shan, BCUC, Elephant Sessions, Heavy Lungs, Cut Capers, Barely Legal, Kanine, Don Letts, Paul T., The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set), Vodun, Jon Carter, JINX in dub, Elijah & Skilliam, Bellatrix, Davos, Father Funk, Declan Welsh & the Decadent West, Emerald, Black Futures, Leftfield (DJ), Kings Of The Rollers, Mollie Collins, Kuenta I Tambu, Degs, Giant Swan, March, Fabio And Grooverider, New York Brass Band, DJ HYBRiD, Dream Nails, Elvana, Jerome Hill, Queen Zee, Mik Artistiks Ego Trip, Ed The Dog, Wara, My Bad Sister, Skilliam, Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs, Bryan Gee, Regan, Haggard Cat, Dancefloor Outlaws, Gal Pals, CHIKA, The Brass Funkeys, Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican, WBBL, The Wood Burning Savages, LYZZA, HENGE, K.O.G, Stivs, Grace Savage, Dat Brass, Jumping Jack Frost, ROB.GREEN, Crinkle Cuts, Eris Drew, Gold Dubs, Altern-8, THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND, Gasper Nali, Wonkavision, Bicep DJ Set, Daytoner, Beating Heart, Scanone, Barbarella's Bang Bang, Franky Wah, SOULOUD, Vinyl Junkie, Rum Buffalo, Mike Skinner (DJ Set), Tensheds, Euphonique, koast, Blackberry wood, Kelvin 373, Shunaji, Bethlehem Casuals, Gella, Aleighcia Scott, Juma, SHAY D, Count Skylarkin, Brass Rave Unit, Onipa, Josephine and The Artizans, Grouch In Dub, Locked and Loaded, Indian Man, Pengshui, River Roots, Will White, Cousn, Andrew Heath, hotsteppas, Faithless Dj Set, Aliji, CW Jones, DJ Hiphoppapotamus, Badcore Horns, Soul Stew, Mark Xtc, Dirty Freud, DJ Prophecy, Tom Ravenscroft, Think Tonk, Ngaio, Bustawidemove, Gizz Butt, Ross From Friends (DJ Set), Barley Legal, I Am Fya, Burd, Cash Cows, MC Dread, Danny.Wav, Los Kamer, Goldierocks, AAA Badboy, Deep Deep Water, NATTY SPEAKS, Das Brass, Andy Ellis, FIZZY GILLESPIE, BOOGALOO DEE, Toby Marks, YOUTH & GAUDI, Amy Montgomery, Imprints (Bristol, UK), Emily Dust, Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi, Gon von Zola, Sicaria Sound, Pete Not Bombs, sherelle, Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish, Back Before Breakfast, Liquid Ross, The Light Surgeons, Killdren, Angry Dan, Tony Andrews, BBZ, Chris Tofu, Sir Funk, Ophelia Bitz, Sh!ts!ck, Ellie Prohan, Deanna Rodger, Aszyk, The Portraits (UK), DJ Josko, OK Williams, AMiR (UK), Selecta J Man and Bitvert
Glastonbury Festival, Bristol, UK
18
Oct
2019
Entombed A.D., Aborted and BAEST
The Dome, Tufnell Park, London, UK

Back to artist