Proms 2019

Proms 2019

A-Z Artists
  1. Composers
  2. Performers & Conductors
A-Z Performers & Conductors

A

Back to Top
ABC featured in 1 event
Krystian Adam featured in 1 event
Justin Adams featured in 1 event
Timo Alakotila featured in 1 event
Marc Albrecht featured in 1 event
Louise Alder featured in 1 event
Monty Alexander featured in 1 event
Amatis Piano Trio featured in 1 event
Robert Ames featured in 2 events
Nathaniel Anderson-Frank featured in 1 event
Leif Ove Andsnes featured in 1 event
Angie Newman featured in 2 events
Annette Walker featured in 1 event
Martha Argerich featured in 1 event
Aris Quartet featured in 1 event
Thomas Atkins featured in 1 event
Aurora Orchestra featured in 3 events
Emanuel Ax featured in 1 event

B

Back to Top
Richard Balcombe featured in 1 event
Michael Ball featured in 1 event
Bamberg Symphony Orchestra featured in 1 event
Daniel Barenboim featured in 1 event
Martin James Bartlett featured in 1 event
Jamie Barton featured in 1 event
Mariam Batsashvili featured in 1 event
Mathew Baynton featured in 2 events
BBC Concert Orchestra featured in 3 events
BBC National Chorus of Wales featured in 3 events
BBC National Orchestra of Wales featured in 6 events
BBC Philharmonic featured in 5 events
BBC Proms Youth Choir featured in 1 event
BBC Proms Youth Ensemble featured in 1 event
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra featured in 5 events
BBC Singers featured in 7 events
BBC Symphony Chorus featured in 5 events
BBC Symphony Orchestra featured in 11 events
Joshua Bell featured in 1 event
Stephen Bell featured in 2 events
Nicola Benedetti featured in 1 event
Benedict Morris featured in 1 event
Nadine Benjamin featured in 1 event
Mikaela Bennett featured in 2 events
Jeroen Berwaerts featured in 1 event
Beth Porter featured in 1 event
Kristian Bezuidenhout featured in 1 event
Jeanine De Bique featured in 1 event
Bogdan Vacarescu featured in 1 event
Julie Boulianne featured in 1 event
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra featured in 1 event
Martyn Brabbins featured in 1 event
Sarah-Jane Brandon featured in 1 event
Brass of the National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain featured in 1 event
Brendan Reilly featured in 1 event
Britten Sinfonia featured in 1 event
Britten Sinfonia Voices featured in 1 event
YolanDa Brown featured in 2 events
Hugh Brunt featured in 1 event
Jules Buckley featured in 2 events
Björn Bürger featured in 1 event
Sophia Burgos featured in 1 event
John Butt featured in 1 event
Semyon Bychkov featured in 2 events
Cormac Byrne featured in 1 event

C

Back to Top
Caleb Femi featured in 1 event
Karina Canellakis featured in 1 event
Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino featured in 1 event
Cappella Mediterranea featured in 1 event
Carleen Anderson and the UK Vocal Assembly featured in 1 event
Constantinos Carydis featured in 1 event
Cat Sandion featured in 2 events
CBeebies Prom Children's Choir featured in 2 events
Czech Philharmonic featured in 1 event
Elim Chan featured in 1 event
Yulia Chaplina featured in 1 event
Adèle Charvet featured in 1 event
Stephanie Childress featured in 2 events
Chineke! Orchestra featured in 2 events
Seong-Jin Cho featured in 1 event
Myung-Whun Chung featured in 1 event
Allan Clayton featured in 2 events
Oliver Coates featured in 1 event
Nicholas Collon featured in 2 events
Dame Sarah Connolly featured in 1 event
Jessica Cottis featured in 1 event
Crewdson & Cevanne featured in 1 event
Crouch End Festival Chorus featured in 1 event
Cydney Uffindell-Phillips featured in 2 events

D

Back to Top
Danae Kontora featured in 1 event
Daniel Liu featured in 1 event
Soumik Datta featured in 1 event
Thomas Dausgaard featured in 2 events
Lise Davidsen featured in 1 event
Neal Davies featured in 1 event
Sir Andrew Davis featured in 1 event
Louise Dearman featured in 2 events
Janie Dee featured in 1 event
Eleanor Dennis featured in 1 event
Barbara Dickson featured in 1 event
Joyce DiDonato featured in 1 event
Esther Dierkes featured in 1 event
Sunnyboy Dladla featured in 1 event
Oleg Dolgov featured in 1 event
Kit Downes featured in 1 event
Dunedin Consort featured in 1 event

E

Back to Top
Richard Egarr featured in 1 event
James Ehnes featured in 1 event
Ladislav Elgr featured in 1 event
The English Concert featured in 1 event
English National Opera Chorus featured in 1 event
Ensemble la Notte featured in 1 event
Péter Eötvös featured in 1 event

F

Back to Top
Isabelle Faust featured in 1 event
Neil Ferris featured in 1 event
Gerald Finley featured in 1 event
Ádám Fischer featured in 1 event
Lisa Fischer featured in 1 event
Nora Fischer featured in 1 event
Alessandro Fisher featured in 1 event
Justin Fletcher featured in 2 events
Mariana Flores featured in 1 event
Sofia Fomina featured in 1 event
Roberto Fonseca featured in 1 event
Marta Fontanals-Simmons featured in 1 event
Matthew Ford featured in 2 events
Vincent Franklin featured in 1 event

G

Back to Top
Sol Gabetta featured in 1 event
Gabrielle featured in 1 event
Christina Gansch featured in 1 event
Leonardo García Alarcón featured in 1 event
Sir John Eliot Gardiner featured in 1 event
Edward Gardner featured in 2 events
Aida Garifullina featured in 1 event
Genesis Sixteen featured in 1 event
Georgia Mann featured in 1 event
Ben Gernon featured in 2 events
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig featured in 1 event
Alexander Ghindin featured in 1 event
Glasgow Youth Choir featured in 1 event
Glyndebourne Chorus featured in 1 event
Christine Goerke featured in 1 event
Stephen Gould featured in 1 event
Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla featured in 1 event
Jonny Greenwood featured in 1 event
Anthony Gregory featured in 1 event
Asmik Grigorian featured in 1 event

H

Back to Top
Hackney Empire Community Choir featured in 1 event
Andreas Haefliger featured in 1 event
Bernard Haitink featured in 1 event
Hallé featured in 1 event
Marc-André Hamelin featured in 1 event
Håkan Hardenberger featured in 1 event
Daniel Harding featured in 1 event
The Heritage Orchestra featured in 1 event
David Hockings featured in 1 event
Nicolas Hodges featured in 1 event
Taito Hoffrén featured in 1 event
Peter Holder featured in 1 event
Stephen Hough featured in 1 event
Jakub Hrůša featured in 1 event
Benjamin Hulett featured in 1 event
Chrissie Hynde featured in 1 event

I

Back to Top
Indigo Griffiths featured in 1 event
David Ireland featured in 1 event
Isabel Wood featured in 1 event

J

Back to Top
Jackie Morris featured in 1 event
Julian Jacobson featured in 1 event
Jacy de Sousa featured in 1 event
Jane Mitchell & James Bonas featured in 2 events
Georgia Jarman featured in 1 event
Chris Jarvis featured in 2 events
Sofi Jeannin featured in 1 event
Jennifer Johnston featured in 1 event
John Wilson Orchestra featured in 2 events
Vladimir Jurowski featured in 1 event

K

Back to Top
Sheku Kanneh-Mason featured in 1 event
Kirill Karabits featured in 1 event
Mika Kares featured in 1 event
Kate Wicks featured in 2 events
Leonidas Kavakos featured in 1 event
Angélique Kidjo featured in 1 event
Knussen Chamber Orchestra featured in 1 event
Anu Komsi featured in 1 event
Danae Kontora featured in 1 event
Ilona Korhonen featured in 1 event
Michael Kraus featured in 1 event
Pekka Kuusisto featured in 1 event
Silesian String Quartet featured in 1 event
Andrei Kymach featured in 1 event

L

Back to Top
Olivier Latry featured in 1 event
Ledisi featured in 1 event
Les Misérables Cast featured in 1 event
Lionel Lhote featured in 1 event
Lighthouse Family featured in 1 event
Kate Lindsey featured in 2 events
London Contemporary Orchestra featured in 1 event
London International Gospel Choir featured in 1 event
London Philharmonic Choir featured in 1 event
London Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 1 event
London Symphony Chorus featured in 2 events
London Symphony Orchestra featured in 1 event
Long Yu featured in 1 event
LSO Community Choir featured in 1 event
Eric Lu featured in 1 event
Neil Luck featured in 1 event

M

Back to Top
Jamie MacDougall featured in 1 event
Cristian Măcelaru featured in 1 event
Maddie Moate featured in 2 events
Madeleine Chassar-Hesketh featured in 1 event
Katharina Magiera featured in 1 event
Claudia Mahnke featured in 1 event
Maida Vale Singers featured in 2 events
Vula Malinga featured in 1 event
Barry Manilow featured in 1 event
Andrew Manze featured in 1 event
Jan Martiník featured in 1 event
Mary-Ann Hushlak featured in 1 event
Gary Matthewman featured in 1 event
Maxime Pascal featured in 1 event
Leon McCawley featured in 1 event
James McIlwrath featured in 1 event
Tim Mead featured in 1 event
Alexander Melnikov featured in 1 event
Metropole Orkest featured in 1 event
Monteverdi Choir featured in 1 event
William Morgan featured in 1 event
Catriona Morison featured in 1 event
Mr. Switch featured in 1 event
The Multi-Story Orchestra featured in 1 event
Idunnu Münch featured in 1 event
Musarc featured in 1 event

N

Back to Top
Tareq Nazmi featured in 1 event
Alex Neal featured in 1 event
Andris Nelsons featured in 1 event
Angie Newman featured in 1 event
Yannick Nézet‐Séguin featured in 2 events
Nigel Clarke featured in 2 events
Nu Civilisation Orchestra featured in 1 event

O

Back to Top
Sakari Oramo featured in 4 events
Orchestra of the Royal Academy of Music and the Juilliard School featured in 1 event
Orchestre de Paris featured in 1 event
Orfeó Català featured in 1 event
Orfeó Català Youth Choir featured in 1 event
Andrés Orozco‐Estrada featured in 1 event
Tadaaki Otaka featured in 1 event
Martin Owen featured in 1 event

P

Back to Top
Sir Antonio Pappano featured in 1 event
Rafael Payare featured in 1 event
Juan Pérez Floristán featured in 2 events
Peter Edwards featured in 1 event
Philharmonia Chorus featured in 1 event
Philharmonia Orchestra featured in 1 event
Rowan Pierce featured in 1 event
Daniel Pioro featured in 1 event
Christoph Pohl featured in 1 event
David Portillo featured in 1 event
Public Service Broadcasting featured in 1 event

Q

Back to Top
Cody Quattlebaum featured in 1 event

R

Back to Top
Nemanja Radulović featured in 1 event
Sir Simon Rattle featured in 1 event
Rebecca Burden featured in 1 event
Ashley Riches featured in 1 event
Jon Robyns featured in 1 event
Natalya Romaniw featured in 1 event
Alison Rose featured in 1 event
Matthew Rose featured in 1 event
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra featured in 1 event
Kathryn Rudge featured in 1 event
Alice Russell featured in 1 event
Kwamé Ryan featured in 2 events

S

Back to Top
Fatma Said featured in 1 event
Esa‐Pekka Salonen featured in 1 event
Iurii Samoilov featured in 1 event
Sasha Scott featured in 1 event
Jack Savoretti featured in 1 event
Jörg Schneider featured in 1 event
Michael Schönheit featured in 1 event
Scottish Chamber Orchestra featured in 1 event
Serena Cross featured in 1 event
Gil Shaham featured in 1 event
Shanghai Symphony Orchestra featured in 1 event
Sharon Watson featured in 1 event
Brindley Sherratt featured in 1 event
David Shipley featured in 1 event
Nigel Short featured in 1 event
Jason Singh featured in 1 event
Ballaké Sissoko featured in 1 event
Stuart Skelton featured in 1 event
Martin Snell featured in 1 event
Solomon's Knot featured in 1 event
Yeol Eum Son featured in 1 event
Soul Mavericks, featuring Terra & Eddie, Sunni and Lagaet featured in 1 event
Southbank Sinfonia featured in 1 event
Spell Songs featured in 1 event
Michael Spyres featured in 1 event
Staatskapelle Dresden featured in 1 event
Christopher Stark featured in 1 event
Dalia Stasevska featured in 1 event
Markus Stenz featured in 1 event
Elena Stikhina featured in 1 event
John Storgårds featured in 1 event
Nathalie Stutzmann featured in 1 event
Hilary Summers featured in 2 events
Wojciech Świtała featured in 1 event
Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra featured in 2 events

T

Back to Top
Minna-Liisa Tammela featured in 1 event
Stacey Tappan featured in 1 event
Tenebrae featured in 1 event
The Cardinals featured in 1 event
Thomas Carsley featured in 1 event
Vilma Timonen featured in 1 event
Katherine Tinker featured in 1 event
Tom Hughes featured in 1 event
Bramwell Tovey featured in 1 event
Trinity Boys Choir featured in 1 event

U

Back to Top
Ulster Orchestra featured in 1 event

V

Back to Top
Victoria Park Singers featured in 1 event
VOCES8 featured in 1 event
London Contemporary Voices featured in 1 event
Ilan Volkov featured in 1 event

W

Back to Top
Jennifer Walshe featured in 1 event
Yuja Wang featured in 1 event
Duncan Ward featured in 1 event
Chris Watson featured in 1 event
Elizabeth Watts featured in 1 event
Michael Weinius featured in 1 event
Omer Meir Wellber featured in 2 events
West–Eastern Divan Orchestra featured in 1 event
Caroline Wettergreen featured in 1 event
Vienna Philharmonic featured in 2 events
Mark Wigglesworth featured in 1 event
Ryan Wigglesworth featured in 3 events
The Will Gregory Moog Ensemble featured in 1 event
Roderick Williams featured in 1 event
Will Reynolds featured in 2 events
John Wilson featured in 2 events

X

Back to Top
Xhosa Cole featured in 1 event

Y – Z

Back to Top

0-9

Back to Top
12 Ensemble featured in 1 event