FIFA World Cup 2018

24/7 World Cup action across TV, radio and digital

Group stages - confirmed fixtures and broadcaster

Date

Match

Kick Off

Location

Broadcaster

14 June

Russia v Saudi Arabia

4pm

Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)

ITV

15 June

Egypt v Uruguay

1pm

Ekaterinburg Arena

BBC

 

Morocco v Iran

4pm

Saint-Petersburg Stadium

ITV

 

Portugal v Spain

7pm

Fisht Olympic Stadium (Sochi)

BBC

16 June

France v Australia

11am

Kazan Arena

BBC

 

Argentina v Iceland

2pm

Spartak Stadium (Moscow)

ITV

 

Peru v Denmark

5pm

Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

BBC

 

Croatia v Nigeria

8pm

Kaliningrad Stadium

ITV

17 June

Costa Rica v Serbia

1pm

Samara Arena

ITV

 

Germany v Mexico

4pm

Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)

BBC

 

Brazil v Switzerland

7pm

Rostov Arena

ITV

18 June

Sweden v South Korea

1pm

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

ITV

 

Belgium v Panama

4pm

Fisht Olympic Stadium (Sochi)

BBC

 

Tunisia v England

7pm

Volgograd Stadium

BBC

19 June

Colombia v Japan

1pm

Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

BBC

 

Poland v Senegal

4pm

Spartak Stadium (Moscow)

ITV

 

Russia v Egypt

7pm

Saint-Petersburg Stadium

BBC

20 June

Portugal v Morocco

1pm

Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)

BBC

 

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia

4pm

Rostov Arena

BBC

 

Iran v Spain

7pm

Kazan Arena

ITV

21 June

Denmark v Australia

1pm

Samara Arena

ITV

 

France v Peru

4pm

Ekaterinburg Arena

ITV

 

Argentina v Croatia

7pm

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

BBC

22 June

Brazil v Costa Rica

1pm

Saint-Petersburg Stadium

ITV

 

Nigeria v Iceland

4pm

Volgograd Arena

BBC

 

Serbia v Switzerland

7pm

Kaliningrad Stadium 

BBC

23 June

Belgium v Tunisia

1pm

Spartak Stadium (Moscow)

BBC

 

South Korea v Mexico

4pm

Rostov Arena

ITV

 

Germany v Sweden

7pm

Fisht Olympic Stadium (Sochi)

ITV

24 June

England v Panama

1pm

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

BBC

 

Japan v Senegal

4pm

Ekaterinburg Arena

BBC

 

Poland v Colombia

7pm

Kazan Arena

ITV

25 June

Uruguay v Russia

3pm

Samara Arena

ITV

 

Saudi Arabia v Egypt

3pm

Volgograd - Volgograd Arena

ITV

 

Spain v Morocco

7pm

Kaliningrad Stadium 

BBC

 

Iran v Portugal

7pm

Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

BBC

26 June

Denmark v France

3pm

Luzhniki Stadium (Moscow)

ITV

 

Australia v Peru

3pm

Fisht Olympic Stadium (Sochi)

ITV

 

Iceland v Croatia

7pm

Rostov Arena

BBC

 

Argentina v Nigeria

7pm

Saint-Petersburg Stadium

BBC

27 June

South Korea v Germany

3pm

Kazan Arena

BBC

 

Mexico v Sweden

3pm

Ekaterinburg Arena

BBC

 

Serbia v Brazil

7pm

Moscow - Spartak Stadium (Moscow)

ITV

 

Switzerland v Costa Rica

7pm

Nizhny Novgorod Stadium

ITV

28 June

Senegal v Colombia

3pm

Samara Arena

BBC

 

Japan v Poland

3pm

Volgograd Arena

BBC

 

England v Belgium

7pm

Kaliningrad Stadium

ITV

 

Panama v Tunisia

7pm

Mordovia Arena (Saransk)

ITV