1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      Arthur
      Series 13: 15. Paradise Lost

      Baby Kate and her dog Pal head off to the Children's Zoo in search of the Dolly Llama.

    2. 07:10
      Class Dismissed
      Series 3: 3. Extra-curricular Teaching

      Juan Castanetta takes another unusual approach to teaching Spanish.

      • HD
    3. 07:25
      OOglies
      Series 2: Episode 7

      Clippy the barber goes snip-crazy and Kiwi Fruit gets more than a short back and sides.

      • HD
    4. 07:40
      The Zoo
      Series 1: 14. Meet the Humans

      Silverback gorilla Jurgen introduces us to the human faces of the zoo.

      • HD
      • AD
    5. 07:50
      The Zoo
      Series 1: 15. The Mascot

      The hunt is on for the zoo's new mascot and Jurgen the gorilla thinks it should be him.

      • HD
      • AD
    6. 08:05
      Watch live
      Officially Amazing
      Goes Bunkers: 13. Mind-Bending, Egg-Cupping, Unicycle Golfing, Domino Ding-Dong

      Featuring a contortionist, a pair of martial artists and a unicycling trick golfer.

    7. 08:35
      Now You See It
      Series 1: 10. The Vanishing Dog Biscuit

      More magic, stunts and pranks as Dynamo causes a scene on the River Thames.

    8. 08:45
      WHOOPS I MISSED THE BUS
      Series 4: Episode 19

      Join Myles, Rhys and Tee Cee as they take a look at some of CBBC's latest offerings.

    9. 09:00
      Blue Peter
      It's Chriiiiistmaaaaas!

      Blue Peter does Christmas with a 250 strong choir and a festive Boogie Storm performance.

      • HD
    10. 09:35
      Top Class
      Series 3: 17. Christmas Special

      Celebrities battle it out in a quiz show this Christmas to win the title of Top Class.

    11. 10:05
      Horrible Histories
      Horrible Christmas

      A foul and festive treat with a unique blend of sketches, pastiche and song.

      • HD
      • AD
    12. 10:35
      The Deep
      Series 1: 16. Tunnel

      The Nektons explore a mysterious tunnel behind a huge undersea waterfall.

      • HD
    13. 10:55
      Dragons
      Defenders of Berk: 1. Live and Let Fly

      Stoick institutes flight restrictions on the dragon academy.

    14. 11:20
      Arthur
      Series 19: 11. Maria Speaks

      Maria's always been a silent fixture in Mr Ratburn's class but now it's her time to speak.

    15. 11:30
      Odd Squad
      Series 1: 20. The Briefcase

      When Ms O's briefcase is stolen by a shape-shifter, Olive and Otto must get it back.

      • HD
      • AD
    16. 11:45
      The Dengineers
      Christmas Den

      Astrid needs a Christmas den so she can enjoy that special day all year round.

      • HD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:10
      The Dumping Ground: I'm...
      Series 1: 10. Tyler

      A look at Tyler's life at Ashdene Ridge.

      • HD
    2. 12:25
      Our School
      Series 3: 16. Strictly Year Seven

      It's the last show in the series - and the big night of year 7's Strictly competition.

      • HD
      • AD
    3. 12:55
      Operation Ouch!
      Series 6: 13. Flabbergasting Favourites

      In the last episode of the series, the doctors pick out some of their favourite moments.

      • HD
    4. 13:25
      Dragons
      Defenders of Berk: 10. View to a Skrill

      Bucket and Mulch accidentally discover a skrill.

      • HD
    5. 13:45
      Dragons
      Defenders of Berk: 11. View to a Skrill

      Tuffnut goes undercover to help the gang rescue a skrill captured by the Berserkers.

      • HD
    6. 14:05
      Kung Fu Panda: The Kaboom of Doom

      Adventure. Po sets out with the Furious Five to destroy a terrifying new weapon.

    7. 15:30
      Class Dismissed
      Series 3: 11. Christmas!

      Everyone's worst nightmare might happen - being trapped in school, for Christmas!

      • HD
    8. 15:50
      Strange Hill High
      Series 2: 13. A Strange Hill Christmas

      Mitchell accidentally traps everyone in the school.

      • HD
      • AD
    9. 16:15
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 5: 21. #SaveTheDG

      Ashdene Ridge is being sold for development, the YP try to save their home.

      • HD
      • AD
    10. 16:40
      The Dumping Ground
      Series 5: 22. What Lies Beneath

      Tyler and the YP face a race against time to find the evidence to save Ashdene Ridge.

      • HD
      • AD
    11. 17:15
      The Dumping Ground
      Jody in Wonderland

      Faced with a momentous dilemma, Jody retreats into the fictional Wonderland.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:10
      The Playlist
      Series 1: 29. The X-Factor Playlist

      It's The Playlist with the X-Factor this week - hosted by all the favourite finalists.

      • HD
    2. 18:35
      Our School
      Series 3: 16. Strictly Year Seven

      It's the last show in the series - and the big night of year 7's Strictly competition.

      • HD
      • AD
    3. 19:00
      Top Class
      Series 3: 17. Christmas Special

      Celebrities battle it out in a quiz show this Christmas to win the title of Top Class.

    4. 19:30
      Hacker Time
      Series 5: 5. Kevin Clifton

      Featuring Strictly Come Dancing's professional dancer Kevin Clifton.

    5. 20:00
      Nowhere Boys
      Series 3: Episode 13

      People are disappearing and all is not right with Nicco's sister, Kayla.

    6. 20:30
      Horrible Histories
      Series 1: Episode 5

      A priest makes a piano from live pigs, while Emperor Caligula declares war on the sea.