1. Morning

    1. 07:00
      House of Commons
      House of Commons Business Statement

      The statement by the leader of the house Andrea Leadsom from Thursday 19 April.

    2. 08:10
      Scottish First Minister's Questions
      19/04/2018

      Recorded coverage of questions to Nicola Sturgeon, from 19 April.

    3. 09:00
      Thursday in Parliament
      19/04/2018

      Highlights of Thursday in Parliament presented by Alicia McCarthy.

    4. 09:30
      Select Committees
      Prison Rehabilitation Committee

      Session on transforming prison rehabilitation, from Tuesday 17 April.

    5. 11:20
      Select Committees
      Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee

      The Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee's session on Corporate Governance.

  2. Afternoon

    1. 12:40
      Select Committees
      Constitution Committee

      The Constitution Committee's session on parliament's role in the terms of Brexit.

    2. 13:30
      Lords Questions
      20/04/2018

      Recorded coverage of House of Lords Questions from Monday 16 April.

    3. 14:00
      Lords Questions
      18/04/2018

      Recorded coverage of questions in the House of Lords.

    4. 14:35
      Lords Questions
      18/04/2018

      Questions in the House of Lords from Wednesday 18th April.

    5. 15:05
      Lords Questions
      20/04/2018

      Questions in the House of Lords from Thursday 19 April.

    6. 15:30
      House of Lords
      Lords Windrush Generation Statement

      Statement on the status of the 'Windrush generation' migrants in the UK, from 16 April.

    7. 15:45
      Westminster Hall
      Rohingya Muslims

      The debate on several e-petitions on Myanmar's Rohingya minority, from Monday 16 April.

  3. Evening

    1. 18:00
      Politics Europe
      20/04/2018

      Jo Coburn with the latest news from Europe.

    2. 18:30
      Select Committees
      Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee

      The Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee's session on fake news, from 17 April.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    3. 21:10
      Select Committees
      Foreign Affairs Committee

      The Foreign Affairs Committee's session on Russian corruption and the UK from 18 April.

      NOT AVAILABLE
    4. 22:10
      Watch live
      This Week
      19/04/2018

      Andrew Neil presents a round-up of the political week with Alan Johnson and Priti Patel.

      • HD
    5. 23:00
      The Week in Parliament
      20/04/2018

      Highlights of the week's proceedings in Parliament, presented by Alicia McCarthy.

    6. 23:30
      Prime Minister's Questions
      18/04/2018

      Coverage of questions in the House of Commons to Theresa May, from Wednesday 18 April.

  4. Late

    1. 00:15
      Daily Politics
      20/04/2018

      Jo Coburn with the latest political news, interviews and debate.

      • HD
    2. 01:15
      Select Committees
      Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee

      The Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee's session on fake news, from 17 April.

    3. 04:00
      Select Committees
      Prison Rehabilitation Committee

      Session on transforming prison rehabilitation, from Tuesday 17 April.