1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Arthur
      Series 14: 7. Nicked By a Name

      There is a virus spreading through Lakewood Elementary. Can Brain stop it?

    2. 07:12
      Zig & Zag's Zogcasts
      21. Pets

      Zig and Zag report back to Zog about the great Earth tradition of pets.

    3. 07:15
      The Zoo
      Series 1: 14. Meet the Humans

      Silverback gorilla Jurgen introduces us to the human faces of the zoo.

    4. 07:30
      How to Train Your Dragon 2

      When they discover a secret cave, it is up to Hiccup and Toothless to protect the peace.

    5. 09:00
      Blue Peter
      Cool as Ice!

      Find out what it means to be chilly with epic liquid nitrogen experiments.

      • HD
    6. 09:30
      Operation Ouch!
      Series 2: Episode 2

      The doctors meet Larry the vomiting robot to show the power of puke.

    7. 10:05
      The Pets Factor
      Series 1: 7. Jessie, Doris and Coco

      Doris the chicken gets herself into a bit of a flap, and Cat the vet is on the hunt.

    8. 10:25
      Newsround
      18/02/2018

      Topical news magazine for children.

    9. 10:30
      Raven
      Series 1: 14. Nevar and his Demons grow stronger

      The Warriors' challenges include River Slalom, Warriors' Wall and Stone of Destiny.

    10. 11:00
      Remotely Funny
      Series 1: 4. China

      Saara is in China where she connects three contestants from the UK.

    11. 11:20
      All Over the Place
      Asia: Part 2: 7. Bollywood, Bugs and Takraw

      Ed Petrie and his friends embark on a Vietnamese river adventure.

      • HD
    12. 11:50
      Strange Hill High
      Series 1: 3. The Lost and Found Boy

      Mitchell gets the blame when people's belongings begin to disappear.

      • HD
      • AD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:10
      Newsround
      18/02/2018

      Topical news magazine for children.

    2. 12:20
      Our School
      Series 3: 14. African Adventure

      Year 7 ambassadors Roman and Olivia travel to Kenya.

    3. 12:50
      Our School
      Series 3: 15. Moves Like Michael

      Michael loves to dance and Miss Mills wants him in the end-of-term dance competition.

    4. 13:15
      Art Ninja
      Series 4: 5. Day of the Driving Test

      Ricky's nan has bought him some driving lessons but he is not keen.

      • HD
    5. 13:45
      Ultimate Brain
      Series 3: 3. Brain O'Clock Club

      The stars of 4 O'Clock Club take on two young teams.

    6. 14:15
      Newsround
      18/02/2018

      Topical news magazine for children.

    7. 14:20
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 1: 13. Scary Beasts

      A face from the past comes back to haunt Faith and brings danger to the Dumping Ground.

    8. 14:50
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 2: 1. Kick Off

      When young Bailey Wharton is found living on his own, he is placed in the Dumping Ground.

    9. 15:20
      Lost & Found Music Studios
      13. Callin' Callin' Part One

      The girls' band holds auditions, which presents Clara with an opportunity.

    10. 15:40
      Lost & Found Music Studios
      14. Callin' Callin' Part Two

      The girls have trouble adjusting to their new band member.

    11. 16:05
      Worst Year of My Life... Again
      Episode 7

      Alex causes a major mix-up in a sports store.

    12. 16:30
      Hank Zipzer
      Series 1: 7. The Day I Flunked Chemistry

      Hank hides his learning difficulties from the new boy.

    13. 16:55
      Ali-A's Superchargers
      Series 1: 1. Road Trip

      Vlogging star Ali-A helps 14-year-old petrolhead Djim transform his parents' van forever.

    14. 17:15
      Now You See It
      Series 1: 4. The Magical Dancing Duck

      Featuring ten-pin skatepark bowling and a duck with better moves than Justin Timberlake.

      • HD
    15. 17:25
      Wild & Weird
      Series 1: 4. Ice Ice Baby

      Tim and Naomi discover a frog which can freeze and unfreeze.

    16. 17:45
      Show Me What You're Made Of
      Series 6: 3. Onesies

      The five pampered teens get the chance to make one of their favourite things - onesies!

  3. Evening

    1. 18:15
      The Dumping Ground: I'm...
      Series 2: 3. Billie and Toni

      A look at the twins' life at Ashdene Ridge.

    2. 18:30
      Ice Stars
      Series 3: 4. It's Snow Time!

      Josh, Kloe and Beccy head to Latvia for an important international competition.

    3. 19:00
      Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
      Series 3: 1. Baja

      Naomi Wilkinson travels across the sands and seas of Mexico's Baja California peninsula.

    4. 19:30
      Shrek: The Ghost of Lord Farquaad

      Lord Farquaad's ghost has returned and he kidnaps Fiona.

    5. 19:45
      Creeped Out
      Series 1: 3. Trolled

      Sam has a promising future but his anonymous posts on social media could be his downfall.

      • HD
    6. 20:10
      Creeped Out
      Series 1: 5. A Boy Called Red

      Vincent visits his father's family home and finds something lurking in the cellar.

    7. 20:35
      Creeped Out
      Series 1: 6. The Call

      Pearl dreams of the sea, she sees it and hears it - but what is it that is calling her?