1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Shaun the Sheep
      Series 4: 26. Picture Perfect

      Bitzer has completed all his chores and is at a bit of a loss.

    2. 07:05
      Danger Mouse
      Series 2: 1. Dark Dawn

      Playtime is over as Danger Mouse battles an army of vengeful soft toys.

    3. 07:15
      The Deep
      Series 1: 13. The Abyss Stares Back

      The Nektons dive into a rare 'blue hole', a sinkhole in the middle of the sea.

    4. 07:40
      Newsround
      21/05/2018

      Topical news magazine for children.

    5. 07:45
      Puss in Boots: The Three Diablos

      Puss in Boots returns in this Shrek spin-off special.

    6. 08:00
      Dragons
      Race to the Edge: 11. Between a Rock and a Hard Place

      The riders discover that Viggo is using two captured dragons to build a prison.

    7. 08:20
      Newsround
      21/05/2018

      Topical news magazine for children.

    8. 08:30
      My Life
      Series 9: 12. Motocross Girl

      Zimbabwean teenager Tanya trains for an international motocross race in the UK.

    9. 09:00
      Art Ninja
      Series 2: 10. Day of the Six-Pack

      Ricky decides to get in shape and makes healthy art.

    10. 09:30
      Horrible Histories
      Series 2: Episode 7

      Joan of Arc gets a visit from a confused angel and Mrs Celt tries being a Roman.

    11. 09:55
      Got What It Takes?
      Series 3: 6. Union J Harmony Challenge

      British boyband Union J pop by with a harmony challenge for the kids.

    12. 10:35
      The Next Step
      Series 3: 26. We Are the World

      Thalia is selected to represent the Next Step in the first round of internationals.

    13. 10:55
      So Awkward
      Series 3: 13. So Long, Farewell

      Martha is offered a place at Greatacre, the boarding school her mother once went to.

    14. 11:25
      Katy
      Series 1: 1. Wild

      After Katy suffers a serious injury, will her life ever be the same again?

    15. 11:55
      The Worst Witch
      Series 1: 1. Selection Day Part 1

      Mildred Hubble's world changes when she learns about selection day at Cackle's Academy.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:20
      Wild & Weird
      Series 1: 11. Freaky Phenomena

      Featuring a sea in Australia that turned into a foam bath.

    2. 12:35
      Hacker Time
      Series 4: 7. Radzi & Lindsey

      Hacker meets Blue Peter presenters Radzi and Lindsey.

      • HD
    3. 13:05
      The Dog Ate My Homework
      Series 4: Episode 5

      Ian Stirling is joined by team captains Matteo and Aisha and special guest Susan Calman.

    4. 13:35
      Top Class
      Series 3: Quarter-Final 3: Potten End v Lybster

      Potten End compete against Lybster in a quiz show to win the title of Top Class.

    5. 14:00
      Officially Amazing
      Series 3: Episode 5

      Al Jackson meets a woman with a mysterious secret skill.

    6. 14:30
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 5: 10. Free

      Kaz's good intentions force Alex into a corner when he returns to Ashdene Ridge.

    7. 15:00
      Odd Squad
      Series 1: 40. 6:00 to 6:05 Part 2

      Olive and Otto travel back in time to deal with an outbreak of dinosaurs.

    8. 15:10
      OOglies
      Funsize: Episode 10

      The piggy bank robbers are up to their usual tricks again.

      • HD
    9. 15:15
      Arthur
      Series 13: 15. Paradise Lost

      Baby Kate and her dog Pal head off to the Children's Zoo in search of the Dolly Llama.

    10. 15:30
      Zig and Zag
      20. Zog's Got Talent

      A TV talent show comes to town and Zig and Zag are keen to get involved.

    11. 15:40
      Class Dismissed
      Series 3: 1. Back to School

      It's the first day of term and Billy, Tahj, Emily and Jasmine get used to life in Year 10.

      • HD
    12. 16:00
      The Pets Factor
      Series 3: 6. Chas, Fifi and Bonnie

      James gets to grips with a feisty old feline called Fifi.

    13. 16:20
      Newsround
      21/05/2018

      Topical news magazine for children.

    14. 16:30
      Hetty Feather
      Series 4: 2. Trouble

      Hetty is forced to cover when Rosamund goes missing on the day of the christening.

      • HD
      • AD
    15. 17:00
      Hetty Feather
      Series 4: 3. Family

      A new arrival at the Hall threatens Agnes and Sheila's jobs.

    16. 17:30
      My Life
      Series 9: 4. Missing Dad

      Documentary following Tala and Flynn, who both have fathers who are in prison.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Odd Squad
      Series 2: 8. Oscar Strikes Back Part One

      Oscar attends a gathering of Odd Squad scientists at Odd Squad Academy.

    2. 18:10
      Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
      Series 1: 27. Freewheelin'

      It's the Beanotown Freewheeler Derby and Dennis worries that Walter will beat his record.

    3. 18:25
      Dragons
      Defenders of Berk: 13. Free Scauldy

      The gang attempt to free a trapped scauldron dragon.

    4. 18:50
      Scream Street
      38. Nightmare Neighbour

      Luke's plan to make his room uninhabitable backfires when a pack of vampire rats invades.

    5. 19:00
      Horrible Histories
      Series 2: Episode 7

      Joan of Arc gets a visit from a confused angel and Mrs Celt tries being a Roman.

    6. 19:30
      Marrying Mum and Dad
      Series 1: 1. Disco

      Dance fanatic Beth and her brother Josh plan the grooviest wedding ever.

    7. 20:00
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 3: 7. Fake It to Make It

      Carmen gets a chance to be a TV presenter and impress a celebrity.

    8. 20:30
      Hetty Feather
      Series 4: 3. Family

      A new arrival at the Hall threatens Agnes and Sheila's jobs.