1. Morning

    1. 06:15
      David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
      Series 1 Shorts: 6. Virgin Births

      How and why do female Komodo dragons and aphids reproduce by virgin births?

      • HD
      • AD
    2. 06:40
      Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
      Series 3: 1. Baja

      Naomi Wilkinson travels across the sands and seas of Mexico's Baja California peninsula.

      • HD
    3. 07:10
      The Pets Factor
      Series 2: 6. Rocky, Ruby and Sirius

      Cheryl operates on a dog that has swallowed a nail.

      • HD
    4. 07:30
      The Dengineers
      Series 3: 6. Marble Run Den

      Ocean wants a marble run den where he can get away from it all.

      • HD
    5. 08:00
      Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick & Dom
      3. Techno Toys

      Dick and Dom reveal three geniuses whose ideas have changed the way we play.

      • HD
      • SL
    6. 08:30
      Beyond Bionic
      Series 1: 11. Gorilla

      Andy Torbet tracks down the tech to take on the strength of the gorilla.

      • HD
      • AD
    7. 09:00
      Robot Wars
      Series 10: Episode 6

      Who will be crowned the new Robot Wars champion?

      • HD
    8. 10:00
      Astronauts: Do You Have What It Takes?
      Series 1: Episode 3

      The candidates face swim tests and dock a Soyuz space capsule at the German Space Centre.

      • HD
      • AD
    9. 11:00
      Homes Under the Hammer
      Series 19: Episode 57

      The team look at properties in Southampton, Padfield and Eastbourne.

      • HD
  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:00
      The World According to Kids
      Series 1: 3. Right & Wrong

      Children from a boxing club, a pony club and a choir explore how they see right from wrong

      • HD
      • AD
    2. 13:00
      SAS: Rogue Warriors
      Series 1: Episode 2

      Stirling's second in command is now Captain Paddy Mayne - an unpredictable officer.

      • HD
      • AD
    3. 14:00
      The Sinking of the Laconia
      Episode 1

      True WWII story. After sinking the Laconia, a U-Boat attempts to save its civilian crew.

      • HD
      • AD
    4. 15:30
      Love in the Countryside
      Series 1: Episode 4

      At Wendy's farm the competition intensifies with two men vying for her heart.

      • HD
      • AD
    5. 16:30
      Watch live
      Biggest Weekend
      Anne Marie, Liam Payne, George Ezra and More

      Clara Amfo and Nick Grimshaw host performances from across the Biggest Weekend.

      • HD
  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Golf: PGA Championship
      2018: 1. Third Round Highlights

      Eilidh Barbour presents highlights of the third round of the PGA Championship at Wentworth

    2. 18:45
      RHS Chelsea Flower Show
      2018: Episode 15

      Monty Don and Joe Swift look back at the highlights of their week.

    3. 19:45
      Biggest Weekend
      Emeli Sande and Clean Bandit

      Highlights of Emeli Sande's set from Perth and Clean Bandit in Singleton Park, Swansea.

    4. 21:00
      Biggest Weekend
      Sam Smith

      Sam Smith's set, with songs from his latest album and big numbers from In the Lonely Hour.

    5. 22:00
      Biggest Weekend
      Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds

      The headlining set including High Flying Birds material and some choice Oasis numbers.

    6. 23:20
      Later... with Jools Holland
      Series 52: Episode 3

      Performances by Bjork, The Breeders, Les Amazones D'Afrique, Deva Mahal and Hailey Tuck.

  4. Late

    1. 00:20
      The Hunter

      A tracker-assassin is sent by a shadowy organisation to kill the last Tasmanian tiger.

    2. 01:55
      The Past

      A man attends his divorce hearing and gets embroiled in his wife's new relationship.