Proms 2018 winter repeats

Proms 2018

A-Z Artists
  1. Composers
  2. Performers & Conductors
A-Z Performers & Conductors

A

Back to Top
Abel Selaocoe featured in 1 event
Adela Zaharia featured in 1 event
Alaw featured in 1 event
Louise Alder featured in 2 events
Alexandre Duhamel featured in 1 event
Alex McCartney featured in 1 event
Alistair Brammer featured in 2 events
Marin Alsop featured in 1 event
Alain Altinoglu featured in 1 event
Robert Ames featured in 1 event
Sam Amidon featured in 1 event
Anssi Nykänen featured in 1 event
Giovanni Antonini featured in 1 event
Iveta Apkalna featured in 1 event
Arcangelo featured in 1 event
Jane Archibald featured in 1 event
Mark Armstrong featured in 1 event
Aurora Orchestra featured in 2 events
Avi Avital featured in 1 event

B

Back to Top
Richard Balcombe featured in 1 event
Michael Ball featured in 1 event
Baltimore Symphony Orchestra featured in 1 event
Patricia Bardon featured in 1 event
Daniel Barenboim featured in 1 event
Guy Barker featured in 1 event
Barnaby Rea featured in 1 event
Inon Barnatan featured in 1 event
Barney Harwood featured in 1 event
Martin James Bartlett featured in 1 event
Lisa Batiashvili featured in 1 event
Bat out of Hell Cast featured in 1 event
BBC Concert Orchestra featured in 4 events
BBC National Chorus of Wales featured in 2 events
BBC National Orchestra of Wales featured in 5 events
BBC Philharmonic featured in 4 events
BBC Proms Youth Choir featured in 1 event
BBC Proms Youth Ensemble featured in 2 events
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra featured in 5 events
BBC Singers featured in 5 events
BBC Symphony Chorus featured in 6 events
BBC Symphony Orchestra featured in 13 events
Alasdair Beatson featured in 1 event
Maya Beiser featured in 1 event
Joshua Bell featured in 1 event
Stephen Bell featured in 2 events
Nicola Benedetti featured in 1 event
George Benjamin featured in 2 events
Mikaela Bennett featured in 1 event
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 1 event
Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 2 events
Mary Bevan featured in 1 event
Sophie Bevan featured in 2 events
Susan Bickley featured in 1 event
Alexander Bone featured in 1 event
Borealis Saxophone Quartet featured in 1 event
Matthieu Bost featured in 1 event
Boston Symphony Orchestra featured in 2 events
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra featured in 1 event
Bopee featured in 1 event
Martyn Brabbins featured in 1 event
Russell Braun featured in 1 event
Brave New Voices from English PEN featured in 2 events
Chloé Briot featured in 1 event
Britten Sinfonia featured in 1 event
Yefim Bronfman featured in 1 event
David Brophy featured in 1 event
BSO Resound* featured in 1 event
Jules Buckley featured in 2 events
Budapest Festival Orchestra featured in 2 events
James Bulley featured in 1 event
Khatia Buniatishvili featured in 1 event
Semyon Bychkov featured in 1 event
Malin Byström featured in 1 event

C

Back to Top
Uri Caine featured in 1 event
Calidore String Quartet featured in 1 event
Joseph Calleja featured in 1 event
Karina Canellakis featured in 1 event
Renaud Capuçon featured in 1 event
Karen Cargill featured in 1 event
Casey Al-Shaqsy featured in 1 event
CBSO Youth Chorus featured in 2 events
Bertrand Chamayou featured in 1 event
Claire Chase featured in 1 event
John Chest featured in 1 event
Francesca Chiejina featured in 1 event
David Childs featured in 1 event
Seong-Jin Cho featured in 1 event
Christopher Jordan Marshall featured in 2 events
Suzanne Ciani featured in 1 event
CBSO Chorus featured in 2 events
City of London Choir featured in 1 event
Allan Clayton featured in 1 event
Natalie Clein featured in 1 event
Jonathan Cohen featured in 1 event
Jacob Collier featured in 1 event
Michael Collins featured in 1 event
Nicholas Collon featured in 1 event
Dame Sarah Connolly featured in 2 events
William Conway featured in 2 events
Kim Criswell featured in 1 event
Teodor Currentzis featured in 1 event
Colin Currie featured in 2 events

D

Back to Top
Nicholas Daniel featured in 1 event
Thomas Dausgaard featured in 4 events
Lise Davidsen featured in 1 event
Iestyn Davies featured in 1 event
Neal Davies featured in 2 events
Sir Andrew Davis featured in 1 event
Brett Dean featured in 1 event
Louise Dearman featured in 1 event
Héctor Del Curto featured in 1 event
Bruno Delepelaire featured in 1 event
Denni Sayers featured in 2 events
Elizabeth DeShong featured in 1 event
Joyce DiDonato featured in 1 event
Sunnyboy Dladla featured in 1 event
Donna Williams featured in 1 event
Julie Doyle featured in 1 event
Elsa Dreisig featured in 1 event

E

Back to Top
Eden Espinosa featured in 1 event
Sian Edwards featured in 1 event
Sir Mark Elder featured in 1 event
Hamid El Kasri featured in 1 event
Sophie Ellis‐Bextor featured in 1 event
Bushra El-Turk featured in 1 event
Emma Kingston featured in 2 events
Mahan Esfahani featured in 1 event
Eden Espinosa featured in 1 event
Estonian Festival Orchestra featured in 1 event
European Union Youth Orchestra featured in 1 event

F

Back to Top
Richard Farnes featured in 1 event
Iain Farrington featured in 1 event
Shiva Feshareki featured in 1 event
Finchley Childrens Music Group featured in 1 event
Gerald Finley featured in 1 event
Iván Fischer featured in 2 events
Flavia Cacace featured in 1 event
Julie Fowlis featured in 1 event
Fra Fee featured in 3 events
Sam Furness featured in 1 event

G

Back to Top
Christina Gansch featured in 1 event
Sir John Eliot Gardiner featured in 1 event
Edward Gardner featured in 2 events
Ben Gernon featured in 1 event
Gian Marco Schiaretti featured in 2 events
Il Giardino Armonico featured in 1 event
Jess Gillam featured in 4 events
Pedro Giraudo featured in 1 event
Wallis Giunta featured in 1 event
Jane Glover featured in 1 event
Glyndebourne Festival Opera featured in 1 event
Ben Goldscheider featured in 1 event
Matt Goss featured in 1 event
Andrew Gourlay featured in 1 event
Susan Graham featured in 1 event
Justina Gringytė featured in 1 event
Josh Groban featured in 1 event
Benjamin Grosvenor featured in 2 events
Amihai Grosz featured in 1 event
Owen Gunnell featured in 2 events

H

Back to Top
Nathaniel Hackmann featured in 1 event
Hallé Choir featured in 1 event
Ann Hallenberg featured in 1 event
Hallé featured in 1 event
Hallé Youth Choir featured in 1 event
Simon Halsey featured in 1 event
Albert Hammond featured in 1 event
Håkan Hardenberger featured in 1 event
Joélle Harvey featured in 1 event
Hebrides Ensemble featured in 2 events
Laura van der Heijden featured in 1 event
Jarlath Henderson featured in 1 event
Hercules and Love Affair featured in 1 event
Heritage Orchestra featured in 1 event
Angela Hewitt featured in 1 event
Hornroh Modern Alphorn Quartet featured in 1 event
Claudia Huckle featured in 1 event
Huddersfield Choral Society featured in 1 event
Benjamin Hulett featured in 1 event

I

Back to Top
Alina Ibragimova featured in 1 event

J

Back to Top
Jack Furness featured in 1 event
Jack North featured in 2 events
JACK Quartet featured in 1 event
James Redwood featured in 1 event
Paavo Järvi featured in 1 event
Jenő Lisztes featured in 1 event
Jocasta Almgill featured in 1 event
Emma Johnson featured in 1 event
Nadia Johnson featured in 1 event
Guy Johnston featured in 1 event
John Wilson Orchestra featured in 2 events
Helena Juntunen featured in 1 event

K

Back to Top
Anja Kampe featured in 1 event
Sheku Kanneh-Mason featured in 1 event
Seppo Kantonen featured in 1 event
Miloš Karadaglić featured in 1 event
Karl McGuckin featured in 1 event
Daishin Kashimoto featured in 1 event
Toby Kearney featured in 1 event
Fiona Kelly featured in 2 events
Quinn Kelsey featured in 1 event
Freddy Kempf featured in 1 event
Marianne Beate Kielland featured in 1 event
Gladys Knight featured in 1 event
Tomasz Konieczny featured in 1 event
Magdalena Kožená featured in 1 event
Denis Kozhukhin featured in 1 event
Veli Kujala featured in 1 event
Judit Kutasi featured in 1 event
Pekka Kuusisto featured in 2 events

L

Back to Top
Laila Zaidi featured in 2 events
Marie‐Pierre Langlamet featured in 1 event
Marten Larsson featured in 1 event
László Rózsa featured in 1 event
Josie Lawrence featured in 2 events
Sam Lee featured in 1 event
Ross Lekites featured in 2 events
József Lendvay Sr featured in 1 event
József Lendvay Jr featured in 1 event
Leo Roberts featured in 2 events
Paul Lewis featured in 1 event
Jenő Lisztes featured in 1 event
London Contemporary Orchestra featured in 1 event
London Music Masters featured in 2 events
London Philharmonic Choir featured in 1 event
London Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 2 events
London Sinfonietta featured in 1 event
London Symphony Chorus featured in 2 events
London Symphony Orchestra featured in 2 events
London Voices featured in 2 events
Louis Lortie featured in 1 event
Louise Alder featured in 1 event
Rolando Luna featured in 1 event
Lysandre Donoso featured in 1 event

M

Back to Top
Jamie MacDougall featured in 1 event
Maja Avramović featured in 1 event
Manuel Garcia featured in 1 event
Andrew Manze featured in 1 event
Martin Duncan featured in 1 event
Matias Gonzalez featured in 1 event
Sally Matthews featured in 1 event
Gerard McBurney featured in 1 event
Lara Melda featured in 1 event
Juanjo Mena featured in 2 events
Metropole Orkest featured in 1 event
Michael Colbourne featured in 2 events
Joseph Middleton featured in 1 event
Mikaela Bennett featured in 1 event
Mike Tutaj featured in 1 event
Cynthia Millar featured in 1 event
Minnesota Orchestra featured in 1 event
Mista Savona featured in 1 event
Claire Moore featured in 1 event
Ludovic Morlot featured in 1 event
Daniel Müller‐Schott featured in 1 event
Tai Murray featured in 1 event
MusicAeterna featured in 1 event

N

Back to Top
Nadim Naaman featured in 1 event
Naomi Wilkinson featured in 2 events
National Youth Jazz Orchestra featured in 1 event
Brenda Navarrete featured in 1 event
Tareq Nazmi featured in 1 event
Andris Nelsons featured in 2 events
Yannick Nézet‐Séguin featured in 1 event
Gianandrea Noseda featured in 1 event
Jonathan Nott featured in 1 event
Camilla Nylund featured in 1 event

O

Back to Top
Simon O'Neill featured in 1 event
Sakari Oramo featured in 6 events
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande featured in 1 event
Andrés Orozco‐Estrada featured in 1 event
Andreas Ottensamer featured in 1 event
Peter Oundjian featured in 1 event

P

Back to Top
Paapa Essiedu featured in 2 events
Julito Padrón featured in 1 event
Emmanuel Pahud featured in 1 event
Sir Antonio Pappano featured in 1 event
Rafael Payare featured in 2 events
Javier Perianes featured in 1 event
Miah Persson featured in 1 event
Kirill Petrenko featured in 2 events
Vasily Petrenko featured in 1 event
Philharmonia Orchestra featured in 1 event
Peter Phillips featured in 1 event
Phoenix Dance Theatre’s Youth Academy featured in 2 events
Francesco Piemontesi featured in 1 event
Nahuel di Pierro featured in 1 event
Jennifer Pike featured in 1 event
Franco Pinna featured in 1 event
Dmytro Popov featured in 1 event
Lauri Porra featured in 1 event
Anna Prohaska featured in 1 event
Proms Scratch Orchestra featured in 2 events
Christopher Purves featured in 1 event

Q

Back to Top
Jean‐Guihen Queyras featured in 1 event

R

Back to Top
Claudio Ragazzi featured in 1 event
Ross Ramgobin featured in 1 event
Sir Simon Rattle featured in 1 event
Johan Reuter featured in 1 event
Ashley Riches featured in 1 event
Anna Lucia Richter featured in 1 event
Alexandra Ridout featured in 1 event
Gavan Ring featured in 1 event
Morris Robinson featured in 1 event
Rock Choir featured in 1 event
Jean Rondeau featured in 1 event
James Rose* featured in 1 event
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 2 events
Clark Rundell featured in 1 event
Donald Runnicles featured in 1 event

S

Back to Top
Esa‐Pekka Salonen featured in 1 event
Sir András Schiff featured in 1 event
Celinde Schoenmaker featured in 1 event
Golda Schultz featured in 1 event
Nitty Scott featured in 1 event
Franz-Josef Selig featured in 2 events
serpentwithfeet featured in 1 event
Tom Service featured in 1 event
Shem Hamilton featured in 1 event
Brindley Sherratt featured in 1 event
David Shipley featured in 1 event
Siena Kelly featured in 1 event
Michael Sikich featured in 1 event
Mark Simpson featured in 2 events
Baiba Skride featured in 1 event
Robert Dean Smith featured in 1 event
Solis featured in 1 event
Soloists of the Berliner Philharmoniker featured in 1 event
Southend Boys’ Choir featured in 1 event
Southend Girls' Choir featured in 1 event
Adrian Spillett featured in 1 event
Lisa Stansfield featured in 1 event
Christopher Stark featured in 1 event
Tamara Stefanovich featured in 1 event
Anna Stéphany featured in 2 events
Stephen Whitson featured in 2 events
Becca Stevens featured in 1 event
John Storgårds featured in 1 event
Students from ArtsEd and Mountview featured in 2 events
Swedish Chamber Orchestra featured in 2 events
Thomas Søndergård featured in 2 events

T

Back to Top
Take 6 featured in 1 event
Tallis Scholars featured in 1 event
Antoine Tamestit featured in 1 event
Otto Tausk featured in 1 event
Joseph Tawadros featured in 1 event
Ten Pieces Children's Choir featured in 2 events
Jean‐Yves Thibaudet featured in 1 event
Russell Thomas featured in 1 event
Robin Ticciati featured in 1 event

U

Back to Top
Ulster Orchestra featured in 1 event
The Unthanks featured in 2 events
Midge Ure featured in 1 event

V

Back to Top
Randy Valentine featured in 1 event
Valery ‘Valess’ Assouan featured in 1 event
Sharon Van Etten featured in 1 event
Osmo Vänskä featured in 1 event
Alexander Vedernikov featured in 1 event
Vincent Simone featured in 1 event
Ilan Volkov featured in 1 event

W

Back to Top
Erin Wall featured in 2 events
Sam Walton featured in 1 event
The Wandering Hearts featured in 1 event
Yuja Wang featured in 1 event
Keel Watson featured in 1 event
Elizabeth Watts featured in 3 events
Annelien Van Wauwe featured in 1 event
Alisa Weilerstein featured in 1 event
Joshua Weilerstein featured in 1 event
Antje Weithaas featured in 2 events
West–Eastern Divan Orchestra featured in 1 event
John Wilson featured in 3 events
Tamara Wilson featured in 1 event
World Orchestra for Peace featured in 1 event

Y

Back to Top
Xuefei Yang featured in 1 event

Z

Back to Top
Lauren Zhang featured in 1 event
Pablo Ziegler featured in 1 event
Tabea Zimmermann featured in 1 event

0-9 – OTHER

Back to Top