BBC National Orchestra and Chorus of Wales

BBC National Orchestra of Wales

A-Z Artists
  1. Composers
  2. Performers & Conductors
A-Z Performers & Conductors

A

Back to Top
ABC featured in 1 event
Behzod Abduraimov featured in 1 event
Abel Selaocoe featured in 1 event
Sir Thomas Allen featured in 1 event
Amatis Piano Trio featured in 1 event
Robert Ames featured in 1 event
B. Tommy Andersson featured in 7 events
Andrei Ionita featured in 1 event
Francesco Angelico featured in 4 events
Anna Dennis featured in 1 event
Apollon Musagète Quartet featured in 1 event
April Frederic featured in 1 event
Stefan Asbury featured in 1 event
David Atherton featured in 1 event
Elizabeth Atherton featured in 4 events
Jarek Augustyniak featured in 2 events
Mark Ayres featured in 1 event

B

Back to Top
Richard Balcombe featured in 2 events
Dessa featured in 1 event
Ryan Bancroft featured in 2 events
Patricia Bardon featured in 1 event
Steve Barnard featured in 2 events
Barney Harwood featured in 2 events
Martin James Bartlett featured in 2 events
William Barton featured in 1 event
Mariam Batsashvili featured in 1 event
Jean-Efflam Bavouzet featured in 2 events
BBC National Chorus of Wales featured in 76 events
BBC National Orchestra of Wales featured in 449 events
BBC Proms Youth Ensemble featured in 1 event
BBC Singers featured in 1 event
BBC Symphony Chorus featured in 2 events
BBC Symphony Orchestra featured in 1 event
Becky Jones featured in 1 event
Emma Bell featured in 1 event
Nicola Benedetti featured in 3 events
Mats Bergström featured in 1 event
Lise Berthaud featured in 1 event
Jeroen Berwaerts featured in 1 event
Mary Bevan featured in 1 event
Emily Beynon featured in 2 events
Susan Bickley featured in 1 event
Jodi Bird featured in 4 events
Emily Birsan featured in 1 event
Daniel Blendulf featured in 1 event
Alexandre Bloch featured in 4 events
Jonathan Bloxham featured in 2 events
Vlada Borovko featured in 1 event
Mark Bowden featured in 2 events
Gwilym Bowen featured in 4 events
Meurig Bowen featured in 1 event
Ruairi Bowen featured in 1 event
Martyn Brabbins featured in 10 events
Andreas Brantelid featured in 1 event
David Briggs featured in 1 event
Malin Broman featured in 1 event
Matthew Brook featured in 2 events
Hugh Brunt featured in 1 event
Susan Bullock featured in 1 event
Iain Burnside featured in 1 event
John Butt featured in 3 events

C

Back to Top
Calan featured in 1 event
Simon Callow featured in 1 event
Thomas Carroll featured in 2 events
Nicholas Carter featured in 1 event
Menna Cazel featured in 1 event
Celia Craig featured in 1 event
Bertrand Chamayou featured in 1 event
Elim Chan featured in 3 events
Alpesh Chauhan featured in 1 event
Francesca Chiejina featured in 1 event
David Childs featured in 1 event
Cian Ciaran featured in 1 event
CBSO Chorus featured in 1 event
Clare Hammond featured in 1 event
Allan Clayton featured in 4 events
Natalie Clein featured in 1 event
Jonathan Cohen featured in 1 event
Nicholas Collon featured in 4 events
Sarah Connolly featured in 2 events
John Cooper featured in 1 event
Shân Cothi featured in 1 event
Jessica Cottis featured in 3 events
David Cowley featured in 1 event
James Crabb featured in 1 event
Simon Crawford-Phillips featured in 1 event
James Creswell featured in 1 event
Côr y Cwm featured in 1 event

D

Back to Top
Jess Dandy featured in 2 events
Nicholas Daniel featured in 1 event
David Danzmayr featured in 2 events
John Daszak featured in 1 event
David Ogle featured in 2 events
Iestyn Davies featured in 2 events
Neal Davies featured in 5 events
Andrew Davis featured in 2 events
William Dazeley featured in 1 event
Nikolai Demidenko featured in 1 event
Katie Derham featured in 1 event
Dessa featured in 1 event
Steven Devine featured in 1 event
Dick and Dom featured in 2 events
Amy Dickson featured in 4 events
Sunnyboy Dladla featured in 1 event
Oleg Dolgov featured in 1 event
Peter Donohoe featured in 1 event
Elizabeth Donavan featured in 1 event
Dr. Jonathan James featured in 1 event
Danny Driver featured in 1 event
Dr Jonathan James featured in 8 events
Dr Paul Whittaker featured in 1 event
Dr Rowan Williams featured in 1 event
Philip Dukes featured in 2 events

E

Back to Top
Veronika Eberle featured in 1 event
Eddie Butler featured in 1 event
Sian Edwards featured in 2 events
James Ehnes featured in 2 events
Elin Llwyd featured in 4 events
Elizabeth Atherton featured in 2 events
Leonard Elschenbroich featured in 6 events
Laurence Equilbey featured in 1 event
Mahan Esfahani featured in 1 event
Eugene Monteith featured in 1 event
Llio Evans featured in 1 event
Rebecca Evans featured in 1 event
Sophie Evans featured in 1 event
Tecwyn Evans featured in 7 events
Wynne Evans featured in 1 event

F

Back to Top
Richard Farnes featured in 1 event
Matthew Featherstone featured in 10 events
Ning Feng featured in 2 events
Liza Ferschtman featured in 1 event
Catrin Finch featured in 13 events
Gerald Finley featured in 1 event
Thierry Fischer featured in 1 event
Ingrid Fliter featured in 1 event
Michael Francis featured in 1 event
Vilde Frang featured in 1 event
Alec Frank-Gemmill featured in 1 event
Göran Fröst featured in 1 event

G

Back to Top
Rumon Gamba featured in 1 event
Thibaut Garcia featured in 2 events
Geng Zhimiao featured in 1 event
Geoffrey Patterson featured in 1 event
Georgia Ruth featured in 1 event
Alban Gerhardt featured in 6 events
Ben Gernon featured in 5 events
Jess Gillam featured in 3 events
Boris Giltburg featured in 2 events
Gloucester Cathedral Choristers featured in 1 event
Moritz Gnann featured in 1 event
Nelson Goerner featured in 1 event
Diego Espinosa Cruz González featured in 1 event
David Goode featured in 1 event
Rachel Gough featured in 1 event
Andrew Gourlay featured in 1 event
Jonny Greenwood featured in 1 event
Anthony Gregory featured in 2 events
Trystan Llŷr Griffiths featured in 2 events
Susan Gritton featured in 2 events
Benjamin Grosvenor featured in 2 events
Guest musicians from the Orchestre Symphonique de Bretagne featured in 1 event
Ywain Gwynedd featured in 1 event

H

Back to Top
Christian Ihle Hadland featured in 2 events
Chloë Hanslip featured in 12 events
Håkan Hardenberger featured in 1 event
Harriet Eyley featured in 1 event
Pete Harrison featured in 2 events
Joélle Harvey featured in 1 event
Lesley Hatfield featured in 7 events
Laura van der Heijden featured in 1 event
Jurjen Hempel featured in 1 event
Côr Heol y March featured in 1 event
Angela Hewitt featured in 2 events
Peter Hoare featured in 2 events
Holly Mathieson featured in 1 event
Simon Holt featured in 2 events
Stephen Hough featured in 7 events
Jason Howard featured in 1 event
Jeffrey Howard featured in 1 event
Claudia Huckle featured in 2 events
Arwel Hughes featured in 1 event
Owain Arwel Hughes featured in 1 event
Ruby Hughes featured in 5 events
Benjamin Hulett featured in 1 event
Iwan Huws featured in 1 event

I

Back to Top
Alina Ibragimova featured in 1 event
Jacques Imbrailo featured in 2 events
Damian Iorio featured in 1 event
Steven Isserlis featured in 1 event

J

Back to Top
Stuart Jackson featured in 1 event
Jonathan James featured in 11 events
Richard James featured in 1 event
Jaume Santonja featured in 1 event
Gweneth-Ann Jeffers featured in 1 event
Jeffrey Howard featured in 1 event
Karl Jenkins featured in 1 event
Eivind Gullberg Jensen featured in 1 event
Jess Dandy featured in 2 events
Jiapeng Nie featured in 1 event
Jing Chang featured in 1 event
Gareth Brynmor John featured in 1 event
John Quirk featured in 1 event
Ben Johnson featured in 2 events
Guy Johnston featured in 1 event
Jennifer Johnston featured in 5 events
Jonathan James featured in 4 events
Jonathon Heyward featured in 1 event
Chris Jones featured in 1 event
Gareth Jones featured in 3 events
Gwyn Hughes Jones featured in 2 events
Rosemary Joshua featured in 1 event
Josie D’Arby featured in 1 event
Julie Doyle featured in 1 event
Jun Märkl featured in 1 event

K

Back to Top
Anastasia Kalagina featured in 1 event
Sheku Kanneh-Mason featured in 2 events
Quinn Kelsey featured in 1 event
Freddy Kempf featured in 1 event
David Kempster featured in 1 event
Kensho Watanabe featured in 2 events
Kiandra Howarth featured in 1 event
Marianne Beate Kielland featured in 1 event
Alastair King featured in 1 event
Paddy Kingsland featured in 1 event
Klara Ek featured in 1 event
Josephine Knight featured in 2 events
Anastasia Kobekina featured in 1 event
Lothar Koenigs featured in 1 event
Anu Komsi featured in 1 event
Piia Komsi featured in 1 event
Christoph König featured in 5 events
Nadine Koutcher featured in 1 event
Andrei Kymach featured in 1 event

L

Back to Top
Simone Lamsma featured in 2 events
Anna Larsson featured in 1 event
Mhairi Lawson featured in 2 events
Stephen Layton featured in 2 events
Markus Leoson featured in 1 event
Gabriele Leporatti featured in 1 event
Igor Levit featured in 1 event
Jia Li featured in 1 event
Lianne Lusty featured in 1 event
Jack Liebeck featured in 1 event
John Lill featured in 1 event
Roger Limb featured in 1 event
Tasmin Little featured in 2 events
LJ Rich featured in 1 event
Band Pres Llareggub featured in 1 event
Grant Llewellyn featured in 31 events
Robert Llewellyn featured in 2 events
Rhian Lois featured in 2 events
London Symphony Chorus featured in 1 event
Louis Lortie featured in 1 event
Charlie Lovell-Jones featured in 2 events
John Lundgren featured in 1 event
Angharad Lyddon featured in 2 events
Lynn Bowles featured in 1 event
Ed Lyon featured in 1 event

M

Back to Top
Rory MacDonald featured in 1 event
Joanna MacGregor featured in 2 events
Gergely Madaras featured in 1 event
Soraya Mafi featured in 2 events
Marc Hunt featured in 1 event
Jun Märkl featured in 4 events
Jaime Martín featured in 1 event
Martin Daws featured in 1 event
Massed School's Choir featured in 2 events
Matthew Featherstone featured in 2 events
James Mayhew featured in 2 events
Cornelius Meister featured in 2 events
Alwyn Mellor featured in 1 event
Members of Bristol Choral Society featured in 1 event
Members of the National Youth Orchestra of Wales featured in 1 event
Meng Meng featured in 1 event
Meurig Bowen featured in 1 event
Michael Seal featured in 1 event
Aga Mikołaj featured in 2 events
Alastair Miles featured in 1 event
Joshua Owen Mills featured in 1 event
Roberto Minczuk featured in 1 event
Madeleine Mitchell featured in 2 events
Joseph Moog featured in 1 event
Peter Moore featured in 1 event
Huw Morgan featured in 1 event
Catriona Morison featured in 3 events
Clara Mouriz featured in 3 events
Daniel Müller‐Schott featured in 1 event
Nicholas Mulroy featured in 1 event
Tai Murray featured in 2 events

N

Back to Top
Nan Wang featured in 1 event
Naomi Wilkinson featured in 3 events
National Youth Choir of Wales featured in 5 events
National Youth Orchestra of Wales featured in 1 event
Alice Neary featured in 3 events
James Newby featured in 2 events
Nia Llewelyn Jones featured in 1 event
Camilla Nylund featured in 1 event

O

Back to Top
Simon O'Neill featured in 2 events
Noriko Ogawa featured in 1 event
Franck Ollu featured in 1 event
Steven Osborne featured in 2 events
Lucas Somoza Osterc featured in 1 event
Tadaaki Otaka featured in 12 events
Alice Sara Ott featured in 2 events
Edwin Outwater featured in 9 events
Jamie Owen featured in 1 event
James O’Donnell featured in 1 event

P

Back to Top
Pablo Gonzales featured in 1 event
Emmanuel Pahud featured in 1 event
Mica Paris featured in 1 event
Adrian Partington featured in 16 events
Geoffrey Paterson featured in 1 event
Ann Petersen featured in 1 event
Mikhail Petrenko featured in 1 event
Philharmonia Chorus featured in 1 event
David Butt Philip featured in 1 event
Jamie Phillips featured in 1 event
Xavier Phillips featured in 1 event
Jean-Marc Phillips-Varjabédian featured in 1 event
Andy Pidcock featured in 2 events
Francesco Piemontesi featured in 1 event
Jennifer Pike featured in 2 events
Daniel Pioro featured in 2 events
Robert Plane featured in 9 events
James Platt featured in 2 events
Rachel Podger featured in 3 events
Polly Leech featured in 1 event
Christoph Poppen featured in 1 event
Eduardo Portal featured in 1 event
Lawrence Power featured in 2 events
Carlos Miguel Prieto featured in 2 events
Sonia Prina featured in 1 event
Nick Pritchard featured in 2 events
Christopher Purves featured in 1 event

Q

Back to Top
Cody Quattlebaum featured in 1 event

R

Back to Top
Molly Rainford featured in 1 event
Beatrice Rana featured in 1 event
John Rea featured in 2 events
Rebecca Jones featured in 2 events
Andrew Rees featured in 1 event
Gruff Rhys featured in 1 event
Ashley Riches featured in 3 events
André de Ridder featured in 1 event
Eivind Holtsmark Ringstad featured in 2 events
Carlo Rizzi featured in 1 event
Morris Robinson featured in 1 event
Timothy Robinson featured in 1 event
Ami Rogé featured in 1 event
Pascal Rogé featured in 1 event
Natalya Romaniw featured in 1 event
Pascal Rophé featured in 1 event
Matthew Rose featured in 2 events
Peter Rose featured in 1 event
Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama Chorus featured in 1 event
Jiří Rožeň featured in 1 event
Ainars Rubikis featured in 1 event
Ruby Hughes featured in 1 event
Kathryn Rudge featured in 3 events
Clark Rundell featured in 3 events
Ryan Bancroft featured in 4 events
Maxim Rysanov featured in 1 event

S

Back to Top
Fatma Said featured in 2 events
Iurii Samoilov featured in 1 event
Philippe Schartz featured in 6 events
Clemens Schuldt featured in 3 events
Louis Schwizgebel featured in 3 events
Aleksey Semenenko featured in 4 events
Madeleine Shaw featured in 1 event
Brindley Sherratt featured in 1 event
Sean Shibe featured in 1 event
Shimeng Sun featured in 3 events
David Shipley featured in 3 events
Alexander Sitkovetsky featured in 1 event
Baiba Skride featured in 5 events
Lauma Skride featured in 1 event
Callum Smart featured in 2 events
Tommy Smith featured in 1 event
David Soar featured in 2 events
Southend Boys’ Choir featured in 1 event
Southend Girls' Choir featured in 1 event
Robert Spano featured in 1 event
Toby Spence featured in 1 event
Alexander Sprague featured in 1 event
Alexey Stadler featured in 3 events
Andrew Staples featured in 2 events
David Stark featured in 1 event
Dan Starkey featured in 1 event
Dalia Stasevska featured in 1 event
Jac van Steen featured in 21 events
Steffan Lloyd Owen featured in 1 event
Markus Stenz featured in 1 event
Eric Stern featured in 3 events
Jean Louis Steuerman featured in 1 event
Gisela Stille featured in 1 event
Hannah Stone featured in 2 events
Mark Stone featured in 1 event
Students from Trinty Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance featured in 1 event
Nathalie Stutzmann featured in 2 events
Yevgeny Sudbin featured in 2 events
Gavin Sutherland featured in 3 events
Akiko Suwanai featured in 1 event
Joseph Swensen featured in 3 events
Thomas Søndergård featured in 53 events

T

Back to Top
Chiara Taigi featured in 1 event
Anu Tali featured in 4 events
Otto Tausk featured in 11 events
Clare Teal featured in 2 events
Owen Teale featured in 1 event
Ten Pieces Children's Choir featured in 2 events
Bryn Terfel featured in 1 event
Elin Manahan Thomas featured in 2 events
Tim Thorpe featured in 4 events
Camilla Tilling featured in 1 event
Tim Rhys-Evans featured in 1 event
Katherine Tinker featured in 1 event
Olena Tokar featured in 1 event
Tomáš Hanus featured in 1 event
William Towers featured in 2 events
Rebecca Trehearn featured in 1 event
Roman Trekel featured in 1 event
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance Connect It Ensemble featured in 2 events
Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance - Connect It Ensemble featured in 1 event
Trio Apaches featured in 1 event
Robin Tritschler featured in 4 events
Thomas Trotter featured in 1 event
Matthew Trusler featured in 2 events
Ailish Tynan featured in 3 events

U

Back to Top
Elena Urioste featured in 1 event

V

Back to Top
Valentina Peleggi featured in 1 event
Alexander Vedernikov featured in 2 events
Alexander Vinogradov featured in 1 event

W

Back to Top
Henry Waddington featured in 1 event
Tamsin Waley-Cohen featured in 1 event
Adam Walker featured in 4 events
Garry Walker featured in 2 events
Erin Wall featured in 2 events
Jamie Walton featured in 1 event
Duncan Ward featured in 2 events
Ashley Wass featured in 1 event
Huw Watkins featured in 5 events
Paul Watkins featured in 3 events
Katherine Watson featured in 1 event
Elizabeth Watts featured in 4 events
Annelien Van Wauwe featured in 3 events
Sophie Westbrooke featured in 1 event
Kitty Whately featured in 1 event
Mark Wigglesworth featured in 9 events
Ryan Wigglesworth featured in 3 events
The Will Gregory Moog Ensemble featured in 1 event
Alys Williams featured in 2 events
Huw Williams featured in 1 event
Llŷr Williams featured in 9 events
Roderick Williams featured in 7 events
Sioned Williams featured in 1 event
Pete Wilson featured in 1 event
Tamara Wilson featured in 2 events
William Wolfram featured in 2 events
Kenneth Woods featured in 1 event
Fflur Wyn featured in 2 events
Catherine Wyn‐Rogers featured in 2 events

X

Back to Top
Xhosa Cole featured in 1 event
Xian Zhang featured in 1 event

Y

Back to Top
Kazuki Yamada featured in 1 event
Esther Yoo featured in 2 events

Z

Back to Top
Thomas Zehetmair featured in 1 event
Xian Zhang featured in 19 events
Zhang Zuo featured in 2 events

0-9 – OTHER

Back to Top