1. Morning

    1. 06:15
      How We Won the War
      7. London

      In London, Jules Hudson meets a volunteer who was a teenage firefighter in the Blitz.

      • HD
      • AD
    2. 06:45
      Animal Park
      Summer Special 2016: Episode 2

      A look at how the local vet 50 years ago adjusted to treating the new animals in the park.

      • AD
    3. 07:30
      Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
      Series 4: 2. Kalahari Safari

      Naomi gets caught in a electrical storm whilst trying to track down the elusive pangolin.

      • HD
    4. 08:00
      Deadly 60
      Series 3: 17. Sri Lanka 2

      Steve attempts to catch a glimpse of the majestic and seldom seen Sri Lankan leopard.

      • HD
    5. 08:30
      Show Me What You're Made Of
      Series 6: 2. Coffee

      Our five UK kids head off to a remote Cambodian coffee plantation.

      • HD
    6. 09:00
      Saturday Mash-Up!
      Series 1: Episode 4

      Jonny and Yasmin return for another live morning of Saturday Mash-Up chaos!

      NOT AVAILABLE
    7. 11:00
      Watch live
      Natural World
      2011-2012: 6. Animal House

      Sir David Attenborough tells the stories of the world's best animal architects.

      • HD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      Rick Stein's Long Weekends
      3. Berlin

      Rick enjoys a long weekend in Berlin, where he samples some delicious seasonal creations.

    2. 13:00
      Grand Tours of the Scottish Islands
      Series 1 Compilations - 60 minutes: Episode 3

      Paul Murton explores the islands scattered in the Firth of Forth.

    3. 14:00
      Coast
      Series 10: 6. Caves and Coves

      Coast explores the endless nooks and crannies of our curving and twisted coastline.

    4. 15:00
      Flog It!
      Series 15 Reversions: Episode 3

      Paul Martin and his team invite the public to bring their antiques to be viewed and valued

    5. 16:00
      Mastermind
      2017: Episode 12

      Subjects are His Dark Materials, Tony Hancock, Eva Peron and Muhammad Ali.

      • HD
    6. 16:30
      The Big Family Cooking Showdown
      Series 1: Episode 10

      In the second semi-final, three families go head to head in three demanding challenges.

      • HD
      • AD
    7. 17:30
      Anglesey: Island Life
      Series 1: Episode 3

      There is a surprise in store at Mike Williams's Llangefni shop.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Gardeners' World
      2017: Episode 30

      Adam Frost learns about the work of a Children in Need project for disadvantaged children.

      • HD
    2. 19:00
      Coastal Path
      Episode 2

      Paul Rose explores the north Cornish coast and takes a grand tour of Tintagel Castle.

    3. 19:30
      Front Row
      Series 1: Episode 5 - Darcey Bussell, Philip Pullman, Armando Iannucci and Ghostpoet

      Darcey Bussell celebrates the legacy of her mentor choreographer Kenneth MacMillan.

    4. 20:00
      Britain Afloat
      Series 1: The Punt

      Mary-Ann Ochota delves into the history of an Edwardian leisure craze.

    5. 20:30
      Dad's Army
      Series 4: 12. Uninvited Guests

      HQ is bombed, forcing the wardens to share the church hall with the Home Guard.

    6. 21:00
      Lucy Worsley's Nights at the Opera
      Series 1: Episode 2

      Lucy visits Paris, where two operas captured the spirit of Bohemianism that swept the city

    7. 22:00
      QI XL
      Series O: 1. Ologies

      Sandi and Alan search for Ologies with Bill Bailey, Phill Jupitus and Claudia Winkleman.

    8. 22:45
      Later... with Jools Holland
      Series 51: Episode 4

      With Wolf Alice, Grizzly Bear, SZA, RL Boyce, King Krule and Paul Heaton and Jacqui Abbott

    9. 23:50
      In Our Name

      A soldier (Joanne Froggatt) struggles to adjust after returning from Iraq.

  4. Late

    1. 01:15
      In the Dark Half

      A teenager (Jessica Barden) becomes convinced she is haunted after the death of a child.